Sold2023Vintage Brass "Praying Hands" Bookends, Original PatinaVintage Brass "Praying Hands" Bookends, Original Patina. size: 7.25 x 2.75 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Hand with Cigar BookendSingle bookend brass-plated sculpture of a hand holding a cigar, on a black base. 8" H x 4 1/2" W x 3-1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Global Views Lot. Gold Hand Bookends and Brass Ashtrays.Global Views Lot. Gold Hand Bookends and Brass Ashtrays. Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Brass Bookends "Seal of Dartmouth College"Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Brass Bookends "Seal of Dartmouth College; "SIGILL: COL: DARTMUTH: NOV: HANT: IN AMERICA 1770; stamped College Seat & Crest Co., Boston Mass. size: 5.5 x 5 x 3.5 shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Cast Brass Bronze Metal Bookends Large HandsVintage Cast Brass Bronze Metal Bookends Large Mans Hands Sculpture Figural. 4" x 8"1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hand Hammered Brass Arts & Crafts BookendsRoycroft Hand Hammered Brass Arts & Crafts BookendsHorseshoe shaped ends with riveted highlights, both signed on top of base.Height: 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Bookends and CandlesticksBookends, pair and candlestick. Hand hammered copper, brass wash. 3.5w x 3d x 3.75h, candlestick 5.5w x 4d x 3.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE BOOKENDSPAIR ANTIQUE BOOKENDS – Hand painted Amish figural bookends; cast brass construction; (1) depicts an Amish man sitting on a bench working with leather; (1) depicts an Amish woman working on a quiltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of BrasswareLot of Brassware including Pair of Brass Asian Lovers Bookends with Highlights, 2 Naughty Brass Plates, Brass Fish Basket Plate, Brass Tiger Plate, and Brass Loving Hands Plate Signed A. Savous Tamo NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Painted Brass Duck BookendsBookends are gold toned and brass. Each appear to be vintage. Both bookends have hand painted duck figures. Each measures approximately 6 inches tall 6.5 inches deep 4 inches wide. Bookends, duck bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Mezuzah, Ahava Bookend, & Glass Kiddush CupMetal mezuzah, decorated with rhinestones, Ahava (Love) brass bookend, made by Israel Museum, Dec 1979, Ahava brass key chain, hand-painted glass Kiddush cup. 8" H x 0.5" W. One rhinestone missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Birds of Paradise BookendsRoycroft, pair of hammered copper bookends with hand tooled and repousse bird of paradise design. Original "blue brass" finish with green polychrome backgrounds. Each marked with impressed orb and croSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts, Art Deco Ram BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Ctafs, Art Deco Bookends. The Bookends are hand mase and have hand hammered copper backs and brass Rams. Each measures 6 5/8" high x 4 1/2" wide and 4 1/4" deep. No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Brass Hen Holon Hamsa BookendsA pair of bright brass Judaica bookends in the hamsa hand shape in a filigree design. Hen Holon Israel engraved to the inner side. Hen is Hebrew translates to grace or precious. Holon translates to saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Made Israel Cast Brass OWL Figurative Bookends - Nice Detail - Original PatinaVintage Hand Made Israel Cast Brass OWL Figurative Bookends - Nice Detail - Original Patina. size: 5.25 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Hand Carved Chinese Scenic Wood Bookends Brass BaseUnique Hand Carved Chinese Scenic Wood Bookends Brass Base. Vintage. size: 7.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PM Metal Brass Sailfish Bookends 1930s-40sThis lot features a pair of hand-cast quality metalware bookends, crafted by Philadelphia Manufacturing Co. (PM) during the 1930s-1940s. The brass bookends showcase beautifully detailed sailfish leapiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Brass Monkey BookendsPair of bookends of monkeys holding a stack of books. Monkeys possibly made of brass.Book stacks appear hand painted.Moderate wearing to figures. Measures approc 6 in by 5 in by 3 1/2 in.Brass monkeySee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Brass Coat of Arms BookendsThe large brass plates are 1/4" thick and display a coat of arms in deep relief. These appear to be a hand made set of bookends. The steel braces measure 4" long. 6 1/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair PM CRAFTSMAN Brass BookendsPair PM CRAFTSMAN Brass Bookends, labels read ‘PM Craftsman Hand Craftsmanship The Mark of American Quality Eaton Park, Florida’, both measure approximately 5 1/8 inches tall x 5 5/8 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Purse, Boatswain Whistle, BookendsAntique Ladies Brass Purse, Antique Boatswain Sailor Whistle; 2 pairs of stone Bookends and pair of chalkware decor revolvers. Bag is 6" x 6", Bookends in form of hands-8" Revlvers are 13" long. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202410pc. Lot Antique Iron, Brass and Bronze Bookends & Doorstops, incl; Judd Non Expanding Polychrome10pc. Lot Antique Iron, Brass and Bronze Bookends & Doorstops, incl; Judd Non Expanding Polychrome Scholar Bookends, Mahogany Inlaid Expandable Bookend (France), JB Hirsch Hand Enameled Chinese Man BoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage brass swan bookends jack housman style mid century metal art statue sculptural$75
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscollection Brass and wood Owl Bookends candel Brass and wood Owl Bookends and small candel$50