Sold2023JEAN ETIENNE POIT & FRANCOIS PANCHAUD ENAMEL WATCHVerge movement, key wind, signed JEAN ETIENNE POIT & FRANCOIS PANCHAUD. Movement also signed. White enamel dial with bulls-eye crystal. The metal case with enameled plaque of girls with a bird. 1.6inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Girard Perregaux Seahawk 14K Gold Watch, 1960'sGirard Perregaux Seahawk Watch 14K solid gold From the 1960's Original crown Manual Wind In 1791, watchmaker and goldsmith Jean-François Bautte signed his first watches. He created a manufacturing coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Girard Perregaux Gyromatic Gold Stainless Steel WatchItem: Girard Perregaux Gyromatic 39 Jewels Rolled Watch Metal: Gold and stainless steel Condition: Fully functional and keeps good time In 1791, watchmaker and goldsmith Jean-Francois Bautte signed hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Francois Millet Shepherdess Knitting EtchingJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875). Etching on paper titled "The Shepherdess Knitting" depicting a woman standing in the shade knitting while her dog watches a herd of grazing sheep in the backgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Jean Francois Raffaelli(French, 1850-1924) European street scene including people and dog, signed lr. Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Francois Champollion Autograph Letter SignedFrench scholar (1790-1832) who published the first translation of the Rosetta Stone hieroglyphs in 1822. Rare ALS in French, signed "J. F. Champollion, Le jeune," one page, 7 x 8.5, April 12, 1823. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-George...A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-Georges (1723-1790) Each with C- and S-scroll carved and channelled frames, the cartouche shaped back surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Regence Giltwood Bergere Attributed to Jean-EtienneA Regence Giltwood Bergere Attributed to Jean-Etienne Saint Georges (French, 1723-1790) Circa 1745 Height 37 3/4 x width 29 x depth 27 inches. Provenance: Christie's, New York, June 5-6, 2002, Lot 72See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Bureauplat & CartonnierImportant French Louis XV bureauplat and cartonnier, circa 1765, marquetry inlaid in tulipwood, kingwood and satine, with gilt bronze mounts and tooled leather top. Stamped "J.F. [Jean Francois] DubutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-François Millet, attribution, The SeamstressJean-François Millet, attribution The Seamstress oil on canvas12.75 h × 9.75 w in (32 × 25 cm) Signed to left edge 'J.F. Millet'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of LaGrenee, Large Mythological O/C, HerculesCircle of Jean Francois Lagrenee (French, 1725-1805), monumental 18th century oil on canvas mythological painting titled Hercules Going to War, depicting the Roman god departing a marble portico withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of LaGrenee, Large Mythological O/C, HerculesCircle of Jean Francois Lagrenee (French, 1725-1805), monumental 18th century mythological painting titled Hercules Returning From War, depicting the Roman god seated and relaxing in a landscape settiSee Sold Price
Sold202255089: Jean-Francois Albert Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:Jean-Francois Albert Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diamond weighing 3.20 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.60 carat Metal: 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Armchairs, pairLouis Sue and Andre Mare Armchairs, pair France, c. 1925mahogany, upholstery 32.75 h x 27.5 w x 24 d in (83 x 70 x 61 cm) Sold with digital copies of the invoice from Galerie Jean-Francois DubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints Karl Bodmer and Jean-François Millet's Rare Lithographs of the Capture and Rescue of Jemima Boone and the Callaway SistSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Prints: The Sower by Millet and Etching after Van Ley1st item: Jean Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875), "The Sower," circa 1879, lithograph on thin laid paper after the original 1851 painting, depicting a young man sowing in a field while another man pSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDExceptional French ormolu-mounted mahogany breakfront sideboard, in the manner of Jean-Francois Leleu (French, 1729-1807), early 20th c., marble top, over rounded matched veneer and contrasting stringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Corum, Five Dollar Indian Head Gold, Diamond & ECorum, Five Dollar Indian Head Gold, Diamond & Enamel Watch, Circa 1990's Case: 31 mm, 22k gold coin, 18k gold inner frame and lugs, two body, diamond set crown, beaded bezel with incise hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire White-Painted and Parcel-Gilt TabouretsA Pair of Empire White-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tabourets By Etienne-Francois Quenne, Circa 1810 the underside of one example stamped twice. Height 25 1/4 x width 25 1/2 x depth 16 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVacheron Constantin LaCloche Freres Jade Diamond Pearl Enamel Pocket Watch$375(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVery Rare Tiffany & Co Piping Rock Hamilton 18K Gold Art Deco Mens Vintage Enamel Wrist Watch$125(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watch$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga catena con Monachina in diamanti e gemme - long chain with diamond and gem pocket watch€300(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Lecoultre & Cie 18K gold, enamel and diamonds hunter case ladie's pocket watch$700(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe 18k Gold Enamel Dial Large Size Antique Mens Pocket Watch Box Papers$750(4 bids)
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Tiffany & Co Schlumberger 14k Gold Bracelet Watch$1,500(1 bid)