Sold2022Ferrari at Nurburgring 1955 by Alfonso De Portagorated 8, 35.5"x39", oil on canvas, has good color and condition, is framed and matted, glass is missing and matting has wear and scratches, signed in the lower right-hand corner. See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Adriaen de Grijef(or Gryeff, 1657-1722) Hunter's Catch, possibly one of an intended pair, unsigned, oil on canvas, "John Fisher, Glascow" colourman label, 15-7/8 x 12-3/4 in. (original ground); 19th century Empire gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Homme de masse" Oil canvas paintingDescription: Antique Oil painting signed : Picasso & dated . Measures Artwork: 24 x 19 inches Sold unframed Pablo Picasso 7 Attributed composition **************** Shipping to worldwidePablo Picasso:PSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE OIL /CANVAS V$3000The composition is roughly 20 inches high and 23.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. de Andreis Oil Canvas MATTHEWS ART GALLERY 1861Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a man in a wide-brimmed hat. Signed illegibly in the bottom right corner. "A Cavalier in Blue A. DE ANDREIS" printed beneath the painting. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI OIL ON CANVAS PARIS SNOWY CITYSCAPEFERRARI OIL ON CANVAS PARIS SNOWY CITYSCAPE: Early to mid- 20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a snowy cityscape, signed Ferrari, Canvas 20"h x 28"w, Framed: 25.5"h x 33.375"w. PROVENANCE: FSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian School Portrait of a Bishop18th century, portrait of a Bishop writing, possibly Holy Bishop Francis de Sales, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, 12.25 "x 9.5", framed 15 "x 13". Condition: Scattered inpaint, craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BATTLE SCENE PAINTING BY ERNESTO LOPEZLARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BATTLE SCENE PAINTING BY ERNESTO LOPEZ: "Batalla de Clavijo", Oil/Canvas, 39” x 49.75”, signed and titled verso, framed, 46” x 56”.See Sold Price
Sold2017F H Jefferis, 20th c, Home For the Holidays, o/c, 1960F H Jefferis, 20th c, Wilmington, DE, Oil on Canvas, Home For the Holidays, 1960, 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed I d Ganay, in gilt frame with linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries sticker on verso, 25.25" by 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Red Color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.Acquired from the artist. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning (Oil on canvas) V$80,000Original Willem de Kooning Oil on canvas 37 1/2 x 31 1/2". Letter of provenance from Coronel William , SChmit. COA provided. Private collection. Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000/ signed in the bottom/42 inches high and 27 inches wide/no frame/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard "Arc de Triomphe" Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Paris, Arc de Triomphe, Champs-Elysees," oil on canvas, depicting Parisian street scene with figures and horses, signed lower right, signed and dated with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois, 1978 Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex de Andreis Oil on Canvas - CavalierAlex de Andreis Oil on Canvas - Cavalier Original oil painting on canvas by Alex de Andreis, featuring one of his classic subjects, a cavalier. De Andreis started his career as a court painter in EurSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Jakob de Heusch (Utrecht 1657-1701 Amsterdam) Italianate landscape with a drover and m...£2,800
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVAS$1,900
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birds$200
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions1940 American Abstract De Kooning Expressionism oil on canvas in the manner of Willem De Kooning$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy Auctions1940 American Abstract De Kooning Expressionism oil on canvas in the manner of Willem De Kooning$3,900