Sold2023Vintage Chinoiserie Lamp Lamp: 30.5"H x 7" Diameter Shade: 13"h x 18.25"WVintage Chinoiserie LampVintage Chinoiserie Vase converted to LampLamp: 30.5"H x 7" Diameter Shade: 13"h x 18.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinoiserie Lamp #24.5″diameter x 24″h Shade: 13.5″diameter x 10.5″hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Pearsall Style Wood Table LampMid-Century Modern Pearsall Style Wood Table Lamp with Original Shade. Vintage. Size: 37 h 7 w base, shade: 16 h , 13 x 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Spanish Revival BRUTALIST LAMPA vintage MCM Spanish Revival lamp constructed of wrought iron and amber glass. Working condition. Dimensions:H: 34" (including shade) x L: 7" x W: 7" Shade Diameter: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Handel Standing Floor LampHandel Bronze Standing Floor Lamp. Unmarked. Good condition. Measures 57" H x 13-1/2" W. The interior where the shade hangs is 12-1/2" W and 7-1/2" D from socket. The socket has a 2-1/2" diameter withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Verlys style Deco Glass LampVintage Verlys style Deco Glass Lamp. The shade with lily pad motif. Unsigned. Soiled or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" H overall. Shade measures 6" L x 11-1/2" W. The base n=measures 13" H to harSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ralph Lauren faceted crystal lampRalph Lauren faceted crystal lamp, 20th/21st c., stamped to underside "Ralph Lauren", complimenting shade, 8.5"h x 5"w (lamp), 13"h x 7"w (incl. shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Brass Pedestal Table Lamps, PairPair of mid-century modern brass table lamps with double sockets, black tole shades, sphere-topped square column standards base with four ball feet. Lamp 31.5" H x 7" W; shade: 16.75" diameter. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Metal Heron Lamp Lithophane ShadeVintage Cast Metal Great Heron Lamp with white Lithophane shade. 16" H x 7" W. Condition: Very Good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Contemporary Table LampsSilicone vase-shaped lamp on metal base by Bing, and a molded plastic stitched leather-style lamp with fringed plastic shade. [Larger: 13" H x 7 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. Yellow lamp with deformed socket edSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaimy cast Parrot lampJaimy cast Parrot lamp. Late 20th century. 28 1/2"h x 7"w, Shade measures 13 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Slag Glass LampVintage Art Nouveau slag glass shade lamp, 14" H x 7 1/2" W x 7 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH CHINOISERIE TABLE LAMP 28"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP | COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR LIGHTING LAMPS COASTAL MODERN -28" X 7" DIAMETER APPROX W OUT SHADE-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL. Table Lamp With Reverse PaintedShade. Base signed and shade apparently unsigned. From a Yorktown Heights NY estate. - Dimensions: Shade: 7" h x 13.5" w; Base 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (4) vintage silk lamp shadesGroup (4) vintage silk lamp shades, 20th c., incl. a pair of Art Deco style shades and matching shade in smaller size, and a textured silk shade, smallest: 7.5"h x 11.5"w, largest: 9.75"h x 14.75'w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Waterford Crystal LampsVintage gold and crystal lamps, with white lamp shades. Tested, function properly, but not guarantee. Lamp base measurements: 22"H x 7"L x 7"W. Lamp shade measurements: 10"H x 14.75" L x 14.75"W. WateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Small Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of gilt bronze Empire-style 2-light candelabra, later converted to lamps, with flambeau central motif, on circular bases. [13" H x 7" W x 4" D]. In good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Toleware Lamps, PairVintage electrified lamps, with tole oil lamp shades over paint decorated wood bases. 13.5" H x 8" diameter. In as found, vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of vintage decorator lamp shadesPair of vintage decorator lamp shades approx. 11" diameter x 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Century Postmodern Travertine Table LampLate Century Postmodern Travertine Table Lamp. Lamp: Approx. 28 in. H x 7.5 in. W x 7.5 in. D. Weight 13.7 lbs. Shade: 9.5 in. H x 5 in. top x 22 in. bottom. Cord: 95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-CARVED ALABASTER TABLE LAMPVintage Berger hand-carved alabaster table lamp. Newer lamp shade included. Dimensions: (To finial) H 31.25" x W 5.25" (Shade) Dia 13" Condition: Consistent with age and use. Some minor chips. UntesteSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE TREE FORM LEADED GLASS LAMPCirca late 20th C / Base is a bronze form to look like a tree trunk, with 4 lights / shade is leaded glass to look like a flowering tree canopy / Measures: Base - 27"H x 9.75" diameter / Shade - 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021American brass bankers lamp with emerald green shadeAmerican brass bankers lamp with emerald green shade. 13 3/4"h x 10"w x 7"dia at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floral Reverse Painted Lamp Stamped Handel base & sgd.Small Boudoir Floral Reverse Painted Lamp Stamped Handel base & sgd. Handel rim Shade. Approx. 13 ½” H X 5” W base. Shade approx. 5” H X 7 ½” W. Old wiring/ socket replaced. Shipping U.S.A.:See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage brass candlestick table lamps Rembrandt original shades buffet gold tall slender pair of$240
16 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDouble Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910$1,500
2 days LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane Shades$275(2 bids)