Sold2022(DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE.) William H. Pratt, artist. Declaration of Independence.(DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE.) William H. Pratt, artist. Declaration of Independence. Lithograph, 28¼ x 21¾ inches; worn at edges with closed tears, expertly conserved. Davenport, IA: AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cobalt Decorated Stoneware Merchant's JugA Cobalt Decorated Stoneware Merchant's Jug Buffalo, New York, Circa 1840 stamped Copal Varnish No. 11 / From / Lucius H Pratt / General Dealer in / Groceries Paints Oils & C / No 163 Opposite The / CSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.S. Pratt: Benjamin Tallmadge House, Signed & FramedOil painting on Canvas depicting residence of Benjamin Tallmadge – signed by H.S Pratt and dated 1976. Medium: Oil on canvas. Measurement approximate: Wood frame in gilt- Image: 27” x 21”/ ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.S. Pratt: Capt. Austin Roe Tavern, SignedOil painting on canvas depicting Capt. Austin Roe Tavern in Setauket, New York – signed by H.S Pratt and dated March 1973. Medium: Oil on canvas. Measurement approximate: Wood frame in gilt- ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Douglas Pratt (LA,NC, b 1944) gouache paintingARTIST: Harold Douglas Pratt Jr (Louisiana, North Carolina, born 1944) NAME: Bird - Long-tailed Cuckoo YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 5 1/2 inches / 17 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Douglas Pratt (B. 1944) "Long-tailed Cuckoo"H. Douglas Pratt (American, B. 1944) "Long-tailed Cuckoo" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Douglas Pratt (B. 1944) "Masked Booby"H. Douglas Pratt (American, B. 1944) "Masked Booby" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Water Color Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Black Powder Double Barrel ShotgunsTwo double barrel black powder shotguns. W. Moore & Co rifle: H 48". Unmarked rifle: H 48-1/4". Condition: Good with imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/See Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration of Independence bust of Washington 1865Heading: (Presidents, 1789) Author: Pratt, William H., designer Title: Lithographed Declaration of Independence in calligraphy that forms a portrait of George Washington, with a border of 36 state seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISC. METAL SOLDIER & CIVILIAN FIGURES329. MISC. METAL SOLDIER & CIVILIAN FIGURES | Primarily made in England, though some are French. | 1.5" - 2" h. | Some broken rifles, appear All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Original “Sea Rhythm “ 1932 Watercolor By Ethelyn Pratt Cobb Measures H 15 1/2 x L 19Pratt Cobb Measures H 15 1/2 x L 19See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RHODE ISLAND PAINTED BRACE-BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIRSc. 1790, later green paint; brace-back with seven bobbin-turned spindles; continuous arm; turned splayed legs joined by H-stretcher; 40"h; saddle seat 18"h, 17"w Purchased Wayne Pratt ASee Sold Price
Sold2022French carved walnut barometer with crossed riflesFrench carved walnut barometer with crossed rifles 21 1/4"h x 12"w x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian cold painted bronze figurineAustrian cold painted bronze miniature figurine. Arabian figure on carpet with rifles. 3 1/2"h x 4 1/2"w x 3 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. HARTMANN HOUSTON CABINET CARD MEN W/ RIFLESFramed cabinet card, Leopold A. Hartmann, 103 Congress Street, Houston, Texas, depicting three men holding rifles, card: 6.5"h, 4.25"w, overall: 16"h, 13.75"w, 3lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of Koch GSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF HOLLOW BODY TOY SOLDIERS(11) PAINTED METAL SOLDIERS WITH RIFLES. 2 3/4" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Grouping of Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot includes: 5 Hall & Elton, DT Welles, Hannum, Rogers, 2 Phinney & Mead, 2 Kinsey, 3 W&H, Bailey, Botsford, Benjamin, 4 RM, Pratt, 2 Rogers, 2 Kinsey, 2 OD Seymour, S. Hoyt, plus others. They rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HORSE DRAWN FIRE TRUCK LANTERN, Z.I. PRATT & CO.HORSE DRAWN FIRE TRUCK LANTERN, Z.I. PRATT & CO., C. 1860/70, H. 18" D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English figure & a 19th c. Pratt Ware Judy jarAntique English figure (9"H) and a rare 19th century Pratt Ware Judy jar (11.25"H), hat repair, paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold20221/6 PLATE AMBROTYPE TWO CIVIL WAR SOLDIERSFull length standing, possibly in front of camp tent. With rifles and affixed bayonets. Dimensions: H 3 3/8" x W 2.25" Condition: Photo slightly darkened. Few stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Victorian English Sterling Silver CandlesticksLondon 1884, John Aldwinckle & Thomas Slater. Weighted. Approx. 7" H. From the estate of Gillian Courtney-Pratt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Mounted Glass DecanterWilliam Hutton & Sons. Late 19th century, London. Heavily carved glass. Approx. 10 1/2" H. From the estate of Gillian Courtney-Pratt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCNunzio Vayana,1878 - 1960) was active/lived in Florida,In 1903 Nunzio Vayana immigrated to the$300
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF RARE HUANGHUALI 'OFFICIAL'S HAT' ARMCHAIRSCA$30,000
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTRANSITIONAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASECA$650(2 bids)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsMONUMENTAL MING SANCAI GLAZED SEATED BODHISATTVACA$15,000
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE AND WHITE SHOU "LONGEVITY" PORCELAIN DISHCA$600(1 bid)