Sold2024Vintage Tool Shadow Box DIsplayVintage Tool Shadow Box DIsplay in good condition. 11.25" x 17" & 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oval Decorative Shadow Box Frame Gold Stenciled DesignOval Decorative Shadow Box Frame Gold Stenciled Design. size: 24.5 x 20.5 outside of frame, 12.75 x 9 boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighted Miniature Shadow Display BoxWood/Glass, 13” x 9.5” x 12”See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Arrowhead Point Display, To Include 8 ArtifactsArrowhead point display to include eight artifact stones, in shadow box, with key 9"h x 12"w x 2"d Provenance: From a longtime San Antonio, TX collector We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Arrowhead Point Display, To Include 9 ArtifactsArrowhead point display to include nine artifact stones, in shadow box, with key 12"h x 18"w x 2"d Provenance: From a longtime San Antonio, TX collector We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Hellwig, Germany (b. 1815), Nymphs of the Rhine, oil on panelTheodor HellwigGermany, (b. 1815)Nymphs of the Rhineoil on panelsigned lower left, gilt-framed and in a shadowbox.12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Framed Wedgwood Medallions(7) Wedgwood porcelain medallions, largest 2-1/8" x 1-3/4", in shadowbox frame, 12" x 9-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Hudson Valley Painting Moon Light Over Stream19th C. Hudson Valley Painting Moon Light Over Stream. Oil on board. Mounted in an Antique shadow box frame. size: 12 x 9, 19.5 x 16.5 outside of boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Clark, 19th C. Oil Painting Stream in LandscapeJ Clark, 19th C. Oil Painting Stream in Landscape. Mounted in a Victorian Shadow Box Frame. size: 12 x 9, 19.5 x 16.5 outside of boxSee Sold Price
Sold20242006 HARLEY DAVIDSON GAS TANK DISPLAY CASE 15"-2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON GAS TANK DISPLAY CASE -Harley Davidson 2006 Mini Gas Tank Set Shadow Box Display Case-SIZE: 15" X 9.5-VERY GOOD CONDITION-JR BTQ BRN CSE 01/05 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming Dynasty Style Ceramic Roof TileChinese Ming Dynasty style ceramic figural roof tile, mounted in shadowbox display case. Overall: 12" H x 7" W x 4.75" D. Minor chip losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 13/25, pencil signed, "Unfinished Symphony", 9" x 12" shadow box,David Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 13/25, pencil signed, "Unfinished Symphony", 9" x 12" shadow box, 25" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Kracov B. 1968, "Duck A L'Orange #2", Artist Proof 70/100, pencil signed, Daffy Duck in roomDavid Kracov B. 1968, "Duck A L'Orange #2", Artist Proof 70/100, pencil signed, Daffy Duck in room painted like Jackson Pollock, 9" x 12" shadow box, 25" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Peoples, carved Gagon mask, ex-museumDan Peoples, carved Gagon mask, ex-museum, 20th c., Ivory Coast, dark patina carved wood, animal fur, depicting a baboon face, in custom plastic shadow box display, 9"h x 5"w (mask) Provenance: DeacceSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 6/25, "Every Stroke Counts", pencil signed, Daffy Duck golfDavid Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 6/25, "Every Stroke Counts", pencil signed, Daffy Duck Golfing underwater, 9" x 12" shadow box, 25" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 25/25, "A Relaxing Afternoon", pencil signed, Daffy Duck GolfDavid Kracov B. 1968, Artist Proof 25/25, "A Relaxing Afternoon", pencil signed, Daffy Duck breaking golf clubs, 9" x 12" shadow box, 25" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MEXICAN RETABLOSAINT WITH CHILD RETABLO IN SHADOW BOX FRAME. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 12" x 9" IMAGE SIZE / 16 " x 12" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Armstrong Jazz Era Shadow Box DisplayLouis Armstrong Jazz Era Shadow Box Display. Measures 19 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Obsidian Arrowheads in Display BoxContemporary Obsidian Arrowheads in Display Box, measures 12''L x 9''W x 1''HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 o/c Egyptians in desert on camels, pyramids in background, man praying on rug inCirca 1900 o/c Egyptians in desert on camels, pyramids in background, man praying on rug in foreground. In shadowbox frame, intact, innice condition. Painting measures 9" x 12", shadowbox frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Giltwood Shadowbox Frame 9" x 12"American, circa 1880, giltwood frame in the French style in a glass shadowbox. Overall 14 1/4" x 17 1/4", Rabbet 9" x 12", Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Friction House Trailer Partial Store Display SetJapanese. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Marked on back of each car and rear left side of trailer. Car and trailer: 1.75" x 8" x 2". Store display box: 1.5" x 12" x 9.5". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Days Potsie LE Poseable Action Figure$1(1 bid)