Sold2023CHINESE WEALTH GOD PORCELAIN FIGUREChinese Wealth God Porcelain Figure. H 10 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Monumental Caishen God of Wealth Chinese PorcelainMonumental Caishen God of Wealth Chinese Porcelain Figure - Polychrome figure of Caishen sitting on a tiger, with enamel and gilt accents. 39" H x 28" W. Condition: No damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese porcelain figure of Caishen, God of Wealth,A Chinese porcelain figure of Caishen, God of Wealth. Qing dynasty, 19th centuryIn coral-enameled robes and hat, detailed in gilt. H: 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Figure of Caishen, Republic PeriodPorcelain figure of Caishen, a Chinese god of wealth and money, atop a tiger from the Republic Period. Caishen is ornately painted with gilt and pastels. He is holding gold in one hand as well. PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Figure of Liuhai, ROC PeriodA Chinese porcelain figure of Liuhai, dated to the Republic Period. a popular Chinese god of wealth, holding his symbolic toad. He is crouched on a flat red platform, smiling while holding the green tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of the God ofA Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of the God of Wealth Caishen. Bearing two impressed marks on the verso Height: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose"JiGong" Immortal Figure,ROC PChinese, famille rose porcelain seated figure of "JiGong" Buddhist monk,dated to the Republic Period, a Taoist wealth god, he is having a fan on the left hand and a magical brush on the right hand,dreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Chinese Porcelain Immortal FiguresSeven Chinese Porcelain Immortal Figures comprising the god of wealth(Caishen), laughing buddhas, and female Xiangu, each richly enamelled in various glaze. Height of tallest 16 in., 40.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Biscuit Porcelain Figure of Liu Hai, Kangxi Period(1662-1722), made of Ta Ch'ing kaolinic biscuit porcelain from the kilns at Ching-te-Chen in the province of Jiangxi, Liu Hai, the God of Wealth, holds a string of money in his hands and has a toad onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Vintage Oriental Famille Rose Porcelain Figures Chinese God of LongevitySet of 3 Vintage Oriental Famille Rose Porcelain Figures Chinese God of Longevity. The figure with wooden stand 9"1/4High; Other two figure with maker's stamps by "Shengtai Li", 9"1/4High and 10"High.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT WOOD FIGURE OF THE GOD OF WEALTH, QING DYNASTYH30cm, W14cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GOD OF WEALTHL. 17 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 35 cm. Weight 2030 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shoulao God of Longevity Porcelain Figure 21.5"Chinese porcelain famille rose decorated figure of Shoulao God of Longevity porcelain figure holding peach and staff. Measuring approx. 21.5" tall. In good condition with no chips of breaks, some dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SEATED LUXING FAMILLE ROSE FIGUREChinese. Famille rose seated Luxing, god of rank and emolument porcelain figure holding ruyi scepter. Approx. h. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose porcelain figures, including God of Longevity and God of Happiness. Marked, "Huiguan Deng Chang Rong Zao". PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection in CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Porcelain Sanxing FiguresThree Chinese Export Porcelain Sanxing Figuressecond half 20th century, hand painted porcelain figures in flowering robes representing the Chinese gods of luck, three deities known as Sanxing, they arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Gres "Chinese Farmer" Porcelain Figure - c. 1970s-80s. Gres finish porcelain figure of aLladro Gres "Chinese Farmer" Porcelain Figure - c. 1970s-80s. Gres finish porcelain figure of a Chinese male figure with a staff. Appears to be a representation of the Chinese Longevity god Shou Xing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Magu GodChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Statue of Magu Immortal Empress Fortune and Healthy Ancient Chinese Mythology of Magu's Birthday Offering on Base 17" H 7.5" W In Overall Good Condition PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Gods Fu and Lu FigurinesTwo early 20th century polychrome Chinese Gods Fu and Lu in the famille rose palette. Both mounted on wooden lamp bases with lamp post separate from figurines. Measuring approx. 18.75" tall figures anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Porcelain Gods of LongevityHand-painted polychrome figures each holding a gourd in one hand and a staff in another., each 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Three Stars Gods Figures, 3Three Chinese ceramic porcelain figurines of the Gods of the Three Stars, Fu, Lu, and Shou, polychrome glazed and wearing hates with gilt accents, each with impressed marks to underside. Each: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF SHOULAOChinese. Famille rose porcelain figure of Shoulao, God of Longevity, featuring a prominent cranium and holding a giant peach, scrolls, and his walking stick. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic famille rose porcelain figureChinese Republic famille rose porcelain figure, depicting The God of Longevity, eight characters mark underneath. Circa Early 20th C. 17 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain figures,(3) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain figures, including: (2) God of Prosperity and (1) God of Longevity. Tallest: 18.75"H with standSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF JAMBHALA, TIBET, 15TH-16TH CENTURY€1,000
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE ANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE$50