Sold2023David Claerbout, Oslo MeeuwDavid Claerbout Oslo Meeuw 2003-07c-print 8 h x 10.5 w in (20 x 27 cm) Signed to accompanying certificate 'David Claerbout'. This work is from the edition of 125. This workSee Sold Price
SoldSterling Silver and Guilloche Enamel Covered Container, David Andersen, Oslo, Norway, c. 1910.Sterling Silver and Guilloche Enamel Covered Container, David Andersen, Oslo, Norway, c. 1910. Featuring a wavy engine-turned ground covered with grey enamel and a cobalt border, weighing approx. 11.6See Sold Price
Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Norwegian Silver ChargerA Norwegian Silver Charger David Andersen, Oslo, Second Half 20th Century the border decorated with animals motifs in the Scandinavian aesthetic. marked 'Sterling' on underside 38 ozt 18 dwt DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Danish and Norwegian Silver Serving PiecesComprising a Cohr silver salad set with leaf and berry design, a David Andersen, Oslo fish server decorated with a fish and stylized plant forms, a TH. Marthinsen, Norway, meat fork and serving sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Norwegian Silver Two Piece Salad Serving SetA Norwegian Silver Two Piece Salad Serving Set David Andersen, Oslo, Mid 20th Century the handles engraved with bird and flower motifs within square cartouches. marked 'Sterling' on underside 7 ozt 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sets of Scandinavian Silver Spoons and Forksthe first: a set of ten Norwegian sterling demitasse spoons, David Andersen, Oslo, each with white plique-a-jour enamel to each side of the handles and to the backs of the bowls (each 3.75 in., approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NORWEGIAN SILVER BARTISMAL SPOON LATE 19TH CA baptismal spoon by David Andersen of Oslo. Decorated with an engraved image of the Mother of God and a relief handle in the form of the Mother of God with the baby Jesus in her right arm and angel'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scandinavian Jewellery : A silver gilt brooch formed asScandinavian Jewellery : A silver gilt brooch formed as a pansy flower head with guilloché enamel decoration. marked Norway Sterling 925S, maker David Andersen of Oslo, Norway. Approx 1'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID ANDERSEN ENAMEL & STERLING SILVER SPOONDavid Andersen of Oslo Norway. Hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 2.5" Condition: Vintage wear consistent with age. Small losses to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CASED SETS OF DAVID ANDERSEN & CO. ENAMEL AND .930 SILVER SPOONS Oslo, Circa 1920 Case lengthsTWO CASED SETS OF DAVID ANDERSEN & CO. ENAMEL AND .930 SILVER SPOONSOslo, Circa 1920Both sets of 12. Larger spooons measure 3.75" in length, smaller spoons are 2.25" in length.Case lengths 5.75" and 1See Sold Price
Sold202322 David Andersen Sterling & Enamel SpoonsMarked "David Andersen Norway Sterling", 10 length 5", 12 length 3 1/2", with presentation box from Oslo Norway.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Norwegian Silver Collection Including Magnus Aase & David AndersenNorwegian 830 silver collection includes from left to right: 830 silver salt spoon by Nils Hansen, Oslo; an 830 silver child's spoon by Theodor Olsens Eftf, Bergen (tip of handle bent); 830 silver MagSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY SCANDINAVIAN JEWELRY GROUPINGIncluding a David Andersen sterling and enamel fish pin, a blue and white sterling pin marked SS, Olav Fridtjof Hjortdahl - Oslo sterling silver and blue enamel brooch, NE From sterling and amber earrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent diamond necklace, Columbia PicturesMagnificent diamond necklace,circa 1985.From the Estate of Columbia Motion Pictures Chairman Leo Jaffe and his wife Anita Jaffe,a riviere platinum and diamond necklace of extraordinary quality.Seven oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th centuryLarge Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th century. Three gilt bronze attendants support underneath. Possibly Imperial. Large yellow dragon on one side. Interior gilding worn.25 inches wide and 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201815th/16th cent painting on wood of The Lamentation15th/16th century painting (oil on wood) of The Lamentation. The painting is 5.8" x 4.4", in a frame 12" x 10.5"./////////////////Provenance:Krzystof Postawa Estate.Descended directly and kept in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk, October Landscape, NY c. 1907-08oil on canvas 24 x 30, signed lower right: Julian Onderdonk. This painting is included and pictured as Cat. no 260 on page 123 of the book: Julian Onderdonk: A Catalogue Raisonne, by: Harry A. Halff aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe Nautilus 18ct rose gold automaticPatek Philippe Nautilus 18ct rose gold automatic wristwatch, model 5711/R1 serial number 3645938, boxedSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Norwegian silver and enamel vesta case, Oslo circa 1900, by David Andersen A£100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$100(2 bids)