Sold2017Advertising radio paperweight, match holder & lamp,Advertising radio paperweight, match holder & lamp, Read Radio News paperweight in shape of radio dial, cast iron, RCA Worldwide Wireless ashtray w/match holder, cast iron & radio dial light, metal w/See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST METAL HORSE PIPE HOLDERCAST METAL HORSE PIPE HOLDER MOUNTED ON ONYX BASE W/A BRIAR WOOD PIPE, APPROXIMATELY 5 IN X 3 IN X 5 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20232 GOLFING ASHTRAYS2 GOLFING ASHTRAYS, ONE W/CAST METAL FIGURE OF MAN ON CONCAVE MARBLE BASE, OTHER CAST METAL OF GOLF BAG W/REMOVABLE GOLF CLUBS ON WOOD HOLDER, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 7 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative ItemsBronze, cast iron & metal decorative items: pair of Scottie book ends, clown candle holder, 2 horses, letter holder, cast iron sheepSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST METAL HORSE W/ MUD KNOT SCULPTURE 12"CAST METAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE W/ MUD KNOT SCULPTURE-12" X 11" X 4.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Cast Metal Horses w/ Red CarriageHorses have paint loss and wear from age. Comes with both the driver and woman passenger. Carriage has paint loss and wear. Mesures approximately 11 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold20231920's Frankart Ashtray Holder w/ Female FigureFrankart T723 girl ashtray holder w/orig. blk glass rectangle orig. insert, small casting defect kneeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Light w/ Cast Metal Holder untested directuntested direct wall mount plastic globe 18'' acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920's Native American with Headress Cast MetalCirca 1920's Native American with Headress Cast Metal Letter Holder - w 6.25" h 5.75" d 3.75" - Found in ST Paul Mn.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL MATCH HOLDERFRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CAST METAL MATCH HOLDER W/TRAY SIDES, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 5 IN X 4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST METAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE W/ MUD KNOT SCULPTURECAST METAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE W/ MUD KNOT SCULPTURE-12" X 11" X 4.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Metal Horse Bust Candlestick HoldersUnusual pair of cast metal horse candle sticks / candle holders. Dimensions Width: 3 in. Depth: 2.5 in. Height: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dog's Head Letter Holder, polychrome cast metal w/spring, on nickeled-copper wall plate, VG condDog's Head Letter Holder, polychrome cast metal w/spring, on nickeled-copper wall plate, VG cond w/normal wear, 7"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Zarick Signed Silver Metal Horse SculptureA cast metal horse and jockey sculpture covered in silver, resting on a wood base. Signed "W. Zarick" on base. 18-1/2in tall x 22in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Metal Horse WeathervaneDESCRIPTION: A cast metal figurative weathervane designed with a trotting horse animal figure that is completed with a patina finish. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/2" W: 17" - CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique cast metal "horse racing" lawn jockeyAntique cast metal "horse racing" lawn jockey, First half 20th c., 45"h x 14"w x 13.25"d (incl. base) Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breeder - This Somerset Hills, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coin-operated painted cast metal horse childrenCoin-operated painted cast metal horse children's ride circa 1950H: 43 in. W: 19 in. L: 56 in.PROVENANCE:The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin Folk Art Farm Set w/ Cast Metal AnimalsElastolin (?) or folk art farm set with house and horse barn, painted and textured building and base, metal animals, farm measures 15 1/2" W x 5" H x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Metal Horse SculptureVintage cast metal horse sculpture. Some paint chips. Approximately 8.5"h x 9.5"w x 3.25"d. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. 314-14See Sold Price
Sold2016BELMONT PARK HORSE RACING GAME w/ BOXNice complete game with cast metal horse and jockeys, coins, instructions, and box. 14" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Metal Horse And Dog, 2Two animalier table decorations, comprising a Judd dog form bookend/door stop and a sculpture of a horse. Tallest 8.25" H x 8.75" W x 3.5" D. Wear, abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Metal Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Cast Metal sculpture of a saddled horse decorated with tasseled straps embellished with key patterns. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 5.75" L: ~22.25" Have aSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot 60s Op Art Sheldon Rose Cast Aluminum Letterpress Typeface Wall Hanging. Deco Chrome Bell Liquor$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter GUILLAUME COUSTOU, 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter "Horse Tamer" Statue Sculpture 14 in. height$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Brass Cast Metal Five Light Neo Classical Chandelier W/ Three Muses and Eagle$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyDemetre Chiparus (1886-1947) "Footsteps" Figure$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Metal Barrel-Form Match Holder.$25