Sold2023Moser Style Bohemian Green Glass Cabochon Decanter Set + 1 GobletMoser style Bohemian Glass Decanter set comprising eight (8) cordials and a decanter, each with clear crystal body and cut emerald cabochons decorated with gilt foliate and banding, plus one (1) additSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Art Nouveau Bohemian Enameled GobletsOutstanding set of 9 ca. 1900 Art Nouveau style green Bohemian glass goblets with fine enameled daisy decoration and gilt raised enamel accents, possibly by Lobmeyr or Moser 7.75" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Bohemian glass gobletsMoser Bohemian glass goblets, set of ten, green bowls with gilt engraved floral designs, paneled stems with gilt overlay, gilt engraved floral designs on underside of base, early 20th C., 7"See Sold Price
Sold202210 Czech Cranberry to Clear Crystal Glass GobletsSet of 10 ruby red to clear crystal Bohemian Czech style glass goblets. Encircling etched patterns of wheat stalks with stylized diamonds forms framing hatched interior patterns, over encircling alterSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN OVERLAY COLORED CUT GLASS BEAKERS 19TH.C. 2GERMAN OVERLAY COLORED CUT GLASS BEAKERS, 19TH.C. 2, H 5 3/4":A group of two Bohemian-style cut glass items, comprising: one blue and white overlay cut to clear glass goblet with a gilt rim, and one pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Eleven Etched and Gilt Crystal ChampagneA Set of Eleven Etched and Gilt Crystal Champagne Goblets in the Style of St. Louis. Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Antique Moser Style Bohemian Glass GobletsSet of Antique Moser Style Bohemian Glass Goblets. Red and gold detail, faceted / etched. Each measures 6.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 11 Bohemian glass, Moser glas, Czech glass, set of Art deco/art NouveauPair of ruby glass column shape vases. Bohemian yellow engraved glass goblet. Bohemian green table flower vase. Bohemian blue overlay glass vase. Moser sexangle Art Deco vase with gold ornament. MoserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Glass Goblets, Group of 3Lot 63 Bohemian Glass Goblets, Group of 3 one polychrome etched and cut to clear goblet, one emerald green and gilt goblet, one cobalt blue and gilt goblet height (tallest): 6 1/4 inches diameter (taSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20pc) SET OF GREEN & GILT VENETIAN GLASS STEMWAREincluding two compotes (9 x 6-7/8 in.); eleven goblets (8-1/4 x 3-3/4 in.); four sherbets (5-1/4 x 4-1/4 in.); and three salts (3-1/2 in. length) Provenance: from the estate of an important Greenwich,See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Art Nouveau Bohemian Glass and Enamel GobletsDESCRIPTION: A set of (6) Bohemian glasses features in a green tinted glass decorated with Art Nouveau designs featuring red and gilt enamel. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Czech DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2015BOHEMIAN STYLE CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTESBOHEMIAN STYLE CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, ELEVEN, H 8":Including cobalt blue, emerald green, ruby, and amethyst overlay cut to clear. No apparent marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Bohemian Gilt Decorated Green Glass Clear Stemmed WinesEleven Bohemian Gilt Decorated Green Glass Clear Stemmed Wines 19th/20th Century Height 7 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moser Bohemian Gilt Enameled Green Glass Goblet - Oak Leaves with Applied Acorns 7" tallMoser Bohemian Gilt Enameled Green Glass Goblet - Oak Leaves with Applied AcornsClear stem with green bowl.7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Nine Knittel Green Overlay Cut Glass GobletsSet of Nine Knittel Green Overlay Cut Glass Goblets Acid stamp. 8 3/8 x 4 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET (12) MOSER STYLE GILT DECORATED STEMWARESET (12) MOSER STYLE GILT DECORATED STEMWARE GLASSES/GOBLETS, MANY NUMBERED. HEIGHT 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF TWELVE BOHEMIAN STYLE CUT, FLASHED, AND ETCHEDA SET OF TWELVE BOHEMIAN STYLE CUT, FLASHED, AND ETCHED GLASS TUMBLERS, CZECH REPUBLIC, LATE 20TH CENTURY, with flared lip and cut with panels of partial fan, hobstar, and triangular fields of strawbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF EIGHTEEN BOHEMIAN STYLE GILT BLUE CUT TO CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS20th centuryA SET OF EIGHTEEN BOHEMIAN STYLE GILT BLUE CUT TO CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS 20th century height 7 3/4in (19.5cm) Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOHEMIAN GILT OVERLAY & COBALT GLASS DRINK SETone decanter and five stems decanter: 15 inches high; cups: 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER Style Etched Glass Goblet Chalice. 6 etchedMOSER Style Etched Glass Goblet Chalice. 6 etched panel scenes of Dur Offegg Maria Schein. Bohemian glass. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US Shipping charSee Sold Price
Sold20236 pc Set Bohemian Glass Gilt Enameled StemsBeautiful set of six matching Bohemian green gilt enameled glass stems. Each measures 6 3/4" tall. Fine examples.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN DOUBLE OVERLAY GLASS GOBLET,BOHEMIAN DOUBLE OVERLAY GLASS GOBLET, GREEN AND WHITE CUT TO AMBER; 6 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Moser Style Gilt And Enameled Table Lamp BaseDESCRIPTION: Single socket, electric table lamp composed of a Moser style green glass, double handled vase featuring gilt accented white enamel framing cut facets on the body and two gilt arms decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Green Etched Bohemian Glass StemwareEach measure approx. 5.75" H x 3" DIA at topSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)