Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Carved and Painted Window PanelsPair of Large Chinese Carved and Painted Window Panels. Each panel has a reticulated design with double doors opening at the center, featuring scrolling peonies and bats above rectangular figural landSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE RED GROUND VASESEach of the panels on the faceted sides carved and painted with gilt detail, depicting various figures. Inlaid with mother of pearl all over and rests on wood stands. H: 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Wood Carved Couplet w/ Character, Qing Dpair of Chinese Lacquered wood panels, dating from the Late Qing Dynasty, tall, narrow and vertical, each panel has a vertical line carved Chinese character in large letters, which are painted in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Chinese painted wallpaper panelsPair large Chinese painted wallpaper panels, 20th c., gouache/watercolor on board, each 65"h x 35.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED PANELS, CHING. 7 1/2 XPAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED PANELS, CHING. 7 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSChinese. Pair of carved hard wood character panels with red polychrome pigment. Likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese reverse painted glass window panelsPair Chinese reverse painted glass window panels, 19th/20th c, each frame with 9 glass tiles depicting daily life, set in leaded window over cream silk background, 3"squ (tiles), 11.75"squ (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSPair of Chinese carved hardwood character panels with red polychrome pigment, likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75".See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED SIGN PANELSPAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED SIGN PANELS, CHING/REPUBLIC. 80 X 9 1/2" PROVENANCE: HEUNG PAO CHEUNG, VICE PRESIDENT, KUO MIN UNIVERSITY, CANTON CHINASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese panelsPair of Chinese carved and painted panels painted red with gilt accents. 32 x 16'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Panelsdepicting a display shelf with objects 22 x 11 1/4 in. (55.9 x 28.6 cm.) Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Adelle Karoff, Los Angeles, CA. A collector of the French decorative arts for over 30 ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Pair of Chinese Carved Hardstone PanelsLarge pair of Chinese Hardstone panels. Consisting of different carved stones depicting scenes. Nice detail. 52" H x 26.5" W each. Condition: Some wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood PanelsPair of Large Chinese Carved and Gilt Wood Panels, Depicting 'Birds and Peonies'. Two symmetrical trapezoid panels with deep relief carving of peonies blossoming and birds resting on the branches. {65See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Painted ScreensPair of antique Chinese carved and painted 4 panel (each) screens decorated with floral and birds. Hinges are covered over with color matching canvas. Each panel measures 81"H x 16"W. Condition reportSee Sold Price
SoldPair 19th Century Chinese Carved Wood Panels Windows 100 Antiques ThemePair 19th Century Chinese Carved Wood Panels Windows 100 Antiques Theme. Measurements in inches: 36 x 15 Condition:Normal wear with age and some cracking to wood Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Carved, Lacquered and Gilt PaintedA Pair of Chinese Carved, Lacquered and Gilt Painted Wood Panels, 19th/20th Century. Panel dimensions: h: 71 7/8 x w: 18 x d: 1 3/4 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Carved, Gilt Lacquered and PaintedA Pair of Chinese Carved, Gilt Lacquered and Painted Calligraphy Panels, 20th Century. Panel dimensions: h: 33 1/4 x w: 19 1/4 x d: 2 3/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese HisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large contemporary Chinese painted relief carved panelLarge contemporary Chinese painted relief carved panel with Guanyin; height: 79 inches, width: 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese PanelsPair of Large 20th Century Chinese Deep Relief Carved and Reticulated Panels. Each measuring 55" x 29-5/8". Condition: Light scratches to the frames otherwise good condition. Estimate: $150.00 - $350.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Nine Panel Inlaid Coromandel ScreenNine red lacquer sections, each with inlaid jade, stone, and composite panels, as well as recessed carved and painted panels. Gilt painted borders, each section measures 89.75" h. x 13.5" x 1.75". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved and Painted Opium BedCarved and shaped back and sides, black lacquer ground with chinoiserie paint decoration and carved panels. Woven bed surface. Carved and shaped skirt, figural foo dog front feet. Overall 48.5" h. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese vintage large painted & carved fulionsPair Chinese vintage large painted and carved fulions, 41"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE SOAPSTONEA PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE SOAPSTONE FANGGU-FORM URN LAMPS, MODERN, each of square shape and centering a slightly rounded knob enclosing contesting qilon carved panels within vertical hiSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Pair Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome War HorsesAntique 18th c. Pair of Large Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Horses | Saddled hand carved and painted horses are decorated as Tang Dynasty warhorses | c. 18th or possibly earlier | Approx. Dimensions:See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of exceptionally large Chinese carved stone lidded vases with relief decoration€300
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$4,800(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPair of LARGE Chinese exotic wood / fruitwood carved tall pedestal stands 47" x 21 1/2" (each)$200
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Kangxi style enamel window-shaped porcelain bowl with four seasons flower and bird patterns$500