Sold2021Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror on Painted PanelItalian Carved Giltwood Mirror on Painted Panel second half 20th century, in the Venetian rococo taste, carved with pierced rocaille and scrollwork, mounted on an aqua-painted panel with a giltwood suSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorAn Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror 19th Century Height 54 x width 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorItalian Carved Giltwood Mirrormid-19th centurythe mirror with carvings of a maiden, sunflowers, berry clusters, flowers and foliate40 x 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORCentral mirror surrounded by paneled carved giltwood details, early 20th C. H. 54" W. 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorItalian Carved Giltwood Mirror, 19th c., cartouche crest centered by a floral basket, scrolled surround, h. 41 in., w. 22 in . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORExaggerated in the Chippendale manner with carved wood small panels surrounding a central mirror, late 19th / early 20th C. H. 48" W. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian carved giltwood mirror with birdsItalian carved giltwood mirror with birds. Early 20th century. 46"h x 26 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. LightVintage Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. Light wear and rubbing or good condition. Measures 49" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorWith Original Mirrored Glass. 41.25h X 36w. Some Areas Of Loss To Finish Consistent With Age. Mirror Has Imperfections. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. GoodAntique Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. Good antique condition. Measures 46-1/2" x 30-1/2". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR W/PAGODA PEDIMENTITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR WITH PAGODA FORMED PEDIMENT; 46"H X 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. LightVintage Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror. Unsigned. Light wear and rubbing or good condition. Measures 41" x 31". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORWith interlaced scrolling leaf decoration accented with floral details. Four panel mirrors framing central mirror. Two feet at the base. Italian, late 19th - early 20th C. H. 62 5/8" W. 33 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORHeavily carved 19th C giltwood frame, with modern mirror. H. 50cm (19 5/8in) Condition ReportSome losses to giltwood. Additional photos available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror.From a Greenwich CT estate. Dimensions: 50" x 28"See Sold Price
202019TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR. The mirror19TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR. The mirror with Rococo style showing scroll carving. Condition: the bottom right corner has a loss. 30" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian carved giltwood mirrorItalian carved giltwood mirror, 20th c., elaborate scrolled giltwood frame, unmarked, 48"h x 38"w Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Giltwood Mirrorrococo design, 19th century or earlier. 38" high, 18" wide. Some wear and gesso/gilding losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror with scroll design.Italian Carved Giltwood Mirror with scroll design. Condition: no issues identified. 5' x 4'See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORHandmade in Italy. Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 42.5" Condition: In excellent used condition overall; intentionally antiqued finish; showing very few signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorDESCRIPTION: An Italian carved giltwood mirror. Features a shaped mirror plate adorned with stylized rocaille carving and scroll motifs. The reverse marked 'Made in Italy' CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORSPAIR OF LARGE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORS WITH SHELL CARVED PEDIMENTS AND BEVELED GLASS; 76"H X 44"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Carved Giltwood MirrorsPair of Italian Carved Giltwood Mirrors, double-eagle form, h. 15 in., w. 12 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsA Louis VX carved giltwood overmantel mirror Incorporating 18th century and later elements 114.0...A$110(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFlorentine Influence Carved Giltwood & Gesso Mirror, Ca. 1940, H 49.75" W 33.5"$300