Sold2023MILTON WRIGHT (Massachusetts, 1920-2005), “Snow’s Landing” (Truro,MILTON WRIGHTMassachusetts, 1920-2005“Snow’s Landing” (Truro, Massachusetts). Signed "Milton Wright" on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 22” x 28”. Framed 27” x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Wright, Corn Hill, Oil on canvasMilton Wright (1920-2005) Corn Hill, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Guitar and Piano, for Collaboration:Milton Glaser Guitar and Piano, for Collaboration: Muddy Waters & Otis Spann album cover, Tomato Records 2005collotype in colors22 h × 17 w in (56 × 43 cm) Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020R John Wright Snow White and 7 dwarfs dolls in originalJointed felted dolls, limited edition matched set- all numbered 532/2500. Snow White is 16 inches tall, dwarfs approximately 10 inches. Appear to have never been displayed.See Sold Price
Sold20179PC R. JOHN WRIGHT "SNOW WHITE & THE SEVEN DWARFS"Complete 9 piece doll set of R. John Wright's Walt Disney's Snow White and the seven dwarfs. All dolls come with original boxes/tags and are in great condition. All the seven dwarfs are numbered 19/25See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Desk - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Desk - Special orderCherry woodInscribed with the purchaser's nameModel created in 1969H 72 X L 152 X W 75 cmSpecial order for Mr. Nicholas Zervas, Milton,Massachusetts, USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gary D. Hoffmann, Nantucket, Oil on canvas, framedGary D. Hoffmann Am. b. 1947 Nantucket Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 30" x 24" actual, 39 9/16" x 33 7/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Milton, Massachusetts Exhibitions: Literature: OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRPOINT BERKLEY TABLE LAMP with ROBIN HOOD DECORATIONPAIRPOINT BERKLEY TABLE LAMP with ROBIN HOOD DECORATION Pairpoint Mfg. Co., New Bedford, Massachusetts, circa 1910-1920’S Shade properly signed W. MACY, (William Macy) base stamped PAIRPOINT P (insSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE AUGUSTE PINCHART France/Tunisia 1842-1920 “In theEMILE AUGUSTE PINCHART France/Tunisia 1842-1920 “In the Snow”, depicting a woman and child interacting with birds. Signed lower right “Pinchart”. Oil on canvas, 37” x 29”. Framed 40” x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Nakashima for Widdicomb Walnut Dining TableGeorge Nakashima for Widdicomb "Origins" Walnut Drop-Leaf Dining Table, c. 1958, h. 28 3/4 in., w. 60 in., d. (closed) 22 in., d. (open) 47 1/2 in. Provenance: Wright, Chicago, Sept. 25, 2005, lot 347See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner (American 1898-1952) New Snow ClevelandGouache. New Snow Cleveland c. 1920. Signed lower right. Image 11.5 in. h. x 8.5 in. w. Framed 18.5 in. h. x 15.25 in. w. Exhibited, Illustrated "Carl Gaertner" A Story of Earth and Steel, Cleveland ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE PACKARD (Massachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1933), Truro dunes., Oil on canvas, 14” x 20”ANNE PACKARDMassachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1933Truro dunes. Signed lower left “A. Packard”.Oil on canvas, 14” x 20”. Framed 22” x 27”. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 14&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Temde, Rope lampTemde Rope lamp Germany, c. 1975walnut, rope, enameled plastic80 h × 37 w × 2.25 d in (203 × 94 × 6 cm) Provenance: Wright, Modern Design, 20 MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN ALTON FARNSWORTH SAWYERHELEN ALTON FARNSWORTH SAWYERMassachusetts/Florida/Washington, D.C., 1900-1999"Truro Hills". Signed lower right "Helen Sawyer". Titled on upper stretcher bar.Oil on canvas, 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hasui Kawase: Snow at Pond's Edge, 1st Ed, 1920Artist: Hasui Kawase Subject: Snow at Pond's Edge Date: 1920 Size: 10.125 x 15 inches Published by Watanabe from the series Mitsubishi Villa at Fukugawa, Pre-earthquake edition Medium: Japanese woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HENRI (1865-1929) O/B WESTPORT CHURCHOil on board of Westport, Connecticut church in the snow. Signed and dated Westport, Connecticut 1920. With letter of provenance stating that the present owner purchased the painting in 1987 from a ChSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "George Wright" Signature Wood Tennis Racket$5
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450