Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., serial no. 770058, fitted tray and "basket" tray over long tray, squat brass wheels, h. 23 in., w. 43 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton early 20th C. iconic Wardrobe Steamer Trunk in canvas, brass, wood & leather with stenciled Bagista monogram. Brass LV stamped leather tags, locks and studs, original hardware, natural lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century Wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware, raised on four metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware. Interior fitted with twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elyesss Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Goyard Steamer TrunkAntique steamer trunk with three compartment toiletry tray and five pull-out drawers. Whole unit measures approximately 21 1/4" wide, 40" in height and 22 1/2" in depth. Original owner's initial stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 182252 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches (69.8 x 110.5 x 60.3 cm). Provenance: Doyle New York C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton steamer trunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk, fitted original interior with 6 drawers on one side, wardrobe with hangers on other side, interior in excellent condition, some blemishes on exterior, one leather strap toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram wardrobe steamer trunk complete with a fitted interior with drawers, hangers, and suitcase. 44-1/2in tall x 22in wide x 22in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elysees Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk19th century Louis Vuitton trunk, fitted with six drawers, pull-out rods, hangers, removable compartments. 24" H x 41" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk, First Half 20th Century. With manufacturer's label to the interior and monogramed to either side 'C.W'. Dimensions: Height 20in; width 35 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, oneLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, one tilter, one door, six wood hangers, height 44 1/2 inches, width 21 3/4 inches, depth 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKnumbered 763883 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: wear and surface scratches commensurate with age; travel and partial travel labels affixed to side, minor loss to leather;See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 818847 With three stacking trays. 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 24 inches (69.8 x 110. x 61 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 775710 With two removable stacking trays. 22 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (57.2 x 110.5 x 57.2 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkA great example of a vintage Louis Vuitton steamer trunk with monogramed red stars and blue and yellow stipes. This style reveals two side storage compartments when opened.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Steamer TrunkMonogrammed logo exterior, wood straps, original brass tacks, blackened metal corners, stamped brass latch. Striped interior with Louis Vuitton Paris, London, Nice, and Lille label. Two strapped interSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer Trunk Having stenciled monogram canvas, wood slat and brass trim, lock (no keys), interior having a folding hanging section, (6) drawers having leather pulls, leather PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAuthentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. In excellent condition for age. 1 fixed divided tray in bottom. approx. 4.5"Hx34"Wx14"D. 5 removeable divided tray inserts approx. 4"H x 17"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndrée Putman, 'Oceano' steamer trunk, 2007 (design)€2,500
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finial$200
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...$200