Sold2023Waterford Crystal Overture Plate Frame Bowl LotIncludes ~ 6 x Accent Plates. 3 x Picture Frames. 3 x Oval Bowls. 2 x Clocks. 6 x Coasters. Pair of Candleholders. 1 x Decanter. 1 x Toothpick Holder. 1 x Ring Holder. All the articles mentioned aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Crystal Bowl, Cake Plate & PitcherLot includes: Cake plate (5.25" t x 9 7/8" diameter, small flick on inner edge of base), heavy centerpiece bowl (4"t x 9 7/8"d), and a pitcher (7.5" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD CRYSTAL: 4 PLATES, PLATTERS , ETC 13 PCSWaterford crystal lot composed of (2) boxed 11.75" square Lismore trays, (4) 8" square Lismore plates, (4) 4" tall footed bowls, a boxes Lismore sugar shaker, and a 2 pc boxed salad serving set. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Waterford Crystal Items - Cake Plate, EtcThe lot includes 5 Waterford crystal items. Four of the items come with their original boxes. Although the boxes may have some damage, the boxed items appear to be new. First, there is finger bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Waterford Crystal pieces including a pair of Lismore Pilsner glasses a Lismore small footedLot of 8 Waterford Crystal pieces including a pair of Lismore Pilsner glasses a Lismore small footed bowl 4" tall, 1990 dated bell, 2 West Hampton shot glasses, oval vase Overture pattern and 6.5" ovaSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PIECES LALIQUE & WATERFORD CRYSTAL GROUPLot includes: 4 Lalique crystal annual collector plates, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975; 3 Waterford Christmas plates, 1984 and 2 1987 in original boxes; Waterford low bowl, H 2 1/2", Dia 7". Condition: crystSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Crystal and Glass 1 cut crystal Waterford1 cut crystal Waterford bowl, measuring 9 inches in diameter, 1 cur crystal bowl measuring 4.5 inches in diameter, 1 clear glass plate with tulip design measures 7 inches in diameter, and 1 clear glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Signed Crystal Including Waterford & MoreComprising a Waterford bowl, paperweight and ornament. Together with a Val St. Lambert paperweight, a Baccarat paperweight, and a small silverplate frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marquis Waterford Crystal Cake Plate & Bowl11" Footed Cake Plate and 10" Canterbury BowlSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Waterford Crystal 'Overture' Picture FramesSet of 3 'Overture' Waterford crystal oval picture frames with easel backs. Measures 5"H x 4"W frame; 3"H x 2"W picture. Condition report: new with tags, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Ornament Bowl & Candlesticks LOTA three (3) piece estate lot of Waterford Irish crystal items. Includes: one (1) Waterford crystal Christmas tree topper ornament with sharp tip, with original gold foil label affixed and original fitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Crystal Heart Frame & Sweetheart BowlWaterford crystal Wedding Heirloom crystal frame, new in box with tags. Measures 5"H x 5"W; picture size 2"H x 3"W. Waterford Sweetheart Bowl, new in original box with tags. Measures 3"H x 6 1/8"W x 5See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Candlesticks & Waterford Crystal Candy Bowl2 Antique Candlesticks & Waterford Crystal Candy Bowl. This lot includes two antique metal candlesticks, with a lovely pierced pattern, as well as two glass tops with an etched design of berries and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Lismore Footed Bowls 21pc. LOTA 21 piece estate collection featuring Waterford Irish crystal water footed dessert compote bowls produced in the popular Lismore pattern, and one Lismore serving bowl. Includes: 16 footed bowls, alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Irish Cut Crystal Bowl & Candlestick LOTGroup of 16 glass crystal pieces from Waterford. Expertly crafted from fine Irish crystal. Lot includes: (1) 5" x 7" footed bowl; (1) 4" x 6" bowl; (1) 3" x 4" bowl; (4) 6" and 4" salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Overture Vase Shaker Creamer LOTEstate collection lot of Waterford Ireland Irish crystal glassware articles. Pattern : Overture. Production years : 1998 - 2008. Includes ~ 4 x salt pepper shakers. 1 x milk creamer. 1 x open sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Irish Crystal Decanter Bowls Candles LOTAn estate collection of (12) twelve assorted pieces of Waterford Irish crystal table wares. Includes: (3) crystal decanters, sizes ranging from 7" x 9" to 13" x 4", (1) 5" x 10" footed crystal salad sSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Waterford Crystal Salad Plates, OvertureSeven clear crystal salad plates with vibrant leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Issued: 1998-2008 Dimensions: 0.75"H x 8"dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Waterford Crystal Salad Plates, OvertureSeven clear crystal salad plates with vibrant leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 0.75"H x 8"dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Waterford Crystal BowlsTwo Waterford Irish crystal bowls: "Overture" oval bowl (2.25"H x 5"W), "Pompeii" round bowl (4"H x 6"W"). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Irish Crystal Vase Bowl & Vessel 7pc LOTA seven (7) piece estate collection of Waterford Irish crystal serving and floral display items. Includes: one (1) decanter and separate stopper, with amphora form body decorated with encircling fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Art Glass Vase Bowl ESTATE LOTIncludes a total of five (5) Waterford crystal glass objects with various patterns. Of which three (3) are clear with cut designs, one (1) is a votive and one (1) is modeled in the cranberry red cut tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Irish Cut Crystal Dish Bowl & Basket LOTLot of three Waterford Irish cut crystal. Lot includes: (1) Lismore basket measuring 8" x 9" x 5"; (1) Keane footed bowl measuring 3" x 6" x 6"; and (1) Lismore nut or candy dish measuring 2.5" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Creamer Sugar Vase Bowl 4pc LOTEstate collection of Waterford crystal. Lot includes the following Waterford crystal art glass articles ~ 1 x creamer. 1 x open sugar bowl. 1 x small vase. 1 x round bowl. Measurements ranging from 3See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(3) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASE, MARTINI PITCHER & OVAL CENTERPIECE BOWL$80
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcs$60(2 bids)