Sold2020William Switzer Signed Biedermeier Style Bench.Great bench with nice patina. From a Bedford NY estate. - Dimensions: 36.25" x 17" d x 29.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Style BenchBiedermeier Style Bench, mounted with brass face and two slip cushions, height 37 inches, seat height 17 inches, width 56 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER STYLE BENCH UPHOLSTERED SEATA biedermeier style bench having upholstered seat over shaped apron supported on sabre legs. Ht: 18.5" Width: 24" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Biedermeier Style Benches Height 31 x widthA Pair of Biedermeier Style Benches 20th century each having an everted end with ball finials, raised on slightly splayed tapering legs. Height 31 x width 26 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MAHOGANY BIEDERMEIER STYLE BENCHESPetite window benches or stools featuring a curule-inspired silhouette, with flame mahogany veneers. Dimensions: H 21" x W 24" x D 15" x S.H. 17.5" Condition: Wear including fading and discoloration tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. OF BIEDERMEIER STYLE BENCHESPAIR OF UPHOLSTERED BIEDERMEIER STYLE BIRCH VENEERED BENCHES; 21"H X 19.5"W X 19.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair BIEDERMEIER STYLE BENCHESUpholstered seats. Ebonized painted center dΓΒ©cor on sides of benches. 31 1/2" h x 65 5/8" w x 14 3/4" d. Seat height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Biedermeier Style Grain-Painted and Black Painted BenchDESCRIPTION: Biedermeier style bench composed of a wooden foundation featuring black accenting and sporting cushioned armrests and seat decorated with foliage and urn motifs. Provenance: Oyster Bay, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier Style Headboard, Bench and Side Table8 Biedermeier Style Headboard, Bench and Side Table Height of headboard 61 3/4 inches, width 6 feet 2 1/2 inches; height of bench 22 inches, width 42 inches, depth 18 inches; height of table 29 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIEDERMEIER STYLE OAK BENCHOld tag from 'Olivieri Antiques' on underside. Fabric upholstery. Early to mid 20th century. Dimensions: H 29.75" x L 79" x D 14.25". Condition: Some chips and dings to back edge, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier style upholstered benchBiedermeier style upholstered bench, 19th/20th c., burled maple/birch veneer frame with turned leg posts connected by shaped and turned side and back supports, with upholstered loose seat cushion, 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Biedermeier-Style Upholstered BenchesPair of Biedermeier-style oak benches, each fancifully styled, having striped upholstered slip seats. [29 x 21 x 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish 20th C Karl Johan Biedermeier Style TableSwedish Early 20th C Karl Johan Biedermeier Style Table Bench. A flip or tilt top side table with an elegant clean design. Made of golden burled birch root radiating veneers on a round tilting top golSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIEDERMEIER STYLE SILK UPHOLSTERED BENCH 32"H 24.5"LBIEDERMEIER STYLE SILK UPHOLSTERED BENCH 32"H 24.5"L 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Style Tufted Upholstered Window Bench20th century; fruitwood frame with ebonized stringer inlay, with scrolled arms and legs, 23 in. H., 65 in. L., 24 in. D. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Bench Made Biedermeier Style Linen PressCustom Bench Made Biedermeier Style Linen PressSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale style BenchSet of Four contemporary Neoclassical style or Biedermeier side chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Biedermeier Arm Chairs and BenchPair of Wood and Upholstered Biedermeier Open Arm Chairs along with a mahogany silk damask Georgian Style cerule form upholstered bench (CHAM155/3)(MM) Dimensions: Bench 22 x 14 1/2 x 18, Chair 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway & Sons Mahogany Baby Grand Piano, number 277613, along with French style bench, (veneerSteinway & Sons Mahogany Baby Grand Piano, number 277613, along with French style bench, (veneer chips, front edge and top with water stain), length 66 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Biedermeier-Style Fruitwood Dining ChairsSuite of Eight Biedermeier-Style Fruitwood Dining Chairs late 19th century, consisting of two armchairs and six side chairs, each with a backswept, partially ribbed and ebonized crest, the padded seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Moïse Michelangelo GUGGENHEIM (1837-1910) a pair of renaissance style benchAttributed to MoΓΒ―se Michelangelo GUGGENHEIM (1837-1910) a pair of renaissance style bench decorated with acanthe leaf and chimΓΒ¨resH 114 x W 164 x D 72 cm Provenance : Toulouse-Lautrec family - CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEATHER & IRON JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE BENCHA leather and wrought iron bench in the manner of Jean Michel Frank having whip stitch edge decoration. Ensuite Ht: 35" Wd: 49" Dpth: 28" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Style Bench ChestBlack Forest Style Bench Chest Having bear carved open-work back and aboriform arms, low relief carved front, sides and hinged seat opening for storage Property from: an Estate, Woodstock, Illinois HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer Style, BenchKARL SPRINGER STYLEBench, 1980sLacquered goatskin, bronze.19.5" H x 64.5" W x 18.5" DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Biedermeier-style sugar maple framed low tub armchairs, 20th/21st century, with "Mink"Β£150