Sold2021Victor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed mediaVictor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed media and sand on canvas, Depicts abstract shapes in black, grey and white. The verso is marked with artists name, title, technique and dimensions. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed mediaVictor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed media including sand on canvas, Untitled - 1982. Abstract composition. Signed and dated lower right, “Victor 82”. Verso is signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Monzani (Italian, 20th Century b. 1968) MixedLuca Monzani (Italian, 20th Century b. 1968) Mixed media on canvas, Investigación y Génesis - 1989. Signed, dated and title on the verso. H. 32” x W. 40” Frame: Floats in a 1/8” black paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paperTEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paper including charcoal, pastel, Depicting a large vase of flowers. Signed and dated lower right “Teye, 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Cubiles (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1937) Untitled,Miguel Cubiles (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1937) Untitled, Mixed media and lithograph on paper, Abstract composition. Signed lower right in pencil, “Cubiles”. Numbered in pencil lower left, “12/20��See Sold Price
Sold2023Y. Minomura AbstractYoshio Minomura, Japanese, b. 1947. A 20th century mixed media on canvas abstract. Signed "Minomura" lower left. Some surface grunge and small flakes to paint. Image 17 1/2 x 14 3/4" high, in an alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE HEARSE COACH, 20TH CENTURYDALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE HEARSE COACH, 20TH CENTURY, mixed media with painted wood, metal, and leather. Height: 22 1/2" Width: 30" Depth: 15" Provenance: Private Estate, Arvada, ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century, b. 1941) Untitled,Victor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century, b. 1941) Untitled, 1982 -Mixed media and sand on canvas. Depicts abstract shapes in red, grey and black. Signed and dated lower right, “Victor 82” H. 50” x W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Cobos (American 20th Century) Mixed MediaAntonio Cobos (American 20th Century) Mixed Media Painting on wood, LUCKY, 25 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yasuko, mixed mediaYasuko, mixed media, Yasuko (Japanese, 20th/21st c.), "Duale/Cafe", mixed media on canvas and wood, sticker label verso with artist name and title, possibly by Yasuko Nakamura, 14.5"h x 59.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donn Warden (20th Century)Donn Warden (20th Century) Landscape Scene, 1979 mixed media on wood panel signed Donn Warden and dated (lower right) 84 x 48 inches. Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill WileySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Kangas (American, b. 1944), Large Biomorphic Mixed Media SculptureGene Kangas (American, b. 1944), Large Biomorphic Mixed Media Sculpturelate 20th century, cast aluminum and aluminum sheeting, wood, plexiglass, unsigned. Gene is a versatile contemporary artist, creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 3 Framed Mixed MediaSet 3 Framed Mixed Media, abstract designs multi dimensional in paints, applied metal and bead objects, etc/ behind glass in flat black wood frames, no signatures found, late 20th C, 31 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Myerson Shrager SculptureJoan Myerson Shrager Sculpture, Phila. Contemporary artist, mixed media painted wood, depicts two central figures, masks, columns, spheres, etc., signed on base, late 20th C, 22"h, approx. 13"d. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadashi Kawamata (b-1953) Tree Hut SculptureTadashi Kawamata (b-1953, Japan). Wall sculpture in mixed media (assemblage of plywood, balsa wood, paint and ink). Titled: "Plan for Tree Hut No 2". Created c.2000. Typical composition sculpture measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Haft (B. 20th Century) Abstract Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Abstract mixed media sculpture by Robert Haft depicting lucite shapes and metal framing with a backing of abstract design, all coming together to resemble a pachinko machine or similar arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay OddZoo Doronio (American, B. 20th C.) "Headache"Jay "OddZoo" Doronio (American, B. 20th C.) "Headache," mixed media on canvas, signed. Provenance: Carmichael Gallery of Contemporary Art. Size: 73'' x 44'', (185 x 112 cm). Property from the Jim andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cynthia L Starkweather-Nelson Mixed Media on BoardA Cynthia L Starkweather-Nelson (American, b.20th C.) mixed media on board composed of pink and blue gouache on applied paper. Pencil signed and dated '80' lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sachiko Furui Mixed Media Wall HangingSachiko Furui, 20th-21st C Japanese, mixed media wall hanging, handmade and silk panels on wooden rod, signed Sachiko Furui, 31" x 48", good condition, one panel with a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koichi Kawana (20th Century)Koichi Kawana (Japan 20th Century), mixed media. Signed LRC. Sight 15 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Wright (1938-2007, Louisiana), "Cobral," 20th c.,Don Wright (1938-2007, Louisiana), "Cobral," 20th c., mixed media wood sculpture, titled verso, on a polychromed backplate, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 10 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ryonosuke Shimomura Mixed-Media, AbstractRyonosuke Shimomura (Japan, 20th Century). A mixed-media on board abstract in pale colors. Signed lower left and on verso. 47-1/2 in x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ryonosuke Shimomura Mixed-Media, AbstractRyonosuke Shimomura (Japanese, 20th Century). A mixed-media on board abstract in black and tan. Signed lower left and on back. 42-1/2 in x 21 in.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNakisa Seika ‘Autumn Hollow’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 38x50$2,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySIGNED ALEKOS (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF FRIDA KAHLO$150