Sold2016COLT SINGLE ACTION ARMY 38 SPECIAL REPRODUCTIONColt's PTFA MFG Co. Hartford. Pat Jan 19, 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Misc. Cap guns & pop gunsLot of misc. toys guns including Hubley Texan .38 cal. , Colt single action Army .45 cal., Daisy .177 cal. bb, Pony Boy, and more. Toys are in various working condition. Several other misc. items inclSee Sold Price
SoldColt Single Action Army Blued 5 Inch Barrel - 45 CaliberA colt Single Action Army 45 caliber barrel. Five inch long, blued. Good rifling. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Men's Cuff Links & Tie Tacks, plus MedalsSterling includes nice green and silver cufflinks in box, Siam tie tack & cuff link set, Alpaca 925 sombrero tie tack & cuff link set, M.D. seal cuff links, Colt single action army 45 cuff links, SiamSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips.2 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips. Early. 4" high and a little over 3" high. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or wSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO STERLING AND TURQUOISE PIECESNavajo Scarf sleeve marked Spencer, Sterling and a Colt Single Action marked Sterling, Durango USA, 1.09 troy ounces. Largest 3 1/4" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Army & Navydouble action, .38 caliber, 6" long barrel 11 1/4" long overall with three notches carved to grips with Naval logo stamped to back strap, pre 1898.Cannot be shipped outside of the USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Original Sergio Bustamante 18k Gold Earrings18K Sergio Bustamante Mexican Sun Earings Marked Mex, GA 38, 18K, and signed Sergio Bustamante. Weight: 24.4 dwt. 37 grams. 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola BLT Sandwich Metal Sign TAC 8.75Single sided tin (SST) embossed die cut sign has very good color and shine with marks and wear around the perimeter. Marked AM. Measures 38" x 49". Rated 8.75 by The Authentication Company (TAC #04103See Sold Price
Sold2024Super RARE American Native Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Personal Items.Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Possessions Contained In A Leather Trunk With His Name And Indian Police Stamped On Silver Plates. Contained Inside Is An 1860 Colt Army With An ID'd Silver StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft chairsRoycroftchairs, eightEast Aurora, NYoak, leathermarked38.5"h x 18"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright - Heritage Henredon NightstandsPair of Frank Lloyd Wright for Heritage Henredon Mahogany Nightstands, 1950s, marked, single drawers with recessed handles, Taliesin carved design to edges, h. 25 1/2 in., w. 21 in., d. 18 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), Old Army ColtBama, James (1926-2022), Old Army Colt, oil on board, 18 x 15, signed lower left: Bama '73, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, Gilroy, CASee Sold Price
Sold201614K Signet Ring and Cufflinks14K yellow gold signet ring, size 12 1/2, together with pair 14K yellow gold oval cufflinks, 1" x 9/16". Each monogrammed and marked 14K. 38 grams total. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (AddSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING SERVICE PLATES 12 PIECESMEXICAN STERLING SERVICE PLATES, 12 PIECES, DIA 11":Probably Mexican sterling, marked 'LM' at the undersides. Each has a leafy border. Weighs approximately 202.35 troy ounces total. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A single decal M 38 steel helmet for paratroopersA single decal M 38 steel helmet for paratroopersSteel helmet with most of the paint finish intact, unauthorised fixing strap with ring attached on the back, approximately 70 % of the national eagle pSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO BOOKS OF CHINESE PAINTING OF HORSE AND CALLIGRAPHYTWO BOOKS OF CHINESE PAINTING OF HORSE AND CALLIGRAPHY. Single page size 38.5 cm. by 27 cm. TotaL. 86 pa gram.es. Dated and signed. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tyler Hays - BDDW Lake DresserLot 27 Tyler Hays American (b. 1968) BDDW Lake Dresser solid domestic hardwood, lacquer finishes, carved ebony handles,blackened steel, bronze featuring six soft-close drawers marked to reverse 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Service Visage Noir" A.R. 38 Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Service Visage Noir" Ceramic Plate. Reference - A.R. 38. Stamped, marked and lettered, Madoura Plein Feu/D' Apres Picasso, marked "C" and "CR" underneath. White earSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEINWAY Model S baby grand Piano. Serial 342515. 100th Anniversary Medallion. H2021 - H2039. SteiSTEINWAY Model S baby grand Piano. Serial 342515. 100th Anniversary Medallion. H2021 - H2039. Steinway Accelerated Action. Dimensions: Height: 38 inches, Width: 55.5 inches, Depth: 60 inches. ---VIDEOSee Sold Price
SoldWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single DecalWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single Decalwith liner, marked "Q60" & IN223 Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Sterling Silver Inlaid Stone Jewelry. Large Inlay Stone Heart. 3 Pair Inlaid Pierced Earr$75
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GINGHER Chrome Scissors & Stainless Snips, Boxed$25(5 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Dimple Clip On Earrings Hollow circular$40