Sold2023RITA ALIMA (ISRAELI 1932-2013)RITA ALIMA (ISRAELI 1932-2013)Abstract 2 1979 lithograph on paper 32 x 42 cm (12 5/8 x 16 9/16 in.), framed dimensions: 50 x 59.5 cm (19 11/16 x 23 7/16 in.) signed and dated lower right, numbered ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023RITA ALIMA (ISRAELI 1932-2013)RITA ALIMA (ISRAELI 1932-2013)Abstract 1 1979 lithograph on paper 29.8 x 41.9 cm (11 3/4 x 16 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 47 x 59 cm (18 1/2 x 23 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower left CONDITION ObservSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Ben-Shaul Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasDavid (Dedi) Ben-Shaul (Israeli, b. 1932) Modern Abstract, signed lower left, "Ben-Shaul," includes receipt from, "Engel Gallery / Jerusalem, Israel / 1970," inscribed on reverse, "Rita A. Brown." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) Both titled "Sheep" Cut Steel Both signed with initials "M.K." (on the underside) 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 5 1/2" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) "Bird and Man" Cut steel 11 1/2" x 14" x 3 1/2" "Wolf" Cut steel 11 1/8" x 16" x 7" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Lou Turbeville, Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981Deborah Lou Turbeville (1932-2013), untitled Versailles Portfolio (17), 1981, artist's proof, sight: 13 x 19.5", matte: 24 x 18" Deborah Lou Turbeville was born in Stoneham, Massachusetts in 1932. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie and Ronald Cooper. Cabinet of Good & Evil.Jessie and Ronald Cooper. (1932-2013 & 1932-2012, Kentucky) Cabinet of Good and Evil. 1992. Signed, dated and titled. Paint on rough cut lumber homemade box. Three sides are painted. Interior has painSee Sold Price
Sold2023József Bartl (Hungarian, 1932-2013) Gyűjtemény 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (49.5 x 59.7 c...József Bartl (Hungarian, 1932-2013) Gyűjtemény signed and dated 'BARTL 84' (lower right); signed, dated, and titled 'BARTL 1984...' (on the stretcher); with a label from KépcsarnokSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Scholten, 'Houtje' TapestryHERMAN SCHOLTEN (Dutch, 1932-2013)'Houtje' tapestry, 1996Woven textile and sisal mix.Signed, titled and dated verso. 46.5" H x 30.5" W Provenance: Joanne Rapp Gallery, ScottsdalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Turbeville (1932-2013) 20C. Art PhotographDeborah Turbeville (American, 1932-2013). Limited edition signed and numbered fine art photograph. Study of an ornate gilded age room with furniture wrapped under sheets. Artist signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Buky Schwartz, Tel Aviv / New York CityBuky Schwartz (Israeli, 1932-2009) Tel Aviv / New York City, circa 1970 chrome-plated steel signed Buky and numbered edition 8/10 16"h x 13 1/2"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Channa Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language SeriesChanna Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language Series 1964-2004. Graphite on graph paper, 2004. Provenance: Benefit Art Exhibition and Sale, Santa Monica Museum of Art, 2007 Sight: 8" x 10" Frame: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Schwebel "Judean Force" Mixed Media on CanvasIvan Schwebel (American/Israeli, 1932 - 2011) mixed media with oil on panel mounted on canvas painting depicting a city landscape scene with abstract expressionist forms, signed and titled to lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman Israeli Glass & Steel SculptureMenashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015); 1970 Three part Glass & Steel Sculpture Maquette signed, dated and numbered 4/5. Height 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm.). NOTE: In 1969, Kadishman used these same elemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Nish Wormy Ash Vessel(American, 1932-2013) wormy ash vessel, sand blasted decoration, signed "Dale L. Nish Ash 1989", 12 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, Kentucky Note: Dale Nish was the founder and direSee Sold Price
Sold2017Menashe Kadishman, Composition With Trees - ScreenprintMenashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015). Screenprint depicting trees among superimposed solid yellow vertical rectangular forms. Numbered at bottom left "43/70" and signed at bottom right "M. KadishmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman - 4 Works on PaperLot 58 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) 4 Works on Paper serigraph in colors lot includes: 'Wishes,' serigraph, signed and labeled A.P. in pencil lower right Untitled, serigraph, signed and labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head"Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head", painting on paper, 1985, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 27.5'', 99 x 70 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomo Koren "Processing of Painting" Mixed MediaShlomo Koren (German, 1932-2013) "Processing of a Painting" abstract collage mixed media on paper in white tones, housed in a white painted frame, signed to lower left. Image: 25.25" H x 39.25" W; fraSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Under Milk Wood The complete set of six i...£2,000
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$225(2 bids)