Sold2020Pair Chinese Foo Dogs with BasePair of Chinese Foo Dog with Base. One foo dog has a slight chip on the tail. Size: 18 x 19 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese foo dogs mounted as lampsPair Chinese foo dogs mounted as lamps, 19th/20th c. and adapted, monochrome white ceramic, bookmatched with paw on ball and paw on foo dog, mounted to wood base issuing brass rod topped with electrifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Foo dogs with original wooden baseUnder base has square with a cross inside. Lustrous glazed and well executed with wooden bases. 10"H x 9"W x 5"D (3.93cm H x 22cm W x 12cm D)- Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PAIR CHINESE FOO DOGS 14.5" APPROX-VTG AUTHENTIC CHINESE FOO DOGS (2)-HAND CRAFTED WITH GREEN AND BLUE MOTIF-OPEN MOUTH & CLOSED MOUTH-BOTH MARKED ON BOTTOM-SIZE: 7.5" X 14.5"JR DISPLAY WINDOW 02/14See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Foo Dog CensersGreen, yellow and brown Sancai glazed figures of Foo dogs, each bearing three pups, with eyes on stalks and ears made to set loosely in their sockets to move slightly in a lifelike way. One stamped "CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Foo DogsPair Chinese Medium Size Polychrome Pottery Foo Dogs. Each Measures 22"H x 13"W x 12"L Condition: Good Condition, one has chip to front right foot and other has chip to back right foot. Estimate: $200See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pair Chinese Foo DogsTwo pair of Chinese porcelain foo dogs. Taller 8"H. Chips on ears of smaller pair.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE FOO DOGS, BLUE GLAZED POTTERY, MARKEDPAIR CHINESE FOO DOGS, BLUE GLAZED POTTERY, MARKED CHINA, APPROX 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LARGE PAIR CHINESE FOO DOG PORCELAIN STATUESProvenance:From a very prominent New Jersey estate-Father was an artist most items acquired in England in the early 1900s-Some were handed down by Grandparents- A well detailed pair of early foo dog sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Pair Chinese Foo Dog Amphora UrnsA pair of Herend Hungarian porcelain lidded urn vases produced circa 2002 by Herend master artist Ildiko Wieder. Baluster form bodies with glazed white grounds and encircling scenes, one featuring figSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE FOO DOG STONE CARVINGSPair of Highly Detailed Chinese Food Dog Stone Carvings. Height 6" x Length 3.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Foo Dog LampsPair of Chinese foo dog lamps, each with legs atop a famille rose-style base. [20 1/2 inches (to socket) x 11 x 11 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Foo Dog Dragon CensersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) 20th Cent. Chinese foo dog dragon censers with a round form supported by tripod legged support, and embellished with three food dog dragon figures, two as handles and one as lid fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE FOO DOG STONE CHOP SEALSPAIR CHINESE FOO DOG STONE CHOP SEALS Two Chinese carved stone chop seals with foo dog finials; underside is not carved. Size: 3.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Foo DogsPair Chinese Foo Dogs, bronze, standing dogs with heads cocked and raised tails, 4 3/4"l, 5 1/4"h, early 20th C. CONDITION: One tail removable with old weld remnants.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Foo DogsPair of Palace Size Mid 20th Century Chinese Red Lacquer and Gilt Wood Carved Foo Dogs. Measures 61-1/4' x 25" x 39". Condition: One has a small loss to the top corner on the platform base, some surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Pottery Chinese Foo Dog Garden Sculptures.Pair Pottery Chinese Foo Dog Garden Sculptures. White glaze on red Terra-cotta. Dogs and pedestals separate. Dogs 27x14x24-- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne Foo Dogs LionsPair of Chinese cloisonne foo dogs or lions, early 20th century. Well formed with gilt decorations and areas of both champleve and cloisonne.Each, height: 9 1/4 in x width: 5 1/4 in x depth: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOGS. Each foo dog withPAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOGS. Each foo dog with articulated eyes. Condition: good with no noticeable damage. Ht. 13 5/8" W. 7 1/4" D. 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese marble foo dogsPair of Chinese marble foo dogs. 21"h x 9 1/4"w x 13 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Palace Foo DogsPair Chinese Palace Foo Dogs, painted by Albert Jennings polychrome lacquered over carved wood in reds gold and black, each depicting standing foo lions with pups, 36" h. x 38" l. x approx. 14" w., eaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade tone and Tibetan Silver Foo Dogs$40(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood Stand$30(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)