Sold2023Marius Skov, Still Life with Pink PhloxMarius Skov (Danish, 1885-1964), oil on canvas depicting a still life with pink phlox flowers in a vase, signed l.l., 19" x 16 1/2" canvas, 25" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIUS SKOV, DANISH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASMarius Skov (Danish, 1885-1964), oil on canvas, signed to lower left "M Skov" and inscribed in Danish to stretcher. Approx. 20.5" x 24" (canvas), 25.5" x 28.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIUS SKOV, DANISH (1885-1964) O/C FLOWERSSigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 34" ; (Painting) H 20" x W 29" Condition: Painting with surface dust and grime, a few small spots of soiling. Some wear to frame. F093See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Skov (1885 - 1964). Autumn Landscape.Oil on canvas, 19 x 23 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEYMOUR J. GUY 'LADY W/ FLOWERS' O/C, 1885Seymour Joseph Guy (American 1824-1910), 'Portrait of a Lady with Flowers', oil on canvas, 1885, depicting a lady in a dark grey or black dress holding flowers with a bowl of flowers in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENA DAM, DANISH (B 1964) ABSTRACT MODERNIST O/CDimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 15.75", (Canvas) H 18" x W 15" Condition: Surface dirt including a few stray marks. H044See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hansen (Denmark,Italy,1868-1928) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Marius Hansen (Danish, Italian, 1868 - 1928) NAME: Woman with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two puinctures. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEIF EWENS, DANISH (1914-2001) O/C STILL LIFEStill life with coffee pot, creamer and potted flowers. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 19.5"; (Painting) H 19.25" x W 15" Condition: Painting with surface dirt and grime. DiscoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Majsa Bredsdorff (Danish, 1887 - 1964)'Flowers in Glass.' 1922. Oil on canvas. 13 3/8 x 12 1/4 inches. Framed. Initialed and signed and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLEN KROGH DANISH MID-CENTURY O/C STILL LIFEStill life with flowers. Signed Ellen Krogh and dated 1961 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.25" x W 27.5" (Painting) H 33.75" x W 23" Condition: Painting with some surface dirt. Some separation toSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY DANISH STILL LIFE O/C PAINTINGStill life of yellow flowers. Indistinctly signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 28" (Canvas) H 26" x W 27" Condition: Tracing of foxing on verso. Scattered marks, rubs, crSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE PENLEY, "VASE OF FLOWERS", STILL LIFE, O/CSteve Lyall Penley (American / Georgia b. 1964), "Vase of Flowers", depicting a bouquet of flower in a glass vase, acrylic on canvas, signed "Penley" lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Weber, Still Life, Flowers in Vase, o/cArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Still Life, Flowers in Vase, 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated [555-260] (RRSH6310) {PR}(RRSH) Dimensions:31" x 43" Condition:Surface grime, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Weber, Abstract Flowers in Vase, O/CArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Abstract, o/c, Flowers in Vase, signed and dated June 1964. [305](RRSH5308)(PR). Measurements: 45" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Robus (US 1885 - 1964) Pr Signed BronzeFigural Bas Relief Lamps . A great , large and rare to find pair of lamps . From a Westhampton Long Island NY estate SIZE OF THE BRONZE ,10" X 17" X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, O/C "Flowers in the Window"Large oil on canvas painting by Charles Levier, signed lower left. Titled on verso "Fleurs a la Fenetre" (Flowers in the Window) and signed as well. Image size seen approx. 29" x 39", overall frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Marie Giard (French, c. 1885) FlowerWatercolor on paper. 18 3/4" x 14" Property of The Everson Museum, Syracuse, NY (sold to benefit the museum's collection fund).See Sold Price
SoldPair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked...Pair of Samuel Marx (1885-1964) Figural Andirons, United States, c. 1940, wrought iron, unmarked, ht. 18, wd. 8, dp. 20 3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Morton D. May, St. Louis, Missouri. May was diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Holger Fischer (Danish, 1885-1955)Carl Holger Fischer(Danish, 1885-1955)Portrait of a Dogoil on canvassigned and dated upper right25 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches (frame)20 1/ 2 x 18 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed Flowers Poster1964 Flowers Leo Castelli Measures: 28 x 24 inches Signed by Warhol in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo RobusAmerican, 1885-1964The HeirSigned Hugo Robus and stamped Fonderia Artistica Battaglia Milano near the baseBronze with brown patina 25 x 8 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches (63.5 x 21 x 26.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Robus Modern Bronze Table LampBronze table lamp, circa 1945, by Hugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) for Silas Snider & Co. with two lights above a rectangular form bronze body, decorated with Cubist relief decoration of a seated andSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lowerJANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lower right, 38 inches x 26.25 inches (96.5 x 66.5 cm) Provenance: Waddington's, Toronto, Canada, Auction oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWalter Barron Currier Beautiful O/C Arcadia Wild Flowers 1928$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl Swanigan$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant Stand$2,200(1 bid)