Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina - 'Vanessa' bed for GavinaTOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina 1960 Metallo verniciato, metallo nichelato, gomma. Difetti. 71 x 94 x 200 cm - 'Vanessa' bed for Gavina 1960 Painted metal, Nickel plated metal, rubber. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPATOBIA SCARPALetto mod. VanessaStruttura in metallo laccato.Prod. Gavina anni '60cm 70x180x205Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori ,1985, pag. 174See Sold Price
Sold2020TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto 'Vanessa' per Gavina 1960Acciaio verniciato. 69 x 179 x 204 cm Painted steel. 27.17 x 70.47 x 80.31 in. TAGS: - FurnitureSee Sold Price
2021TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Letto ‘Vanessa’ per Gavina -Letto ‘Vanessa’ per Gavina 1959 Metallo verniciato, tessuto elastico. Lievi difetti. 70 x 180 x 200 cm - Vanessa’ bed for Gavina 1959 Varnished metal, elastic fabric. Minor defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPATOBIA SCARPA Lamp mod. Celestia Aluminum and linen cloth. Made by Flos from the 1980s h cm 40x122x122See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA E TOBIA SCARPAAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Library mod. Mop Structure of various essences. Prod. Molteni, 1974 cm 135x218x30 DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOBIA SCARPA Pair of Vanessa beds, Gavina production.Pair of Vanessa beds, Gavina production. Painted metal.. Cm 93,00 x 70,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: Domus n.395, October 1962, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bed for Gavina.Vanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 70,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus 395, October 1962, p. 44 - A. Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Architetti e Designers, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MilanSee Sold Price