Sold2018AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA/MAXALTO; MARIANI/PACE"Artona" dining table, together with six arm chairs, Italy/USA, 1970s/80s Chromed steel, upholstery, Rosewood, ebony, burlwood, brass Table with manufacturer label Table: 27" x 57" dia., chairs: 32 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Wood and leather.. Cm 180,00 x 72,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Walnut briar, rosewood, leather and metal.. Cm 66,00 x 232,00 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACoppia di comodini a compasso della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. aperti cm: 61x63x31 chiusi cm 61x59x31 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afra + Tobia Scarpa, 'Artona' Coffee TableAFRA + TOBIA SCARPA 'Artona' coffee table, ca. 1975 Maple root-veneered wood, birch, beech, lacquered wood, oak, fruit wood. Manufactured by Maxalto, Italy. 15" H x 72" W x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Armchair from the Artona seriesAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Armchair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, plywood, brown leather. 68 x 72 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra&Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Lounge Chair ArtonaAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Lounge chair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, black leather. 76x115x85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Artona consoleAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona console MaxaltoItaly, c. 1975rosewood, leather, brass98.25 w x 17.25 d x 33 h in (250 x 44 x 84 cm) Console features three drawers and two doors each concealSee Sold Price
Sold2015Afra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinetAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinet Maxalto Italy, c. 1975 rosewood, leather, plastic 70.75 w x 18 d x 28.25 h inches Cabinet features four doors concealing tow adjustable shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2015Afra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinetAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinet Maxalto Italy, c. 1975 rosewood, leather 17.75 w x 23.75 d x 63.25 h inches Cabinet features one shelf and seven drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Afra and Tobia Scarpa Artona consoleAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona console Maxalto Italy, c. 1975 rosewood, leather, brass 98.25 w x 17.25 d x 33 h inches Console features three drawers and two doors each concealing two adjustable shelvesSee Sold Price
SoldAfra and Tobia Scarpa for Maxalto 'Artona' Cocktail Table, c. 1975, the square maple burl veneer...Afra and Tobia Scarpa for Maxalto 'Artona' Cocktail Table, c. 1975, the square maple burl veneer top with rounded edges over four mixed wood colonnade supports, ht. 16, 55 1/4 x 55 1/4 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015Afra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinets, pairAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona cabinets, pair Maxalto Italy, c. 1975 rosewood, leather, plastic 17.75 w x 18 d x 56 h inches One cabinet features ten drawers and other cabinet features two doors concealSee Sold Price
Sold2015Afra and Tobia Scarpa Artona display caseAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona display case Maxalto Italy, c. 1975 rosewood, leather, glass 61 w x 13.75 d x 82.75 h inches Display case features six shelves, two glass doors concealing ten shelves andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare dellaAfra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare della serie "Artona". Produzione Maxalto, Italia, 1975 ca. Piano stondato lastronato in radica di tuia, bordato e intarsiato in palissandro Indiano. GamSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA SCARPA (1937-2011) AND TOBIA SCARPA (B. 1935) FOR MAXALTO 'ARTONA' MODEL CENTRE TABLE, CIRCAAFRA SCARPA (1937-2011) AND TOBIA SCARPA (B. 1935) FOR MAXALTO 'ARTONA' MODEL CENTRE TABLE, CIRCA 1975 walnut, burr walnut parquetry inlay, ebony inlay to the rim and base, base with brass trim (139.5See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per lĂ¢â‚¬â„¢arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA; GAVINAAndré dining table, Italy, 1970s Chromed steel, glass Unmarked 27 1/2" x 80" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) Glass Top End Tables, H 18" W 22" Depth 24" 1 Pair$300
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.40" Round Glass Top Italian Coffee Table With Brass Base$50
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970s$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)