Sold2023Six Louis XVI Style Upholstered Chairs20th century; brass mounted mahogany frames with tack head upholstery, reeded legs with stretcher bases and casters, upholstered seat and back, 38 in. H., 16 in. W., 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Louis XVI-Style Upholstered Side ChairsSet of six custom stained and upholstered Louis XVI-style side chairs with nailhead trim on x-stretcher bases. [44 x 23 x 20 inches; 14 1/2 inches to apron]. Wear; chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 6 LOUIS XVI DINING CHAIRS MANNER OF JANSENA set of six Louis XVI style upholstered dining chairs in the manner of Jansen. Ht: 36" Width: 18" Depth: 19" Seat Ht: 18"See Sold Price
Sold20226 PAINTED LOUIS XVI UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS C 1940A set of six painted Louis XVI style upholstered dining chairs circa 1940. Ht: 37" Wd: 21" Dpth: 18" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold20166 FRENCH LOUIS XVI LEATHER DINING CHAIRS C.1930A good set of six French Louis XVI style leather upholstered dining chairs all supported on turned and fluted legs circa 1930. Ht: 35" Width: 18" Depth: 18" Seat Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 6 LOUIS XVI PAINTED DINING CHAIRS C.1950A set of six Louis XVI style painted and upholstered dining chairs circa 1950. Found in situ with the following two lots. Ht: 36" Width: 19" Depth: 17" Seat Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Side Chairs, Upholstered in russet leather, all in good condition, backs are in a contrasting fabric, 18" seat height, 37" overall height. Estimate: $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTEREDA set of six painted Louis XVI style upholstered back dining chairs. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 18.5" Dpth: 19.25" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed BeechSet of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Upholstered Chairs, late 19th c., the arched shield form backs over bowed seats on ring turned tapered fluted legs to French toes, in blue velvet upSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 6 LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRSA set of six Louis XVI style white painted upholstered dining chairs having lyre backs circa 1940. Ht: 34.25" Wd: 17" Dpth: 19" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED BACK DINING CHAIRS C 1950.Six painted French Louis XVI style upholstered back dining chairs C 1950. Ht: 37.25" Wd: 19" Dpth: 20.5" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Painted Wood Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Painted Wood Side Chairs Height of back 38 inches, height of seat 18 1/2 inches, width 20 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed UpholsteredSix of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Upholstered Dining Chairs, 20th c., the rectangular cushioned backs over trapezoidal seats, on turned tapered reeded legs with toupie feet, now in deep salmonSee Sold Price
2017Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed BeechSet of Six French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Upholstered Dining Chairs, 20th c., the rectangular backs over trapezoidal upholstered seats, on tapered reeded cylindrical legs with toupie feet, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Louis XVI Style Beechwood Dining ChairsSix Louis XVI Style Beechwood Dining Chairs, upholstered in burgundy cotton.37" xProperty from the estate of Ethan F. Parker, Lakeville, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE SIDE CHAIRSSix button-tufted leather upholstered dining chairs with rounded backs and carved distressed painted tapering fluted legs. Each, 38 by 20 1/2 by 21 inches Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Louis XVI-Style Dining ChairsSet of six late 20th century Louis XVI-style dining chairs, the light golden brown painted chairs upholstered in leopard print fabric. Provenance: From Roger Prigent, Malmaison Antiques. [36" H x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 6 FRENCH LOUIS XVI UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS 1940A set of six French Louis XVI style painted dining chairs having burlap upholstered backs and seats circa 1940. Ht: 36.5" Width: 19.5" Depth: 14" Seat Ht: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Set of Fourteen Louis XVI Style White Painted and Leather Upholstered Dining Chairs,Assembled Set of Fourteen Louis XVI Style White Painted and Leather Upholstered Dining Chairs, Modern Comprising: Six Armchairs 38 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 21 in., seat height 19 in. Two of the armchairs with iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE CANE BACK CHAIRS C.1940A set of six French painted Louis XVI style dining chairs having cane backs and upholstered seats circa 1940. Ht: 35" Wd: 19.75" Dpth: 21.25" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Carved PolychromedSet of Six French Louis XVI Style Carved Polychromed Beech Dining Chairs, the curved oval upholstered back over a bowed upholstered seat, on turned tapered reeded legs with toupie feet, in cocoa colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Ethan Allen Louis XVI Style Dining Chairs20th century; set comprises a pair of armchairs and four side chairs, all with upholstered backs and seats, on turned reeded legs, 39 in. H., 24 in. W., 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Louis XVI-style Dining ChairsSix Mid 20th Century Louis XVI style Carved and Distress Painted Dining Chairs with Cane Backs and Upholstered Seats. Measure 40-3/4" H, 19-3/4" W (at seat), 18-3/4" seat height. Condition: Good vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Louis XVI Style Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI style stained wood side chairs, late 20th century. Each upholstered with black faux leather back and seat. Some wear overall Crest. [41" H x 19 1/2" W x 18" D; To seat: 18" H]. ThSee Sold Price
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New Fabric$9,500
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Throne or Arm Chairs, Paint Decorated Frames$3,200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Writing Desk and Pair of Louis XV Chairs$1,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600
2 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century French Louis XVI Style Velvet-Upholstered Niche De Chien Dog Bed$2,400