Sold2023Aston Martin DBR1 Stirling Moss painting by Tony CollinsStunning original painting by Tony Collins immortalising Stirling Moss at Tertre Rouge at Le Mans. Measures 123cm x 62 cm. Nicely presented in a distressed wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aston Martin DP212 original painting by Tony CollinsLovely oil on canvas painting by Tony Collins depicting the Aston DP212. Measures 132cm x 70cm. Presented in a distressed wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Salvadori Aston Martin print by Tony SmithA mounted print reproduced from an original painting by Tony Smith, depicting Roy Salvadori in the Aston Martin DBR1 at the Goodwood TT in September 1959. This is number 13 of limited run of 50 printsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aston Martin Stirling Moss signed Jarrotts printA lovely Jarrotts original photo print of Stirling Moss in his Aston at the Targa Florio. This print has the added bonus of being signed 'Ciao' by Stirling Moss himself. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aston Martin Stirling Moss Goodwood TT 1959 printA lovely unmounted limited edition print by Jonathan Carter of Stirling Moss taking Woodcote corner at Goodwood during the 1959 TT. Numbered 5/10. Mint condition. Measures 61cm x48See Sold Price
Sold20221986 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Saloon VIN. SCFCV81S7GTL12520 Engine no. V/585/2520/LFM1986 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Saloon VIN. SCFCV81S7GTL12520 Engine no. V/585/2520/LFM 5,340cc DOHC V8 Engine Electronic Fuel Injection 315bhp at 6,250rpm 5-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel IndependentSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Cha...1931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Coachwork by Bertelli Registration no. JO 3999 Chassis no. J1/111 •One of only four Le Mans 'Team Car'See Sold Price
Sold20221989 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Volante VIN. SCFCV81V0KTL157151989 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Volante VIN. SCFCV81V0KTL15715 Engine no. V585/5715 LFA 5,340cc DOHC V8 Engine Electronic Fuel Injection 390bhp at 6,250rpm (approx, see text) 5-Speed Manual TransmissionSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Aston Martin DB2/4 3.0-Litre Drophead Coupé Chassis no. LML/1019 Engine no. VB6J/5421955 Aston Martin DB2/4 3.0-Litre Drophead Coupé Coachwork by Mulliners of Birmingham Registration no. not registered Chassis no. LML/1019 Engine no. VB6J/542 •One of only 46 export-model DSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Aston Martin V8 Series 2 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/10678/RCA Engine no. V540/5341973 Aston Martin V8 Series 2 Sports Saloon Registration no. 3786 VC Chassis no. V8/10678/RCA Engine no. V540/534 •Present family ownership since 1990 •Automatic transmission •33,625See Sold Price
Sold20221963 Aston Martin Lagonda Rapide Sports Saloon Chassis no. LR/135/R Engine no. 400/1351963 Aston Martin Lagonda Rapide Sports Saloon Registration no. not registered Chassis no. LR/135/R Engine no. 400/135 •One of only 55 made •Delivered new in the UK •Stored since acqSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S1978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Registration no. BHJ 376S (see text) Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S •Desirable Weber carburettor model •Automatic transmissioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Stirling Moss OBE - 'The greatest driver never to hav...Indira Flack, photographic portrait of Sir Stirling Moss OBE - 'The greatest driver never to have won the World Championship' the first Chromaluxe of this image produced especially for the inaugural 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings…Agnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1990lithograph on vellum transparency paper, book12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin, Paintings & Drawings portfolioAgnes Martin Paintings & Drawings portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 1175 h × 11.75 w in (2984 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of ten unbound lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaeger LeCoultre AMVOX2 Chronograph, Ref. 192T470,Auction announcements 06th September 2016 Lot 21: Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Jaeger LeCoultre AMVOX2 Aston Martin limited Series No.See Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes Martin, Stedelijk Museum PortfolioAgnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 11.75 h × 11.75 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LIBBY PRISON PAINTING MARTIN B. LEISSERMartin B. Leisser, American, 1846 to 1940, oil-on-board painting, offering a detailed panorama capturing a historical scene featuring Libby Prison in Richmond, Virginia, during the Confederate Civil WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tony Abeyta painting, 'Modernist Pueblo'Tony Abeyta Diné (Navajo), (b. 1965), 'Modernist Pueblo,' oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed again verso. height 10in, width 16in Footnotes: Provenance Property of a DistinguishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River PaintingHomer Dodge Martin Hudson River Painting-"Boats on the Hudson River" dated 1880, oil on canvas by Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), signed lower right "H.D. Martin '80", also signed on verso "TSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Antique American Southern School Bayou Impressionist Plantation Original Oil Painting$10
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300