Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002): Homage à Jean TinguelyNiki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002): Homage à Jean Tinguely Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1992, signed, dated, numbered 28/750 and inscribed 'for Teeny with love from Niki' in pencil. 25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023HISTORIA Signed Saint-Phalle, Jean Tinguely & Ultvedt, Stockholm, 1967Hon-en Katedral Historia, SHE-A CATHEDRAL. Collaboration signed by all three artists. Nicki De Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002). Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Per-Olof Ultvedt (Finland, 1927-2006)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, UntitledNiki de Saint Phalle Untitled 2000ink, gouache and collage on paper board 16.25 h × 54.5 w in (41 × 138 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper left '2000 Niki de Saint Phalle etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Cher Ted...Important…Niki de Saint Phalle Cher Ted...Important...Urgent mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed 'Niki'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, L'oiseau amoureuxNiki de Saint Phalle L'oiseau amoureux ink, gouache and acrylic layered paper construction smaller: 11.5 h × 825 w in (29 × 2095 cm) overall: 12.75 h × 8.25 w in (32 × 21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Seven worksNiki de Saint Phalle Seven works 1987-2001lithograph in colors, screenprint in colors, etching and aquatint with handcoloring, etching and aquatint in colors, offset lithograph in colors smallest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle, Dear ClariceNiki de Saint Phalle Dear Clarice (from Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary) 1983lithograph in colors on Rives BFK29 h × 42 w in (74 × 107 cm) Signed and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, EphemeraNiki de Saint Phalle Ephemera 1986-2003lithograph, lithograph in colors, printed card, mixed media and collage on paper, ink and watercolor on canvas with glass marbles in Plexiglas box, offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint-Phalle (1930-2002): My Love We Won'tNiki de Saint-Phalle (1930-2002): My Love We Won't Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 51/75. 19 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 20 x 24 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Phalle, Niki de Vanitas. Farblithographie mitSaint-Phalle, Niki de Vanitas. Farblithographie mit Farbstift überarbeitete und partiell mit farbiger Metallfolienapplikation auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 56,5 x 75 cm (56,6 x 75 cm). SignierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Art Exhibition ArchiveImportant art exhibition poster archive, C. 1950's and 60's. Includes Moulin, Villon, Derain, Picasso, Jean Cocteau, Anfoss0, Vertes, Hokusai, Dunoyer De Seegonzac, Vuillard, Oudot, Le Corbusier, M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam FrancisAffiche Moderna Museet Stockholm, 1960 Lithograph on Rives BFK From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, titled and numbered in pencil on recto Image: 37 x 26 inches; Sheet: 41 x 30 inches; Framed: 34.5See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750