Sold2024NOAH'S ARK PRINT BY SADAO WATANABE (1913-1996).Japanese, late 20th Century (dated 1997). Off set lithograph, signed, numbered 35/80. Red ground. Framed, 16.75"h. 14.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUI, Andrew (1951-) (5 lithographies)LUI, Andrew (1951-) Set of 5 lithographs All signed, some are dated, titled and numbered. The biggest: 35x25cm - 13.75x9.75" Provenance: Raymond Beaugrand-Champagne collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE HARBOR PRINTS, JOHN STOBART.Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929. Limited edition off set lithographs, signed and numbered. "Cincinnati, Sternwheel Packet 'Hudson'...", 205/950. 30.5"h. 39"w., "New York, Maiden Lane...", 715/1500. 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Sonfist, Tree Trunk Series , Set of FourArtist: Alan Sonfist, American (1946 - ) Title: Tree Trunk Series Year: 1980 Medium: Set of Four Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 20.5 x 20.5 inches Size: 30 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Goodman off-set lithographSidney Goodman (American 1936-2013)- ''The Fly''- off-set lithograph in color, 1993, 5 prints of the image page, 5 prints of the text page with poem by William Blake, all signed, dated and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arnoldi (Born 1946), American. Color Off setUntitled, Off set lithograph, signed, dated 2001 and numbered VII 3/5 in pencil. Size is 17"x17". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "2 La Fuga D'Enea," 1967Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "2 La Fuga D'Enea", 1967, signed, numbered, two colored lithographs, sight: 11.5 x 15"/ each Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designSee Sold Price
Sold2021In Between Art StudyIn Between Art Study. Signed and numbered 2/7 by artist. FR21.75 x 26.75. Title: Studio Set UP. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 14.5 X 20 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Kriston Babell. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Portfolio to Benefit the Museum of Indian Arts and Culture: John Fincher, Evening Poplars; TomARTIST: John Fincher (b.1941); Tom Palmore (b.1945); Bill Shepherd (b.1943); Paul Pletka (b.1945); James Havard (1937-2020) MEDIUM: Lithographs in Colors (Set of 5 with each signed as 24/65) EDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith, I (from the Florentine Set)Richard Smith I (from the Florentine Set) 1973lithograph in colors with carbon tracing paper and plastic strings 18.75 h x 27.5 w in (48 x 70 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower left '63/7See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (7) Signed Prints, Harvey & PummillSet of (7) signed prints, to include (5) by G. Harvey and (2) by Robert Pummill, offset lithographs, all signed and numbered largest: sight: 37.5 x 30 in., frame: 27.5 x 20 We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 33/40,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 32/40,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (2) LithographsSet of (2) offset lithographs by Clay McGaughy and John Cowan, both signed and numbered height 31 in. x width 38 in. x depth .5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Ivanhoe, set of four,Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Ivanhoe, set of four, 1978 Lithograph in colors on Japon paper 29-1/4 x 24-5/8 inches (74.3 x 62.5 cm) (sheet, each) Ed. 49/150 Each signed and numbered in pencil along lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Quinn set of 4 lithographsNoel Quinn (American 1915-1993)- At The Track- set of 4 lithographs in color, 2 signed in pencil and each numbered 5/150 in pencil, good condition. 13 x 17'' ea. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Moskowitz RARE SET of Signed Original Limited Edition Lithograph Jewish ArtINSTANT MUSEUM COLLECTION: Ira Moskowitz RARE SET of Hand Signed Original Limited Edition Lithograph Jewish Art. You get all 5. 1990S. ABOIUT 31 WIDE EACH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Ortega (Spanish, 1921-1990) La Moisson.Jose Ortega (Spanish, 1921-1990) La Moisson. Set of nine color lithographs dated to 1965, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 33/75 Each approx: 8.5" x 7.25" Frames: 20.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARD BUFFET THE LION TAMER LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) / The lion Tamer Lithograph from the Mon Cirque Series / Signed lower left, numbered 69/120 / Set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 28"H x 20"W / Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL Signed 2 Off Set Lithographs Portraits JewsANDY WARHOL Signed 2 Off Set Lithographs Portraits Jews. Andy Warhol, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century, The Jewish Museum Brochure Exhibition in New York October 7, 1980 to January 5, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY VICKERS CONNISUER ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPHMary Vickers (British, b. 1940) Connisuer Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled in the center and numbered on the left "AP"; set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 7"H x 5.5"W / FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 3 FRAMESSet of 3 frame :  EMYERS(Active, 20th.c) "Ika Dancers" Lithograph  Signed on the lower right : Emyers Titled and numbered on the lower left : 1/50 7x9cm 3x3.5" Child Portrait  Black stoSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Jean-Michel Folon printsJean-Michel Folon (American 1934-2005) 1). ''Pierre D'Alby''- silkscreen on metallic paper, published by Gemini in an edition of 50; 2). Eye- off-set lithograph, signed and numbered 188/200 in pencil.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,700(3 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdogs 3-6-9-12 O'Clock Suite of Four Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithographs by Tom$1,100
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOHN MORTON BARBER (1948) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED WITH COA, TITLED A$400
Oct 12Avan ArtsTwelve Maquettes of Stained Glass Window no.5 by Marc Chagall: Absolutely No Reserve$6,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHollywood Hound Dog Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$480
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAre You Talking to Me? Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (36" x 22.5") by Renowned$1,100