Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, autumn landscape, pastel on paper, 7 x 10 5/8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, winter landscape, pastel on paper, 4 5/8 x 8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemplating Girl by CHARLES-ERNEST DE BELLE - PrintEarly 20th Century Print of work by famous Canadian-Hungarian artist, CHARLES-ERNEST DE BELLE (1873 - 1939). Signed on the lower right 'CB'. Drawing depicts a Girl wandering to the sky. The original TSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Bedtime Story' by CHARLES-ERNEST DE BELLE - PrintEarly 20th Century Print of famous Canadian-Hungarian artist work, CHARLES-ERNEST DE BELLE (1873 - 1939).See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest De Belle (Canadian, 1873-1939)Charles Ernest De Belle (Canadian, 1873-1939) Pastel on Paper, Forest Landscape. Initialled CB lower right corner. Frame measures 20 x 27 inches, paper measures 12 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson "Venice at Sunset" PaintingCanadian/American artist (1873-1939). Overall with frame 20-1/2'' high x 18-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Hamlin Baker (1889 - 1975) Original Art.Lot of Two Original Gouache Paintings. Charles de Gaulle (9.5" x 10.5"), and Nikita Khrushchev (10" x 14"). Both signed by artist. Beginning in 1939, Baker produced over 300 covers for Time during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST LAWSON (1873 - 1939): "WINDING ROAD TO CRIPPLEoil on panel, unsigned, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York; 7 x 9 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France.Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 18.5" x 15.5" Size: 13" x10" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson 1873-1939 NY, CT/ Canada, France ArtistErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Ernest Lawson was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / Canada, France. Ernest Lawson is known for landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting. Signed Lower Left Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goth, Moricz (Hungarian, 1873-1939) o/c Oil PaintingGoth, Moricz (Hungarian, 1873-1939) Mother and Child. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Goth M. In good condition. Painting measures 21 ” x 17”. Frame measures 25” x 20 ”.See Sold Price