Sold2019Painting Hindu Figures Deities in Lush Green LandPainting Hindu Figures Deities in Lush Green Landscape. Hand Painted on fine fabric.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell and Russell 1 Door Cabinet. Hand painted faux finish. Antique pine cabinet.Russell and Russell 1 Door Cabinet. Hand painted faux finish. Antique pine cabinet. Dimensions: H: 33.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Adams Paint Decorated Regency Style Arm ChairAdams paint decorated, hand painted stencil back and legs, Regency style arm chair with yellow velvet seat. H 33" x W 23" x D 22". Good condition, some wear and use, springs in seat may need replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sumner Mentzer, 1930's Trade Sign, Worcester MARaymond Sumner Mentzer, Am. active 1930, A Shop Trade Sign, hand-painted NOTE: the artist exhibited in a Worcester art exhibition in 1930. (PSOR9055) [TC] Dimensions: 33" H x 23"W x 1.5" D ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VICTORIAN FANHAND PAINTED FAN IN SHADOW BOX FRAME. GOOD CONDITION. 33" W x 23" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN HAND-PAINTED TOP OCCASIONAL TABLEItalian table with traditional carved wood base and heavy painted top; apparently unsigned, c. Early- to Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 28.25" x W 33.5" x D 23" Condition: Re-gluing to joinery of aprSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School Portrait of a Gentleman, OilAmerican School oil on masonite portrait of a handsome gentleman, 19th century, hands clasped, in formal attire. Image: 28" H x 23" W; frame: 33" H x 28" W x 2.25" D. Areas of minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019American School Portrait of Gentleman 19th/20th C.American School oil on canvas portrait of a bearded gentleman depicted seated, wearing suit and with hands clasped, late 19th / early 20th century. Image: 29.5" H x 23" W; frame: 33.5" H x 27" W x 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Chinese Porcelain Ancestor PortraitsHandpainted. In modern frames. Circa 1880s. Approx. 16 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W without frame, 23 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Hand Painted Miniature Portrait PlaqueAntique French Hand Painted Miniature Portrait Plaque Measure 33 1/4"in H x 2 1/2"in W and 5"in H x 4"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, "Portrait of a Gentleman withLouisiana School, "Portrait of a Gentleman with Spectacles," early 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt and painted frame, H.- 28 1/4 in., W.- 23 in., Framed H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Homann Hand-Colored Map Engraving, c. 1730Johann Baptist Homann (German, 1664-1724), Generalis Totius Imperii Russorum, Hand-Colored Engraving, printed circa 1730, painted red frame. Image: 20" H x 23" W; frame: 27" H x 33" W. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED UMBRELLA STANDCHINESE, PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED UMBRELLA STAND, H 23", W 9 1/4":Bird, flower, and tree design with insects. Marked "China" and "Made In China" label on underside. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Light Blue & White Shabby Chic CabinetHand painted wood cabinet Approx H 33.5” W 19” D 13.5”/NO SHIPPING AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH SEVRES BRONZE CHANDELIER 6-Light19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & SEVRES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CHANDELIER 6-light. H 33" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Large 19th C. Sevres Vases Signed MaxantA Pair of Large 19th C. French Sevres bronze & Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Signed "Maxant". H 33" x W 9"See Sold Price
2018A Pair of Monumental Sevres Portrait VasesA Pair of Monumental Sevres Portrait Vases. French hand Painted Porcelain. H 28" x W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mackenzie-Childs TableMackenzie-Childs table, hand-painted, 19 ½” H x 35” W x 23” D. Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Seiberg of Lynn, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID MARSHALL CALLA LILIES MIRRORSigned. Speckle painted wit frosted glass. Dimensions: H 33" x W 23.5" Condition: no issue to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sevres Porcelain And Bronze Petite Tea TableSevres Porcelain And Bronze Petite Tea Table.Table top is transfer on porcelain , Gold painted sides and accents, Base is also transfer with hand painted decorationsSize: 23 h , 15\" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Red Painted Cabinet on LegsEarly red painted cabinet on legs, 51" H x 33" W x 23" D. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Framed Miniature Portraits. Berlin porcelain2 Vintage Framed Miniature Portraits. Berlin porcelain plaque marked with ÒMiss CroonÓ??? Hand painted portraits. -- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: .5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Carved, Painted and Gilt Early 20th CenturyThree Carved, Painted and Gilt Early 20th Century Directors Chairs. H. 33” W. 23” D. 16”See Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Wang, VanityVivian Wang Vanity USA, 2000hand-painted earthenware 12 h × 9 w × 9 d in (30 × 23 × 23 cm) Signed to underside 'Wang 242'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMaitland Smith 5 drawer painted chest$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Man Balancing Vessel (from the Pre-Columbus series)$1,500