Sold2021Debbie Criswell(America, 20th century) Crisp oil on canvas farm scene, titled "Misty Morning", signed and dated lower left 2009. Good condition. H18" W24" Sold from the collection of a Marietta, Georgia lady.See Sold Price
Sold2016Farm Scene, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas depicting a farm scene, signed lower right "M. Skaritka 69". [Frame: 20" H x 24" W]. Losses to paint on sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. HARAND? SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS.Restaurant scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Harrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 22" w. Frame: 24" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS FOUNTAIN SCENEOil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: Framed H22"x W28.5", sight H 18" x W24" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS C. 1930 NOCTURNAL SCENEOIL ON CANVAS C. 1930, H 18", W 24", NOCTURNAL SCENE :Illegibly signed lower right (see photo detail). Framed, 21" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. MCMILLAN (AMERICAN, 20TH) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", WJ. MCMILLAN (AMERICAN, 20TH) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", STREET SCENE An untitled oil on canvas by J. McMillan. Depicting women with umbrellas reflected on a wet street. Artist's illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Winkelstein, "Venice Canal Scene"Winkelstein, signed lower right "Winkelstein." Oil on canvas board. "Venice Canal Scene." [Art: 18" H x 24" W; 25 1/2" H x 31 1/4" W]. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. MADRIAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SCENE WITH SAILBOATSM. MADRIAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SCENE WITH SAILBOATSapprox 20.5 h x 24 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Joseph Kenny Meadows (English, 1790-1874) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, Ca. 1870,Attributed to Joseph Kenny Meadows (English, 1790-1874) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, Ca. 1870, "Cairo Street Scene", H 24" W 18.25" | Unsigned. Cairo street scene with numerous figures going aboSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WAKEHAM PILOT (Canadian, 1898-1967)Arbour Scene, Newfoundland Oil on canvas Signed lower right H. 18" W. 24" Provenance: Sotheby's Important Canadian Art, May 19, 1993, Lot 91See Sold Price
Sold2017C.S. MILLS, O/CUntitled ( lake scene.) 1994 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right Dimensions: H 18" x W 24" Condition: Tear to canvas and separation from frame, needs restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FREDERICK SWALLEY (TOLEDO, OHIO 1887-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", LONDON BRIDGEJOHN FREDERICK SWALLEY (TOLEDO, OHIO 1887-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", LONDON BRIDGE An oil on canvas by John Swalley depicting an iconic scene. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE.Second half 19th century. Dutch family going about domestic chores with open dresser to right and Delft dishes. Restoration, 14"h. 18.25"w. Framed, 20.75"h. 24.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meredith Brooks Abbott (1938-* Rincon, CA)''Her Chickens'', signed lower right: M.B. Abbott '03, titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $1500/2500 Exhibited: Bakersfield Museum of Art, Bakersfield, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Arthur Teed (1864 - 1929)Oil on canvas, SDLL '90. Orientist scene of a market. 18"h x 26.5"w and 24"h x 32"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Augustus C (Shorty) Lasar (1856 - 1936)Oil on canvas, SLL. Scene overlooking a reflective pond with a small village in the distance. Has been relined. Provenance: Newman Galleries. 18"h x 24"w and 21"h x 27"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virbert Rodriguez, "Louisiana Bayou Scene," 20th c.,Virbert Rodriguez, "Louisiana Bayou Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SIPOS OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" "SAN LUIS OBISPO"ANTON SIPOS OIL ON CANVAS, H 18" W 24" "SAN LUIS OBISPO" "SAN LUIS OBISPO" coastal scene, signed lower left. Framed 25.5" x 32". Provenance: Purchased from Wentworth Gallery Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Alpine Farm Scene Signed G. RoseOil on Canvas Impressionist Alpine Farm Scene Signed G. Rose, possibly the California artist Guy Rose (1867-1925). 24"h x 36"w, unframed. Rose painted primarily in California and New York, but also spSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.W. Thomas (19th c.)Oil on canvas, SDLL '90. Scene of a fisherman at the base of a small waterfall in a dense forest. 24"h x 18"w and 32"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesGrace Leslie Dickerson (American, Indiana, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, "Greasey Creek-Brown County", H$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.$950
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCBenjamin Champney (November 20, 1817 – December 11, 1907) ,was a painter known for his role in$800
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrida Kahlo,Appears in the upper right, was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits,$1,200
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Impressionist - Crystal Cove Cottage) Signed Original Oil$1,100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (1941 Indian Motorcycle) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Zorach was an American sculptor, painter, printmaker, and writer. He won the Logan Medal of$450
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCConsignment,Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991),in the style of Was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage born$450