Sold2020An English Victorian Silver Teapot.An English Victorian Silver Teapot. Rounded lobed sides with organic decoration throughout the body, handle and spout. Cover is formed by an inverted fruit atop leaves. Hallmarked for George John RichSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Victorian Sterling Silver Saffron Tea PotEnglish Victorian Sterling Silver Saffron Tea Pot by Charles Fox, London. Circa 1855. Has Engraved Armorials. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 4" x Handle to Spout- 6.6See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVERPLATED KETTLE ON STANDEnglish Victorian silver plated tilting tea kettle on stand. Hand chased with floral decoration. Having bird-form spout and flower finial to hinged lid. Hallmarked to underside of teapot. Measures 17"See Sold Price
Sold201919cEnglish Victorian Gothic Sterling Hot Water Pot19th Century English Victorian Gothic sterling silver hot water warming pot with a North Wind decorated spout.. Hallmarked JC in a shield with London assay marks circa 1895. Rococo embellishments throSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH MARTIN HALL & CO SILVERPLATE SPIRIT KETTLEEnglish Victorian silverplate hot water kettle on warming stand, Martin, Hall and Company, Sheffield, late 19th c., scrolled top handle, hinged lid with cast bird finial, spout with bearded mask join,See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian English Silver and Cut Glass Spirit UrnLondon, 1899, urn form cut glass base and dome top, English silver collar, spout and handle, marks for Charles Fox & Co., .925 fine, 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Ornate Silver Plated Floral TeapotAntique English silver plated Victorian era teapot. Features a repousse design with floral and bellflower design. Lid with bird finial. Eagle spout and figural maiden handle. Unmarked. Measures 12 1/4See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE HOT WATER URNEnglish, second quarter 19th century. Sheffield type Victorian era urn-form silverplate hot water urn, having double handles, dolphin spout, pierced apron, and rising on acanthus patterned feet. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022English sterling silver 4-piece tea set. London. 1870-1. Fine engraved Victorian decoration. TallEnglish sterling silver 4-piece tea set. London. 1870-1. Fine engraved Victorian decoration. Tall teapot 8.5in high. Rivet strap style spout supports on teapots. Both hallmarked on bases. Creamer andSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Pewter TankardsEnglish, 19th century. Three quart-size pewter tankards, including a monogrammed mug with spout, a lidded mug marked R.T., and a Victorian mug with possible maker's mark near handle; largest ht. 8.25See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Fine Pair of English Victorian CenterpiecesPair of English Victorian silver plated centerpieces with camels kneeling on the tripartite base beneath a Baccarat quality cut-crystal dish (dated 1865). H 20.1/2" x D 13.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A late English Victorian dining room tableA late English Victorian dining room tableLate 19th/early 20th centuryA column-style trestle table with three extension leaves30.25" H x 168" W x 54" DSee Sold Price
2018English Victorian Longwy and Brass GasolierBeautiful Aesthetic period brass gas light 3 arm chandelier with longwy enamel accents. With etched glass shades. Some chipping to bottom of glass shades. Height to top of canopy: 30", Width: 24" & DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Sterling Silver Tea/Coffee Set:English Victorian Sterling Silver Tea/Coffee Set: Maker Robert Garrard II, Registered 1822. Date Marks 1860-1862. Sold at Garrard's, Penton Street, London. Swirl Pattern. Wooden Handles. Includes CoffSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century English Victorian Cabinet19th Century English Victorian Cabinet with Hand Painted Inset Porcelain Plaques.Gilt bronze mountings. Unsigned. Measures 56-1/2" H x 47-1/2" W x 22-1/4 D. Condition: Good overall condition with lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Victorian 19C. Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy BoxAn antique 19th Century English Victorian tea caddy, produced circa 1880s. Tortoise shell finish and patinated brass accents. Concave stepped lid is topped with a square summit with locking mechanismSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) English Victorian Sterling Silver / Glass Match Striker CollectionDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) English Victorian sterling silver and glass match strikers grouping set collection with silver mount and serrated glass exterior. Includes an assortment of match strikers with varSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Letterbox, Halstaff & Hannaford, LondonEnglish Victorian Table Top Letterbox, Halstaff & Hannaford, London, octagonal pillar form set with a domed glass enclosing an enamel dial compass, with an enameled letter flap stamped Halstaff & HannSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Victorian 19C MOP & Tortoise Tea Caddy BoxA very fine antique 19th Century English Victorian tea caddy, produced circa 1880s. Tortoise shell finish with a profusion of delicate inlaid mother of pearl flora and vine designs and patinated brassSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Victorian silverplate and crystal epergne,English Victorian silverplate and crystal epergne, created by Thomas Bradbury, twisted grape vine stem surmounted by frosted cut crystal bowl and issuing three scrolling arms with hanging baskets haviSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH VICTORIAN DIAMOND 14 KT. GOLD BRACELETENGLISH VICTORIAN DIAMOND 14 KT. GOLD BRACELET, TW. 15.49 GR. H 1 7/8'' W 2 1/4'':A gold tone Victorian style hinged clasp bracelet, having a beautiful array of inset diamonds. H 2'', W 2 1/4''. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two English Victorian Brass-Inlaid Dressing CasesTwo English Victorian Brass-Inlaid Dressing Cases second half 19th century, one example fitted with molded crystal perfume bottles with silver caps, lined with cobalt plush and the other example, a jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Woodland Landscape Oil PaintingMystery Artist (English, 19th Century). An original oil painting on board. An English Victorian forest landscape with fern, trees, and other flora. No apparent signature. Presented in a decorative golSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Sterling Center Bowl, BanonVictorian Sterling Silver Center Bowl or small Punch Bowl, circular form with spiral fluted repousse floral, scroll and cartouche decoration. Marked for London, 1894. Maker's mark partially worn but aSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryWOW English Victorian Snake Necklace Diamond Ruby Pearl Enamel 18K yellow gold$26,250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. English Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra Centerpiece$25,000