Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. HandVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 25/90 to lower left. Mounted in a black painted metal frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "PinkVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "Pink Lines". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/30 to lower left. Mounted in a black tone metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely "Harlequin" L/E Signed LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian: 1906 - 1997) original geometric abstract limited edition lithograph on metalic vellum paper titled "Harlequin". Displayed in a free floating lucite shadow-box case.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Blue Spheres" Signed and Numbered 45/125. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 30". Condition: Crease to the top right corner. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Lithograph S/NVictor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997). Lithograph geometric array in blues and greys, pencil signed lower right, numbered (65/250) lower left. Measures: Visual image 10.5"H x 10.5"W; Framed 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Lithograph on Paper "Blue Spheres" Signed and Numbered 46/125. Unframed. Sheet measures 30" x 30". Condition: Crease to the top right corner. Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Color Lithograph on Paper "Pava" Signed and Numbered 113/250. Sight measures 32" x 16". Frame measures 42" x 25". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Limited Edition LithographVictor Vasarely, France (1906 - 1997). Limited edition lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #73/250. Visible size 36.5" H x 27" W; framed 38" x 28.5". Condition report: appears to be inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) geometric colored lithograph, 35/150, stamp on theVictor Vasarely (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) geometric colored lithograph, 35/150, stamp on the left side, 25" x 25" sight, 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTOR VASARELY (D.1997) OP ART SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, Geometric Op Art, with metallic gold ink, signed lower right Victor Vasarely (France, Hungary, 1906-1997), numbered 29/ 250 lower left with blind stamp, sight: approx 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) OP ART SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph (silkscreen) on paper, "Lapidaire G," signed lower right Vasarely (Victor Vasarely, Hungarian, active in France, 1906-1997), numbered 96/ 300, sight: 9"h, 9"w, overall: 16"h, 15.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely. Geometric Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). A colorful geometric op art lithograph in a chrome frame. Pencil signed lower right; marked edition 169/250 lower left. Frame: 28-1/2 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Untitled Op Art Framed PrintVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997). Untitled, abstract geometric circle. Serigraph on paper. Signed and numbered on lower edge "Vasarley, 234/300". Approx. 30.125" x 30.125" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021V. Vasarely SerigraphVictor Vasarely, French/Hungarian, 1906-1997. A 20th century colored serigraph on paper depicting an Op-Art geometric pattern. Signed "Vasarely", numbered "101/138" and titled "Ezinor" in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely ( Hungary France 1906-1997) MetaLarge Victor Vasarely ( Hungarian / French 1906 - 1997 ) Meta Color Serigraph / Screenprint on Wove Paper Hand Signed in Graphite lower right Numbered 159 / 225 lower left From Album Meta 1976 46.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Geometric Screen PrintVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Geometric screen print. Signed Vasarely at bottom. Excellent condition, vibrant colors. Measures 17" x 17", frame measures 21" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Lithograph. Signed (lower middle) and numbered 106/150. 28 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Monster," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 85/200, image: 16"h x 23.5"w, sheet (unframed): 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #177/250. SIGHT 30 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-43 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906-1997) LithographVictor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906-1997) Spherical Lithograph. It measures 22 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. sight size, w/frame 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906 - 1997), Geometric Pattern, screenprint, pencil signed lower center, edition 95/275, Denise Rene Editions stamp lower left, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Untitled (Geometric Grid)Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Untitled (Geometric Grid) screenprint signed and numbered 75/125 in pencil 24 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NewSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Ter Ur', Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 14/60 F.V. and signed€300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
6 days LeftBidhausVictor Vasarely Sian II Custom Framed Print - 1977 - 12in x 14in - Offset Lithograph$10