Sold2016Seymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on woodSeymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on wood panel, Roof Tops, Philadelphia, 8" x 10" panel, 14-3/4" x 17" overall, Davis Galleries (NY) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) Three WorksA still life, a self portrait and another portrait, all signed and oil on board. Dimensions: From 8" x 6" to 14" x 20", the frames 9" x 7" to 17" x 23". One is unframed as pictured. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick "Self Portrait with Friends"Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Self Portrait with Friends", oil on board, signed "Remenick", 10-1/2" x 9-1/2", framed 14-1/8" x 13-1/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE A.&B. POULTRY FARM ILLUSTRATION PORTFOLIOWatercolor and pencil illustrations of farm animals; signed H.J.A.B. to most drawings. Dimensions: H 11" x W 14" Condition: Signs of age and handling including toning, foxing, scratches, creases, someSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM 8 FRENCH NUDES PORTFOLIOThis is an 11" X 14 1/2" heavy paper portfolio, labeled, and containing eight lithographs, by famous French Impressionist, and Post Impressionist artists and their signature works featuring scantily cSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOUVENIRS OF THE GREAT WAR 1914-1915, LTD ED FOR USIncludes illustrations. Unpaginated. Portfolio of 64 mounted color plates by Bouchor the official painter of the French armies and eyewitness. Scarce folio 11 1/4" x 14 3/4" of tipped in color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivory Soap 100 Year Anniversary PortfolioA folder with embossed commemoration of 100 year anniversary of ivory soap. Including several illustrations to interior. Folder 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Paul Melia Illustrations of Vintage Cars with General TiresThis set of 6 Vintage Paul Melia Illustrations of Vintage Cars with General Tires are in MINT condition- still in original General Tire Portfolio package. They measure 18" x 14" and will be excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour RemenickSeymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 (i) Delaware Bridge Oil on panel 8 x 13 3/4 inches (20.3 x 34.9 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York, Aug. 1954 (ii) Delaware Bridge Initialed S. R. (lr) InkSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14James Rizzi American 1950-2011 3-D Constructions limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio Copy number 567/965 and includes the construction titled "Four Seasons: Fall" 1988, 197/250, Both signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio of Japanese Woodblock PrintsA portfolio of 79 woodblock prints, various artists and motifs, with several triptychs and partial triptychs. Portfolio: 14-1/2 in x 10-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 8 photogravuresCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952). A group of 8 photogravures of Pomo, Washo, Yokuts and other California Native American baskets, portfolios 14 and 15: Pomo Seed-Gathering Utensils. (Plate 484, portfolio 14See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE mixed lot 4 pieces, No. 1: calendar coins inPORSCHE mixed lot 4 pieces, No. 1: calendar coins in original case, rare version in 1000er fine silver for the years 1985 up to 1993, 1996, 1997 and 1999, No. 2: Porsche portfolio "14. InternationalesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, 1972Joan MIRO (1893-1983).Title of work: Tribute to Joan PratsColor lithograph, date of creation 1972. Hand signed lower right Ed.150, referenced: illustrations 14 catalogue raisoneé, size ca: 75.5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Humiston, Original IllustrationsLot (14) original illustrations on cardboard. Signed "Humiston".See Sold Price
Sold2024Dancing Nudes Porcelain 14 inch diameter Charger Wall Plate, The Gear CollectionDancing Nudes Porcelain 14 inch diameter Charger Wall Plate, The Gear CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on Panel$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGerard Curtis Delano, Colorado, Illinois, Massachusetts. (1890-1972), "Daylight" Cover of Western$9,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape Painting$10
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Original Illustration Art for Abstract Wallpaper for Martin Designs$25
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAmerican Car and Foundry Company Pere Marquette Railroad Builder's Illustration Photograph$40