Sold2022A polychrome terracotta group with Perseus after Benvenuto Cellini, 19th C.Full title: A polychrome terracotta group with Perseus after Benvenuto Cellini, 19th C. Description: H 142 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Terracotta, Group of Amorini with the DolphinItalian Terracotta, Group of Amorini with the Dolphin. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original statue. 1886. Image Size 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 12 3/4 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian polychrome decorated terracotta relief of the Nativity, 17th/18th centuryAn Italian polychrome decorated terracotta relief of the Nativity17th/18th centuryIn a later shadowbox frame.the relief approximate height 20in (51cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 4in (10cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Terracotta Figural Group StatueDESCRIPTION: An Italian figural putti statue featuring a reclined putti with draped garb and flowing water amphora, completed in a bronze-like finish. Signed: "Vax" at base CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian terracotta relief of the NativityAn Italian polychrome decorated terracotta relief of the Nativity17th/18th centuryIn a later shadowbox frame.the relief approximate height 20in (51cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 4in (10cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Polychrome Figure of St. VeronicaITALY, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Italian polychrome decorated terracotta figure of St. Veronica. Veronica was the pious follower of Jesus who wiped his face with her veil before his crucifixion.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Glazed Terracotta Covered TureenItalian polychrome glazed terracotta covered tureen, marked: "AMM / Made in Italy / 230027." 9" H x 13.5" W x 9.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Polychrome Wooden Figural GroupItalian Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Figural Group19th century, depicting "The Gift of the Magi", the figures of Joseph, Mary and God with gilt-brass halos and Jesus with a gilt-brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique Italian terracotta sculpture of fishermanUnusual antique Italian terracotta sculpture of fisherman, 12.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Euginio Pattarino Italian Wall Icon, St PatrickItalian Polychrome and Gilt Terracotta Religious Figural Icon, Statue, St Patrick by Euginio Pattarino (Italy, 1885-1971). Signed on reverse, L 72 Prof E. Pattarino Italy. 16 inches high x 6 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN PAOLO GRASSO TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF SEVENITALIAN PAOLO GRASSO (1876-1957) TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a couple chatting in front of a hollow tree stump, a woman with two goats, a cactus merchant standing beside a tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Flask in polychrome terracotta.ITALIAN WORK Flask in polychrome terracotta. . Cm 17,00 x 22,00 x 8,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLASTICATORE DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE Male head in polychrome terracotta and glass.SOUTH ITALIAN SCULPTOR Male head in polychrome terracotta and glass. . Cm 6,00 x 10,00 x 5,00. Defects andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN BASKET WITH FLOWERSA vintage Italian Capodimonte hand painted polychrome porcelain figural group depicting a basket with colorful flowers. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Mark with a gold tone paper label, on the bottom. CapodimSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Capodimonte Polychrome and Gilt PaintedAn Italian Capodimonte Polychrome and Gilt Painted Porcelain Figural Group 19TH CENTURY Height 9 1/2 x width 18 x depth 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Italian Terracotta Tile Wall Art LotGroup Mid-Century Modern Abstract Italian Terracotta Wall Art Tiles Hangings Signed and Dated Florence Quarfani 75' ? Each 15 1/2" L 15 1/2" W glazed ceramic porcelain enameled in Good Overall ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ocumicho Ceramic Pottery GroupOcumicho pottery group. Mexican, 20th century. Ocumicho terracotta and polychrome enamel figural group depicting a wedding ceremony with humorous motif. Height 15", width 11 3/8" at widest point, deptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Ceramic Boar Figural Group SculptureItalian polychrome glazed maiolica ceramic pottery animalier sculpture depicting an adult boar accompanied by two young animals, marked "ITALY / 17/67" to underside. 12" H x 11" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernand Cian (Italian/French, 1886-1954)Fernand Cian (Fernando Ciancianaini) (Italian/French, 1886-1954), "Les Deux Amours", terracotta figural group of an angel-winged Cupid and a butterfly-winged Psyche embracing, incised signature and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Italian Large Glazed Terracotta Putti Cherub SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Italian large glazed terracotta putti cherub sculptures, depicting a group of three (3) putti cherubs, in standing position, one is holding a bouquet of flowers over his right shouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek and Other Painted Terracotta Fragment Group4th-2nd century B.C. and earlier. Comprising fragments from various types of vessels, most with painted decoration; including a large fragment of an Indus Valley vessel with a polychrome frieze with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indus Valley Painted Terracotta Fragment Group3rd millennium B.C. and later. Comprising fragmentary vessels of different types, and a number of smaller fragments, including a small vessel with most pieces present; most with painted polychrome decSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble Pedestal$25,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. Cellai$1,800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Terracotta Blackamoor Figure on Decorative Plinth Majolica 42.5 inches height$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-glazed group with Vanavasin, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€12,000