Sold2024Nano Lopez (b. 1955) ColumbiaLEA AND LOGAN, 2023, giclee print on canvas, signed and numbered 210/1280 in ink, 26 x 19 ½”, frame 34 ½ x 28 ¼”. Provenance: Park West Gallery, with Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Turtle "Sophie" SculptureNANO LOPEZ Bronze Turtle Sophie Sculpture (Columbia/ Am. B. 1955) Cast bronze with cold painted enamel finish and patination. Limited Edition 60/68 and signed Nano near the tail. This item comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANO LOPEZ Bronze Turtle "Sophie" Sculpture (Columbia /NANO LOPEZ Bronze Turtle "Sophie" Sculpture (Columbia / Am. B. 1955) bronze with hand-applied enamel and patination, Limited Edition 11/68 and signed NANO near the tail. 12 x 8 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian America (two)DUSTY from Nanimals Series, 2011, cold painted and patinated cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated, numbered 262/300, size 20 ½ x 16 x 6”; DUSTY, giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 262/300, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) Bronze Cat SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nano Lopez (b.1955) Bronze cat sculpture depicting a playful crouching cat decorated with impressed numbers, letters, accented with brightly colored enamels. Artist signature on back, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian AmericanKATRINA, 2018, cast and enameled bronze sculpture with hand-applied patina, signed and dated and numbered 202/1200, overall 6 ½ x 5 ¾ x 3 ½”. Provenance: Arist’s originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian (two)NANIMAL FOXY, 2017, cast, cold painted and lacquered bronze sculpture, numbered 297/1000, size 1 x 2 x 3”, with a giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 297/1000, canvas 5 x 9”, frame 13 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian (two)NANIMAL DOG, 2017, cast, cold painted and lacquered bronze sculpture, numbered 366/1000, size 3 x 2 ¼ x 3”, with a giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 366/1000, canvas 7 ¾ x 9&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian (two)NANIMAL, 2018, cast bronze sculpture, a signature not found, numbered 100/1200, size 2 x 1 ½”; NANIMAL, 2018, giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 100/1200, canvas 9 x 7”, frame 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian (two)NANIMAL CAT (Ed), 2017, cast, cold painted and lacquered bronze sculpture, numbered 101/1000, size 2 ¾ x 2 ½ x 2 ¾”, with a giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 101/1000, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b.1955) Abstract Bronze Cat SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian, born 1955). Limited edition cast bronze cat figurine art statue. Depicts a whimsical seated cat decorated with impressed numbers, letters and accented with brightly colored enamSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014, bronze with applied color, signed, dated, and numbered at base, "Nano / 2014 / 706/880." Height: 12" Width: 7 1/2" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANO LOPEZ (COLOMBIAN/AMERICAN, B.1955)Signature stamped and numbered #165/320 "TINA" Giraffe together with the artists serigraph. From a Tennessee collection. - Dimensions: 14.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Alberta" (2009) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Alberta" bronze, 2009. Edition 30 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on Alberta's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Alberta" by Nano Lopez, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nano Lopez Bronze "Davian" Dragon SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Davian" bronze, edition number 23/48 AP, 2012. Nano Lopez's "Davian" presents a magical dragon perched atop a treasure chest and licking a luscious ice cream cone. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Catfish Lily" (2008) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Catfish Lily" bronze, May 2008. Edition 125 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on cat's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Catfish Lily" by Nano LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Elma" (2009)**First Time At Auction** Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Elma" bronze, 2009. Edition 9 of 180. Signed and dated on turtle shell. Numbered on the shore. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Sticky Wall Climber (Base)" 2006Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Sticky Climber (Base)" bronze, 2006. Edition 91B of 220. Signed and dated on frog's left rear leg. Numbered on rock beneath left rear foot. A limited edition bronze sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze Sculpture 2008, signed on hindquarters, #193/260 from the 'Nanimal Collection', having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Winter' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Winter' Bronze Sculpture 1992, cast signature, date, title and #14/45 on rear of base supporting the partially color enameled figure; mounted on a square turSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Brooklyn$3,750
19 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150
Oct 10DuMouchellesLeonard 'Futura' McGurr (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media Paint on Canvas Banner, October 1991,$600