Sold2024A Marka FluteKerbflöte Marka, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreich vor, wobei die regionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Marka FluteKerbflöte Marka, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. In situ erworben (1993). Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Marka FluteKerbflöte Marka, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreich vor, wobei die regioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Marka FluteKerbflöte Marka, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. 1993 in situ erworben. Aerophone sind in ganz Subsahara-Afrika anzutreffSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mossi Flute Ex Thomas Wheelock CollectionA Carved wooden flute or whistle in classic form, incised linear designs and a well handled and worn surface suggesting generations of traditional use. Mossi or related ethnic group such as the MarkaSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Flutes5 Flöten 1: Mossi, Burkina Faso / 2: Marka, Mali / 3: Lobi, Burkina Faso / 4. & 5: Bwa, Burkina Faso. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 - 35,5 cm. Provenienz: 1: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, c 1954, 27 1/2" lVerne Q Powell 14K gold C flute, soldered tone holes, open holes, B-foot, traditional scale, A-440 pitch, SN 1355, made in 1954, 27.5" long, weight 15.3 troy ounces of 14K gold, AGW is 8.95 TO of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Awa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "FluteAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute painting Dancer, Fox, and Turkey Racing". Signed lower right. Framed. Overall size: 11.5 x 14.5in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020YOSHITOSHI (1839 -1892) "FUJIWARA PLAYS THE FLUTE BYYOSHITOSHI (1839 -1892) "FUJIWARA PLAYS THE FLUTE BY MOONLIGHT" C. 1883, PUBLISHED BY AKIYAMA BUEMON (TRIPTYCH) (13 3/4" X 27 1/2" SIGHT SIZE )See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860 Rectangular dial with pediment, five embossed brass spandrels depicting two cherubs and three Greek mythological motifs, wood-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Manjit Bawa 1941-2008 Oil On Canvas Krishna Playing Flute Signed Verso "Manjit Bawa 98"(Re-listed due to buyer NON PAYMENT) India-Manjit Bawa 1941-2008 Oil On Canvas Krishna Playing Flute Signed Verso (NEEDS CLEANING). Measure Unframed 32" X 39". Additional photos available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver flute marked Brannen-Cooper Brogger MekanikSilver flute marked Brannen-Cooper Brogger Mekanik, 1827, London, 28"L., with Brannon-Cooper hard and soft caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017YONGZHENG MARK,A BLUE GLAZED BOWL WITH LIDthe shape and ornamentation of this bowl was derived from Xuande kiln,due to complicated technology, while preserving both bowl and cover are very difficult, has always been regarded as a rare breed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Beilby enamelled opaque twist ale glass or mead flute, circa 1765-70A rare Beilby enamelled opaque twist ale glass or mead flute, circa 1765-70 The tall round funnel bowl painted in white with a bee-skep or hive resting on a leaf scroll bracket, surrounded by bees inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Dehua Blanc-de-Chine Flute, Xiao, Qing Dynasty, 清A Chinese Dehua Blanc-de-Chine Flute, Xiao, Qing Dynasty清 德化仿生瓷箫The hollow cylindrical body formed to resemble a natural bamboo stalk with moulded andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute GoldBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute Gilt Pattern. Design also known as Zauberflote Sarastro. Including: 12x dinner plates (26.5cm). 12x platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUDALL ROSE FLUTERudall Rose flute. Late 1800s. Has original instructions and case. Etched onto the flute is the number 3260. The flute is genuine Rudall and Rose; it was in the private collection of an elder lady froSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEEBURG MODEL E UPRIGHT WITH FLUTE PIPES.1915, USA: In this era of player pianos and orchestrions, Seeburg appeared to be introducing a new model every couple of months, and it is easy to assume that on some of the upright pianos of similarSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINAND PREISS (GERMAN, 1882-1943) Flute Player, circa 1930FERDINAND PREISS (GERMAN, 1882-1943)Flute Player, circa 1930Art Deco, cold-painted bronze and ivory figure, cast and carved from a model and depicting a young man striding forth and playing a flute, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for EightBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for Eight made in Germany, circa 1970s, Rosenthal studio-line, (63) piece set to include: (8) large dinner plates (11 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSENTHAL MAGIC FLUTE SARASTRO DINNER PLATE SETROSENTHAL MAGIC FLUTE SARASTRO SERVICE FOR 12-MAGIC FLUTE SARASTO DINNER PLATE 11" - 12 PIECES-MAGIC FLUTE SALAD PLATE 8.5" -13 PIECES-MAGIC FLUTE BREAD AND BUTTER 7.5" DIAMETER -14 PIECES-SOUP PLATESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bruns 24-key pan flute organFourth quarter 20th century Bird's eye maple veneers, on a cart with nine additional rolls on a cart 42.5" H x 30.5" W x 23" D Provenance: Property from the Ralph and Gloria Schack mechanical musiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$190(5 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonYamaha Trumpet and Yamaha 221 Flute with Cases Made in Japan$100(2 bids)
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper5228" Large Size Lord Krishna with a Cow and His Flute In Brass | Handcrafted In India$1,300
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryRosenthal Bjorn Wlinblad Magic Flute Vase Bjorn Wiinblad Rosenthal White porcelain tall vase. EUC.$30
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry (in the style of); Gregory van Pelt , 'Flute Lamp' table light, 1977 (design)€360