Sold2024VERY SCARCE 19TH CENTURY MORRISON WALKING DOLL IN ORIGINAL BOXPatented 1862 during the Civil War. Came with different heads and dresses, and was manufactured by several companies using Morrison's patent. Original box is marked "Autoperipatetikos," or "Walking DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C JAPANESE DOLLS IN ORIGINAL WOODEN BOXA pair of antique elegant Japanese Emperor and Empress dolls from the 19th century. These dolls, called Dairi Bina, are presented in formal court dress. Both are wearing extravagant luxury kimonos witSee Sold Price
Sold20235PC 19C. Early Primitive Folk Toy Doll GroupUnited States,19th Century Group includes a zinc banded wood toy wash tub (D43.527), an early 19th century toy doll bonnet with original box (D18.258), miniature basket (D44.519.107), miniature woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paper Dolls19th c and early 20th c paper dolls. Original box sets including Dionne Quintuplets, 14" die cut Victorian, 18" 1930's Shirley Temple type, and many, many more.See Sold Price
Sold2021A D.R.G.M. Tin Car Toy with Doll and Original BoxA D.R.G.M. Tin Car Toy with Doll and Original Box German, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of car 2 5/8 x length 6 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese doll, Edo period, 19cJapanese doll of clay, 19th century, 'Udaijin' (=Minister of teh Right, in old Japan) from the Hinaningyo (Girls' Festival Dolls) set, seated on a tatami dais, with original wooden box bearing the '7tSee Sold Price
Sold2024McLoughlin Bros Folding Doll HouseAntique late 19th or early 20th century McLoughlin Bros lithographed heavy cardboard folding doll house with its original box. Doll house box measures approximately 28" by 17", Condition - worn from uSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY WOODEN BLOCK PUZZLE IN ORIGINAL BOX19TH CENTURY WOODEN BLOCK PUZZLE IN ORIGINAL BOX. 10" x 8". A 20-wooden block puzzle has lithographed scenes on each side of each bloc, allowing different scenes to be displayed, contained in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large German double room doll house room boxLarge German double room doll house box,late 19th c., two room box retaining original stenciled wood flooring, lithographed paper and Dresden trim covered walls, lined silk portieres with bullion frinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniatures China Head Dolls & Bride's Box w/DishesLot of 4 19th century miniatures - 1 & 2) two china head dolls in excellent original condition, appear to be original costumes complete with underwear, 1) white dress with very tiny glass beads on bodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Two Room Dollhouse Room BoxAntique German Two Room Dollhouse Room Box. 19th century German made two room doll house roombox with glass windows, original wall paper and original flooring. Wood construction. See other lots for thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C German Dollhouse / Room BoxAntique 19th C German Dollhouse / Room Box. Doll house store room box. Having three walls of built in original shelves, gilt metal cash register and paneled front store counter. Likely German in origiSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Miniature 6-Board Pennsylvania Blanket BoxChild's doll-size blanket box, Lancaster County, PA, 19th century, original red painted surface, molded lid, interior lidded till, lock mechanism lacking key, dovetailed case, molded base, hand-cut naSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN BOOK SHAPED BOXES.Late 19th century, mixed woods. One, with original grain painting, is a gameboard with checkers and nine men's morris on the covers. 11.75" x 16.5" closed. Ex June Lambert American Antiques (Virginia)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna Painted Dresser Set19th century. Original box. Artist signed. Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund. 10"x 15".See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Original Wood Box for Slades Mustard.19th C Original Wood Box for Slades Mustard. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: L-19.5" x W-12" x H-2.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CLOCKWORK 'WALKING' DOLLmoving on wheels, (lacking the head). 30cm highSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Child's Doll19th Century Child's Doll. The lot consists of a late 19th C. doll with original antique clothing. Approx. size is 8" inches tall. In fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted wood play setsTwo painted wood play sets, late 19th c., in original boxes, to include a Milton Bradley American Toy Village, box is 3'' h., 12'' w., and a Log Cabin Play Houses, box 5 1/4'' h., 12'' w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Repousse Silver Gilt 3-Pc. Fish SetRepousse silver gilt 3-piece fish or meat carving set, comprising a knife, fork and shears, marked for Francis Higgins, London, 19th century, in original box. [Knife: 10 7/8 inches]. Weight 11.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Baccarat Highball GlassA Set Of Twelve Baccarat Massena Highball Glass, 19th Century, With original boxes. H: 5 1/2 W: 3 1/4 D: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19th C Original Paint Pantry BoxItem: Original Paint Pantry Box Date: 1860-1870 Size: 12.5 inches in diameter x 7 inches in height Description: Wonderful large painted bail handled 19th century pantry box with fantastic bark like suSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Wax Doll Original, ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1900 CE. A moulded wax doll depicting a female figure wearing a black dress, comprised of a finely woven netted fabric, embellished at the collar, waist, cuffs, and scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C RAG DOLL WITH ORIGINAL CLOTHING19TH C RAG DOLL WITH ORIGINAL CLOTHING 16"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box Table$9,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton gilt-lacquered and painted paper fans, one with original box, 19th C.€500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Folding Fan European 19 Century Hand Fan With Original Box Victorian$1,500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original Box$4,500
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog Signed$5,000