Sold2017Pair Antique MEISSEN Snake Handle Floral Vase LampCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a pair of double snake handled vases mounted as lamps. Hand painted with colorful spring flower sprays. Traces of gold gilt decoration. Antiqued brasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Antique Cobalt Snake Urn Vase LampsA set of two (2) of antique Meissen style porcelain vases mounted as lamps. Cobalt blue and gold gilt finish with double snake handle design. Double bulb style wiring circa 1950s. Vases measure 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meissen Snake Vases Mounted as LampsCobalt blue baluster form bodies, white and gilt decorated coiled snake handles, pierced brass bases, double socket fixtures, overall 28" h. x 10.25". Condition: Wear to gilt, minor glaze flaws, repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen cobalt blue and gilt porcelain urn form vaseMeissen cobalt blue and gilt porcelain urn form vase with scrolled snake handles converted to table lamp -vase 15" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th c. Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle VaseCobalt blue body with gold decorations, hand painted flowers and figural handles. Crossed swords mark. This lot has no reserve. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 13" W x 19.5" H Manufacturer: Meissen CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Meissen Snake Handle Porcelain VaseLarge Meissen Snake Handle Gilt Painted Porcelain Vase. Measures approx. - 15 1/4" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen E153 Snake Handle Vase UrnMANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Ernst August Leuteritz (1818 - 1893) NAME: Snake Handle Vase Urn NUMBER: E153 YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: One handle and chip to rim were restored. HEIGHT: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) MEISSEN PORCELAIN SNAKE HANDLE VASES(Pr) LARGE MEISSEN WHITE & GOLD VASES WITH LARGE SNAKE HANDLES - 10" x 6" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle Vases.Two Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle Vases. One, cobalt blue ground, and with parcel gilding, both of typical form, and painted in polychrome enamels with floral sprays. Blue ground example with underglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Amphora Snake Vase Form LampAntique Meissen Porcelain Amphora Snake Vase Form Lamp. Measures 30 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Meissen Cross Swords Snake Handle Gilt VaseAntique Meissen cross swords snake handle porcelain vase. Signed on bottom with Meissen cross swords mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Porcelain Vasesincluding a Meissen vase with snake form handles, vase with hand enameled peacock pair and a Japanese vase. Gilt, enamel wear, loss, soiling, peacock with rim firing crack, losses to one handle, drillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen vase double snake handlesMeissen vase double snake handles Approximate dimensions: 15.5 inches H by 10 inches W First designed by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1853 for Meissen. Ernst August Leuteritz was a Swiss 19th Century artSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Meissen Porcelain Lamp With Snake Handles19th Century Meissen Porcelain Lamp With Snake Handles and Hand Painted Miniatures, Germany, 19x13 inches (overall size: 39x15 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Covered Porcelain Vase with Snake HandlesMeissen Porcelain Covered Vase with Snake Handles. It measures 11.25" tall and comes in nice condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAJOLICA VASE / LAMP, 19th centuryA reticulated majolica vase of two piece construction with snake handles mounted as a lamp h. 20 w. 10 d. 9 in. (vase only) overall: h. 35 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a celebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C. Large Meissen Cobalt blue vases WithPair of 19th C. Large Meissen Cobalt blue vases With "Snake" handles. Approx. 18.25" H x 12.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Urn Vase With Entwining Snake HandlesThis authentic original Meissen urn vase is glazed white porcelain, accented with gilt gold and featuring entwining snakes as handles. The Meissen snake-handled urn designed by Leuteritz and made by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Vase with Snake Form Handlesof baluster form, with hand painted foliate sprays to each side, scrolling double snake handles with gilt painted highlights, raised on giltwood flared ribbed circular foot, 15-1/4 in. Provenance: JohSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Meissen Porcelain Snake Urn LampAntique Meissen urn lamp with double snake handles. Taupe pinkish glaze with male and female Grecian style figurines, gold gilt, attached to wooden base, no shade. Lamp was taken apart to verify mark.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen Cobalt Blue Porcelain VaseMeissen Cobalt Blue Porcelain Vase, with snake handles {Height 11 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Meissen Porcelain VasesA Pair of Meissen Porcelain Vases, having molded snake handles, flower painted body, on gilt pedestal base, height 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Meissen Porcelain LampsPair of late 19th century Meissen white porcelain snake-handled vases, drilled and mounted as table lamps. [Vases: 19" H]. Gilding worn.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Chinese Qing dynasty porcelain vase/lamp$150(2 bids)