Sold20242 Kisby Ring Ship's Portraits signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle, 7 1/4" Diam.2 Kisby Ring Ship's Portraits signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle, 7 1/4" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 7 3/4" x 6 1/4", "Princess..." & "The2 Watercolour & Gouache signed J. (Jack) Hardcastle '31, 7 3/4" x 6 1/4", "Princess..." & "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
2021BAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE 22K Gold and Sapphire RingBAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE 22K Gold and Sapphire Ringcentering a portrait-cut sapphire weighing approx. 2.70 cts. within a polished gold mount; signed BB&B; 6.85 dwts.; size 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022White Gold, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant with Chain and RingWhite Gold, Black Opal and Diamond Pendant with Chain and Ring 14 kt., 2 oval opals ap. 51.75 and 9.70 cts., round diamonds ap. 4.65 cts., signed ADG, ap. 33 dwts. gross. Length 18 inches. Size 7. C PSee Sold Price
Sold20169 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE9 1/4" X 7 1/2" SIGNED LOETZ AUSTRIA ART GLASS VASE PHAENONEN DECOR - WONDERFUL GREEN BACKGROUND WITH HORIZONTAL RIBS - FREE FLOW SILVER OVERLAY DESIGN - EXTRA NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring and Tiffany & Co. Band RingPlatinum and Diamond Ring and Tiffany & Co. Band Ring One emerald-cut diamond weighing 2.07 cts., 2 emerald-cut diamonds ap. .90 ct., ring signed DSD, band ring signed Tiffany & Co., ap. 7.6 dwts. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four oriental signed artworks including 2 woodblock prints and 2 portrait paintings on silk orFour oriental signed artworks including 2 woodblock prints and 2 portrait paintings on silk or linen. All framed and in very good condition. The largest frame size 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring and Diamond Band RingPlatinum and Diamond Ring and Diamond Band Ring One round diamond weighing 2.30 cts., small round diamonds ap. .30 ct., 54 round diamonds ap. 1.60 cts., both signed Tacori, ap. 7.2 dwts. Sizes 4 1/2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Porcelain VasesTwo Asian Porcelain Vases Largest: 14 1/2"h x 7 1/2"diam. Condition: No chips or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal BonnVase Marked Royal Bonn, 12.25" x 7.5", Green And Yellow Tones, Portrait Of Young Woman, Cherry Fruit Decor Highlights, Nice Gold Embossed Trim, Artist Signed J. Asch, Elfriede & Marvin Miller Estate,See Sold Price
Sold20211796 SHIP'S PASSPORT signed by GEORGE WASHINGTONFor the Schooner Amity, Benjamin C. Shapley master. No. 12. Signed by the President George Washington and Timothy Pickering Secretary of State. State of New Hampshire, Portsmouth. 19 1/2 x 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. 14K Gold, Aquamarine, and Sapphire RingTIFFANY & CO. 14K Gold, Aquamarine, and Sapphire Ringcentering an emerald-cut aquamarine weighing approx. 15.75 cts. flanked by six circle-cut sapphires; signed Tiffany & Co.; 7.21 dwts.; size 5 1/2PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 14K GOLD AND CITRINE COCKTAIL RING, 9.9gA 14k yellow gold solitaire style ring, set with a large emerald cut citrine, approximate total weight of stone: 19.50ct, marked 14, size 7 1/2. L. of stone: 20mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonine Lous Bayre (1796-1875) FrenchAN ELEPHANT, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed, with Barbedienne Paris foundry stamp at base, overall 5 ¼ x 7 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022German or Austrian School Double Portrait(19th century) Two girls, in white summer dresses with blue ribbons, gathering flowers in a landscape, circa 1830, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 57-7/8 x 44-7/8 in.; early wood frame, 64-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Vasesigned "Lao Tian Li" 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (24.1 x 14 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldVesta Bread (Maricopa, 1912-1976) Pottery Vases and BowlVesta Bread (Maricopa, 1912-1976) Pottery Vases and Bowl lot of 3, includes: a figural red and buff jar; signed on base height 14 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inches a smaller vase with elongated necSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze double-dragon and beast-ear double-ringChinese Bronze double-dragon and beast-ear double-ring palace Censer. 'QingLong' mark at base. Length: 14.2 in. Height: 6.7 in.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"$80,000(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Ray Jack Turquoise Spiny Jet Inlay Galaxy Ring Size 7.5 Native Signed$255
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pink Conch 7 Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 5 Sterling Silver J Begay$335
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".CA$25
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceEarly Signed Ship Painting w/ Applied Mother of Pearl$44(3 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Cluster Ring Sz 7 Orange Spiny Oyster Turquoise Sterling Silver$90
2 days LeftLeland LittleChelsea Clock Co., Admiral Ship's Bell Clock, Retailed by Grogan Co.$425(3 bids)