Sold20152 Painted Country ShelvesAmerican folk art country pieces. first: handpainted hanging hat rack with shelf. Measures 25 Inches long by 18 inches high. Second: Painted folk art miniature hutch. 2 cabinets 2 drawers, open shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted & Cutout Design Pine Serverwith applied scrolling cutout top border, one long concave fronted drawer above two cabinet doors. 40" high, 37 1/2" wide, 17" deep. Some losses, age and use wear. Property of a New London CT collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN FOLK ART PAINTED SHALLOW CABINET BY SHOESTRING CREATIONS OF GRANDVIEW TEXASCheerful Handcrafted and Painted Two Door Cabinet with four faux drawer fronts on each door, three shelf interior; all but the top painted, the overhanging top in handplaned southern pine, the front iSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH CENTURY AMERICAN FOLK ART DIMINUTIVE CABINETLater 19th Century small pine six drawer cabinet. Painted with floral decorations. Dimensions: H 13" x W 12" x D 7" Condition: Solid with paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022POPS CASEY Folk Art Photo Woman with feather11.5 in. x 8.5 in. Made of salvaged fruit crate wood hand painted signed some paint missing top left cornerPOPS CASEY is one of Rivich Auctions Featured Artist. For more info visit rivichauction.com/fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET L. MUNRO HAND PAINTED FOLK ART CABINETSigned J.L. Munro, C.E.Munro and dated 1993 lower left, front. With dovetail drawers. Dimensions: H 60" x W 40" x D 19" Condition: Showing light signs of wear including light paint loss to edges. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Painted Art Deco Cabinet.This art deco cabinet was manufactured by Secession Ltd. of Chicago, and has different shades of green lacquer. It has two large upper doors housing 10 tray-style drawers and 6 smaller drawers. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th C. Tramp Art Paint Decorated Miniature AltarLate 19th century Tramp art miniature cabinet shelf, painted decorated folk art religious Altar doll furniture. H. 17" W. 6" D. 5". Overall good condition, AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Tall American Made Tramp Art Wall United Signed POPS CASEY31.25 in H x 10.25 in W x 6.75 in D, each drawer was created out of individual cigar boxesSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. FOLK ART PAINTED CABINET ON STANDA nineteenth century Folk Art painted cabinet on stand. Having a lift lid over two drawers concealing thirteen small drawers. The base having a single drawer over a single door. Ht: 55" Wd: 24" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art painted two door cabinet.A folk art green and white painted two door cabinet. 20th century. Two doors reveal shelves. 68 6/8" x 46" 15 1/4".The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Painted Child Size Doll Chest of DrawersFolk Art Painted Child Size Doll Chest of Drawers - original red and green paint, 2 small drawers over 3 large drawers, 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Folk Art Painted Utility Cabinet or End TableA German folk art painted utility cabinet or end table. Labels read for tools, miscellaneous objects, cleaning supplies etc. The chest has four drawers and is hand-painted with floral decoration throuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-painted Tibetan style folk art chestHand-painted Tibetan style folk art chest, 20th c., tabletop cabinet/chest, 22"h x 16.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican painted folk cabinet.A Mexican painted floral folk cabinet, 20th Century. One drawer over two doors revealing shelf. 39 1/2" x 43 1/2" x 14 1/4". Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART TRAY AND ROSE PAINTED CABINETCRACKLE PAINTED CABINET FEATURES ONE DOOR AND ONE DRAWER. 14X11X9.See Sold Price
Sold20196 drawer reverse painted mirrored dresser, center6 drawer reverse painted mirrored dresser, center cabinet door, flanked by 3 drawers on either side, 36"h x 72"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Huneck Carved CabinetStephen Huneck (1948-2010), folk art carved wooden polychrome painted cabinet "DOG". Signed and dated "HUNECK 1992". 34" x 15" x 6 3/4" D..See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Handmade Doll Size Folk Art CabinetAntique 19th C Handmade Doll Size / Miniature Folk Art Cabinet. Handmade and hand painted. Measures 21.5 x 12 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Purvis Young. Horses And Old Drawer.Purvis Young. Horses And Old Drawer. Signed. House paint on found wooden drawers painted on all sides. Excellent condition. 18"w x 6" x 29"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022Eldred Wheeler. "His Only Owl Every Made."Eldred Wheeler. 'His Only Owl Every Made.' Signed and note on bottom with label. Wheeler is a cabinet maker from Hanson, MA. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 17.5" x 6" x 6". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20192pc. Trompe L' oeil painted secretary, open arch2pc. Trompe L' oeil painted secretary, open arch pediment over grid cabinet doors and fall front desk over 6 drawer kneehole desk, 90"h x 45 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52RARE ANTIQUE 1890S MEDICAL Pharmacy CABINET BELLADONNA PLASTERS Bauer & Black Chicago$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.$25