Sold202461116: A Pair of Japanese Lacquer Porcelain Vases, 19thA Pair of Japanese Lacquer Porcelain Vases, 19th century 30 x 12 inches (76.2 x 30.5 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Era Lacquered Porcelain Dragon UrnsVery fine pair of Japanese Meiji period (late 19th century) vases. Brown body with black lacquer on porcelain with gold gilt accents. Features white and red four-claw dragons in relief with blue and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE PATTERN PORCELAIN VASES, 19th C.A pair of Continental porcelain two handled vases painted in a Japanese pattern, 19th century. H 17.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th c., decorated with alternating garden and phoenix cartouches on an iron red ground with floral heads, h. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases Height 9A Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases 19th century of baluster form with trumpet, painted with ruyi head bands enclosing peony blossoms and foliate scrolls. Height 9 inches. Estimate $200-300 HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain VasesA Pair of Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases 19TH CENTURY Height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Japanese lacquered porcelain vases, Meiji, 19th C.Full title: A pair of Japanese lacquered porcelain vases, Meiji, 19th C. Description: H 43 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE VASES Late 19th Century Heights 25”. With turned wood bases.PAIR OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE VASESLate 19th CenturyIn baluster form. Polychrome decoration of birds in and around flowering cherry trees. Gilt highlights.Heights 25”. With turned wood basesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Lacquer on Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Cloisonne Lacquer on Porcelain Vases Ht 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASES Late 19th Century Heights 9.75".PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASESLate 19th CenturyTypical paneled polychrome decoration.Heights 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Decorated Porcelain VasesMonumental pair of Japanese decorated porcelain vases, possibly 19th century. Depicting warriors on one side with dragons. Signature on bottom. Pair approx. 24" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Porcelain Kutani VasesA Pair of Japanese Porcelain Kutani Vases late 19th or early 20th century, porcelain vases painted in kutani palette of iron red and gilt with birds and Japanese motifs, signed "dai nihon kutani zo" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Kutani Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Red Florals 19th cenPair Japanese Kutani hand painted porcelain vases, 19th century. A rust red ground to the edges, a white ground to the center with hand painted tree blossoms and birds. Gilt accents, gilt decoration tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Kutani Hand Painted Porcelain Vases Red Florals 19th cenPair Japanese Kutani hand painted porcelain vases, 19th century. A rust red ground to the edges, a white ground to the center with hand painted tree blossoms and birds. Gilt accents, gilt decoration tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Porcelain Kutani VasesA pair of Japanese Porcelain Kutani vases, second half 19th century of bottle form, unmarked. Dimensions:Height 10 1/2in; width 4 3/4in; depth 4 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MINIATURE JAPANESE TURQUOISE BLUE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES 19th Century Heights 5”. WithPAIR OF MINIATURE JAPANESE TURQUOISE BLUE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES19th CenturyHeights 5”. With carved wood stands. Signed on bottom “Japan”. Provenance:Private Martha’s VineyardSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese Antique Gilt Satsuma Porcelain VasesPair Japanese Antique Gilt Satsuma Porcelain Vases: of Late 19th Century; Size: H: 8-3/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Small VasesPair of Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Small Vases, ca. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of porcelain vases. Japan. 19th century. ProbablyPair of porcelain vases. Japan. 19th century. Probably Hirado ware. Deeply carved sides with high relief elements of flowering trees. 6-3/4" high. Loss to floral elements.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANESE PORCELAIN CARP VASESPair of French ormolu mounted Japanese Arita porcelain carp vases, 19th century, depicting leaping fish on a rocaille gilt bronze base, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 9.75", w. 5.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Antique Satsuma Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Antique Signed Satsuma Porcelain Vases. Probably Late 19th Century. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: H- 9.75" Dia- 5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A pair of Imari porcelain vases Japan, 19th century .Japanese Art A pair of Imari porcelain vases Japan, 19th century . . Cm 25,00 x 50,00 x 25,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH. 2 PAIRS H 7.5" ,JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH. 2 PAIRS H 7.5" , 8" Four pieces. One pair with stick neck form. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Arita Porcelain Vases - Floral and Bird19th cen, measures 12.8" in heightSee Sold Price