Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Cobalt and White Glass Lusters19th/20th century, pedestal vases, circular base leading to repeating arch rim decorated with hand painted florals and lattice designs, hung with 12 prisms, gilt accents throughout, 14-1/4 x 8 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fluted Red VaseFluted red vase having intricate silver overlay design affixed atop a glass bubble ball on a black pedestal base. Cowan's believes this to be Pairpoint silver. Size: 5”dia x 12”h Location: SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Bud vaseTiffany Studios Bud vase USA, c. 1920hand-blown Favrile glass, bronze 12.5 h x 3 dia in (32 x 8 cm) Impressed to underside of base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 717'. Etched to bottom edge of glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Lalique Blue Glass VaseModern Lalique blue glass vase, in art deco-style frosted butterfly design. [9" H x 8" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Contemporary Console with Mixed Metal SculptureModern Contemporary Console with Mixed Metal Sculpture Design Pedestal Base, 48"h x 14"w (glass) Base is 28"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKART METAL FIGURAL BASE WOMAN HOLDING VASELINE GLASS VASE 12 1/2"H X 8" DIAMFRANKART METAL FIGURAL BASE WOMAN HOLDING VASELINE GLASS VASE 12 1/2"H X 8" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass BowlUnknown artist, art glass bowl, featuring wonderful colored accents, signed on base 12"h x 14"w x 8"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Style Laburnum Leaded Glass LampLaburnum floral leaded and stained glass shade, patinated metal base with neoclassical putti motif design, unmarked. Base 24.25" h. x 8.5", shade 10.25" h. x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & FAVIRLLE GLASS TULIP VASEVery tall straight glass vase. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York and numbered 715 on base. Dimensions: H 25" x Dia 8" Condition: Spots of corrosion to base. Glass with some inclusions. Glass slightly wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lalique Ingrid Glass VaseLalique Ingrid glass vase with frosted contemporary molded leaf design. Inscribed on the base "Lalique, France". 10 1/2" H x 8 1/4" dia. 20th century. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseTiffany Favrile Glass Vase with Swirling Raised Vein Design, base inscribed 9518 H L.C. Tiffany Favrile {Height 3 7/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall L.C. Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseTall Tiffany favrile glass vase with dimpled form, signed and numbered "2137D", of mainly gold tone and base polished for signature. [14" H x 5" Diam.]. Two fine internal bubbles; minor scale to insidSee Sold Price
Sold2024LC TIFFANY 2 PIECE BRONZE & GLASS TRUMPET VASE ON STANDLCT on glass. Tiffany Studios New York 1043 on base. Bronze base. Art glass shade. 12" h x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Oval Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 20 1/2"H, 11 3/8" x 7 3/4"(base) / 17"H,3pc. Lot of Oval Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 20 1/2"H, 11 3/8" x 7 3/4"(base) / 17"H, 14" x 8"(base) / 14 3/4"H, 12 3/4" x 8"(base)See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Oval Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 15 1/2"H, 12 7/8" x 7 7/8"(base) / 14 3/4"H,3pc. Lot of Oval Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 15 1/2"H, 12 7/8" x 7 7/8"(base) / 14 3/4"H, 12" x 7 3/8"(base) / 13 1/4"H, 10 3/8" x 7 3/8"(base)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Art Glass Vases: Quezal Persian Favrile & Loetz1st item: Quezal Persian Favrile iridescent vase, having bulbous base, tapered narrow neck, and pulled design. Inscribed "Quezal" on base. 2 1/2" H x 2 5/8" W. 20th century. 2nd item: Loetz gold irideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Red Glass VaseTiffany Studios, American, (es.1902 - 1938) Fine Samian Red Glass Cabinet Vase. Signed L.C.T and numbered M6431 on bottom side, felt fabric applied to base. Measures 6-1/2" H x 2-7/8" W. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Studio Porcelain VaseEarly 20th c. artist signed Japanese studio porcelain 12" (h) x 8" (l) pink glazed vase with white enamel painted floral designs. Comes with wood base stand. [25] CONDITION: Very good condition with nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Galle Cameo Glass Bud VaseGalle cameo art glass vase. Cylindrical vase with raised vines & leaf designs, funnel neck & bulbous base. Signed near base. Measures 8"H X 3.75"W at base. No visible chips or cracks, see photos. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOOTED L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASE.Fluted neck with base signed L.C. Tiffany-Favrile, number 1836.8”H x 3.25” Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.C. Tiffany Favrille Vase, #5156L.C. Tiffany favrille glass vase, #5156. [8" H x 1" Diam. (top) x 3" D (base)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large California Porcelain Ribbed Lamp Base - VaseLarge California Porcelain ribbed vase with unusual Chauncey Thomas semi-matte glaze. Factory drilled as a lamp base. Signed. Perfect condition. 12.5″h x 8″d. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gambaro and Poggi Studio Art Glass Millefiori UrnDouble-handled urn with cobalt blue interior millefiori design body and gilded foot and arms by Gambaro and Poggi, Italy. Marked on base. 14"h x 8.5" w.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze base$21(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$470(3 bids)