Sold2024NY Worlds Fair Exhibit Hall posterLinen backed from the famed fairs Diamond Exhibition hall linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of 9 1964 New York World's Fair LibbeyGroup Lot of 9 1964 New York World's Fair Libbey Glasses. The feature the Santa Maria, Hall of Science and NY State Exhibit. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and callerSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 AMERICAN NY WORLDS FAIR POSTER BY BOB PEAKAn American lithographic poster, New York Worlds Fair 1965 to 1965, created by Bob Robert Peak, 1927 to 1992. It was commissioned for the opening of the New York Worlds Fair in Flushing , New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 NY World's Fair Poster StampsOverall with frame 18-1/2" wide x 19" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL 1964 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR POSTER TUBEA 1964 NY Worlds Fair poster roll or tube for parcel post. The tube has the original label dated 1961 on the side. Rare item. The 1964-1965 New York Worlds Fair themed Peace Through Understanding wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York World's Fair Offset 1961 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York - Weltaustellung (World's Fair) Offset 1961 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, minor discolorSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, Albert StaehleOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting a Girl Guide waving with the Trylon aSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, John AthertonOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by John Atherton, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting the Trylon and Perisphere. Slight horiSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair American Railroad PosterOriginal. Approx. 26" x 40". Linen backed. 1939 New York World's Fair - Railroads on Parade Show poster. Copyright 1939 Eastern Presidents Conference. Color poster reads "To Do Full Honor to the AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) - Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science)Artist: Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) Title: Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science) Year: 1933 Dimensions: 39 7/8in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition <See Sold Price
Sold2023Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) - Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science)Artist: Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) Title: Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science) Year: 1933 Dimensions: 39 7/8in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition <See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheet of Poster Stamps, NY World's Fair 1939Officially Licensed Poster Stamps New York World's Fair of 1939, Inc. In poster frame.Overall size: 16 x 20 in.Sight size: 14 1/2x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Worlds Fair 1964 Silk Embroidered Post CardsSet of 2 silk embroidered post cards affixed to cut wood slabs. Both marked on backsides Made in Spain for Santa Maria Exhibit At NY Worlds Fair 1964-65 Depicting young children with hand silk embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster of 1939 New York World's FairPoster reproduction of 1939 NY World's Fair, 'The World of Tomorrow', framed.Overall size: 37 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.Sight size: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD'S FAIR 1851, CRYSTAL PALACEcomprising: a-b) MEDALS OF PRINCE ALBERT AND THE EXHIBIT HALL (Great Britain, 1851), diameter: 5 cm, 6.3 cm (2 in., 2 1/2 in.). c) TICKETS TO THE WORLD'S FAIR (1851, 1855). d) 5 PRINTS OF THE CRYSTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 1964 Mint Sets & 1883-O Morgan in NY World's Fair HoldersTwo 1964 mint sets and 1883-U Ch UNC Morgan silver dollar, each in 1964-1964 New York World's Fair Hall of education holders with original boxes. MH IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 NY World’s Fair Stone Litho By Atherton31.25 x 20.75 Poster depicting Lady Liberty holding the Trilon and Perisphere. Conservation canvas mounted. Previously Folded in quarters, but restored.See Sold Price
Sold2020New York World's Fair Poster Stamp Sheet (115327)Sheet of 54 stamps issued for the 1939 New York World's Fair by The Nicklin Company, NY. License No. K 1651. Few tears around edges but stamps not affected. Sheet measures 14.25 x 15" Provenance: JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOING TO THE FAIR - NY WORLDS FAIR 1939Title: GOING TO THE FAIR - NY WORLDS FAIR 1939 Description: GOING TO THE FAIR - A Preview of the Worlds fair and what to see in City of New York.1939, LaGuardias Message. Exhibits At the Fair. ScienceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of NY 1939 World's Fair Souvenir Guide BooksLarge lot of New York 1939 Worlds Fair souvenir books. Including poster stamp book, recipe book, sketch book, guide books, date books and much more. See photos for details. According towikipedia, "TheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA Teachers$200
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
2 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260