Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF JOHN ROSS (1921-2017) "GRAND CANYON" TRIPTYCH.American, 20th Century. Either lithographs or collagraphic prints. Individually mounted and framed. Frame measures 36.25" h. 36.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Ross "Cliff Formation" Collagraph, 1987John Ross (American, 1921-2017), "Cliff Formation," collagraph diptych on two sheets, 1987, each sheet signed in pencil upper right, edition 7 / 50, in the style of Carol Summers. Each sheet: 29.875"See Sold Price
Sold2019John Ross, (2) collagraphsJohn Ross, (2) collagraphs, John Ross (American, 1921-2017), "Coliseum" and "Centrum", collagraphs on paper, each pencil signed lower right, titled and marked "Artist's proof", smaller: 27.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ross Collagraph Diptych Upper and Lower ChasmJohn Ross (American, New York, 1921-2017) collagraph diptych, Upper and Lower Chasm. Signed in pencil upper right and lower right. Artist's proof in pencil upper left and lower left. 30 3/4" x 22 34".See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Love (1907-1992 Temecula, CA)''Changing Mood'', Grand Canyon scene, signed lower left: Love, titled on a frame plaque, signed again, dated and numbered verso: 10-77 / #1591, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 36'' W, est: $5000/7000 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934 Grand Canyon, AZ)Coastal cypress, signed lower left: Widforss, watercolor on paper laid to board under glass, sight size: 14.5'' H x 21.25'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Paper size: 15'' H x 21.75'' W. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunnar Widforss (1879 - 1934 Grand Canyon, AZ)"Across the Bay", San Francisco, Oakland Estuary Watercolor on paperboard under glass Signed lower left: Widforss, titled verso Sight size: 14.25" H x 17.75" W Provenance: Estate, Arizona. Notes: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Davison Miller (1858-1945 Los Angeles, CA)"Grand Canyon," 1905 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed and dated lower left: Ralph Davison Miller, titled and dated again on a gum label affixed to the backing board. 24.5" H x 40.25" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934, Grand Canyon, AZ)"Old Houses, Stockholm," 1915 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Widforss; titled on an exhibition label affixed to the verso of a previous backboard now attached to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES BOREN (1921-1990) GRAND CANYON WATERCOLORJames Boren (1921 - 1990) From The South Rim 1978 The artist's signature, date and monogram are painted lower left front, the title is found on a brass plaque applied to the frame. Sight size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Painted plasterSIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Painted plaster composite on painted wood base. Manner of John Dickinson-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Larger Size. PaSIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Larger Size. Painted plaster composite on painted wood base. Manner of John Dickinson-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE BAUMANN, (American, 1881-1971), Grand Canyon,GUSTAVE BAUMANN(American 1881-1971)Grand Canyonwoodcut in colorstitled lower left; signed Gustave Baumann in pencil lower right; numbered I 35 125 lower rightplate: 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. framSee Sold Price
SoldDeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in.DeWitt Parshall (1864-1956) Grand Canyon signed 'DeWitt Parshall N.A.' (lower right) and titled on remnants of a label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 36 x 40 in. framed 41 x 44 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, 20 x 14Emery Kolb (1881-1976), The Grand Canyon, oil on board, 20 x 14, signed lower right: Emery C. Kolb, verso: titled Provenance: Private Collection, Alameda, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Thomas b.1948 Grand Canyon Landscape PaintingKarl Thomas (American, born 1948). Oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Journey". A snow covered landscape of the Grand Canyon, with a group of traveling western cowboy figures on horseback. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Thomas Moran, Grand Canyon…After Thomas Moran (British/American, 1837-1926) Grand Canyon of Arizona, from Hermit Rim Road, 1912 color lithograph signed and dated in plate lower left copyright 1913 by the Atchison, Topeka & SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISSISSIPPI RIVER.) John Ross. Course of the River Mississipi, From the Balise to Fort Chartres.(MISSISSIPPI RIVER.) John Ross. Course of the River Mississipi, From the Balise to Fort Chartres. Engraved folding map of the lower Mississippi River on two sheets joined. 44¾x15 inches sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three KingsRonnie Hedge (American, 1954-2010), oil on canvas Southwest landscape painting of The Grand Canyon titled "Three Kings." Signed lower right "R W Hedge," with copyright symbol.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Untitled, 1994, acrylic on canvas$1,500