Sold202018th C. KING LOUIS XIV ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE18th CENTURY KING LOUIS XIV ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. Height: 19 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
2017Ferdinando Marinelli Foundry "Louis XIV"Ferdinando Marinelli Artistic Foundry Original Bronze "Louis the Fourteenth" Sculpture Signed & Numbered 6/50 (W/$1.5 Million Appraisal & COA) - This stunning piece is an original bronze sculpture casSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt bronze Louis XIV-style chandelier, 20th C.Full title: A gilt bronze Louis XIV-style chandelier, 20th C. Description: H 76 x L 74 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XIV Bronze ChandelierWith impressive gilt and original canape. 40x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XIV Bronze Triton CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French XIV patinated bronze candelabras, featuring figural Triton forms supporting double foliate designed, candle holding reservoirs. Finished with an ornate scrolling baSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Louis XIV Bronze Doré CandelabrasAn ornate pair of candelabras with six arms and scrolling foliage. All bronze doré, they have been recently cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XIV Bronze Cartel ClockFrench Louis XIV Bronze Cartel Clock fancy solid bronze decorated case, time & bell strike, 27" tall x 13"wide, Ca. 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XIV bronze mantel clockFrench Louis XIV bronze mantel clock with artist signed Serves hand painted porcelain scenic plaque in base; featuring a man & woman holding hands in a garden. Gilded hand painted dial with musical moSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LOUIS XIV BRONZE SCONCES 7 ARMSA pair of Louis XIV style bronze sconces having elaborate back plates with central mirror, all supporting seven arms. The arms with acanthus leaf and foliate decoration. Ht: 30" Width: 19.5" Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LOUIS XIV BRONZE SCONCES 7 ARMSA pair of Louis XIV style bronze sconces having elaborate back plates with central mirror, all supporting seven arms. The arms with acanthus leaf and foliate decoration. Ht: 30" Width: 19.5" Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XIV Bronze 3 Piece clock SetGood detail including finial sitting on top of a fancy clock with porcelain decorated dial, time & bell strike, 8 day movement. Two matching candelabras. Marks: works signed G.MignonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique French Louis XIV Bronze 3-Arm SconcesA pair of antique French Louis XIV wall sconces offer cast bronze in foliate form with three arms terminating in candle sockets, circa 1880. ***DELIVERY NOTICE – Due to COVID-19 we are employinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Louis XIV Bronze SconcesPair of French Louis XIV style bronze three light candle wall sconces, non-electrified, early to mid 20th c., 21 1/2" high x 16" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Boulle, Ebonized Commode, attr. Nicolas SageotFine Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Inlaid Tortoiseshell, Boulle and Ebonized Commode, c. 1725, attr. Nicolas Sageot, later verte marble top, two short drawers above two long drawers, h. 34 in., w. 47 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Boullework StandsPair of Louis XIV Bronze-Mounted Boullework Stands, late 18th/early 19th c. or earlier, with grotesque masked paw feet, h. 9 1/2 in., w. 1 1/4 in., d. 10 1/4 in., top surface 9 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. NotSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. LOUIS XIV ORMOLU MOUNTED MARQUETRY CABINET, HENRY DASSON SIGNED19TH CENTURY FRENCH LOUIS XIV BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY CABINET SIGNED BY HENRY DASSON. H 41.5" x 45" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Chalon, Bronze Sculpture Bust of a LadySigned Louis Chalon. Art nouveau. Doré finish. French sculptor. Approx. 20" H x 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome bronze sculpturePaul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome/enamel, bronze sculpture. Depicts legendary architect of jazz. Signed on the base, P. Wegner, and numbered 51/175. 20 1/2"H x 23"L. Base is 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XIV Style Bronze and Wood Grandfather ClockDESCRIPTION: A Large Grandfather clock in the Louis XV style composed of a wooden encasing, the hood with a circular glazed face supported and surmounted by gilt-bronze putti frolicking in the clouds,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR EBONIZED LOUIS XIV STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP COMMODES IN THE MANNER OF JANSEN.Pair ebonized Louis XIV style bronze mounted marble top commodes in the manner of Jansen. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 48.75" Dpth: 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XIV Gilt Bronze Mounted and Brass BoulleworkLouis XIV Gilt Bronze Mounted and Brass Boullework Ebonized Games Table. The hinged top overall inlaid with Berainesque brass boullework within a gilt bronze edge opening to a felt lined playing surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF LOUIS XIV STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED FAUX BOULLERectangular, with ebonized tops and a glazed door opening to shelves, the gilt bronze mounts casts as female masks and foliage, and with gilt bronze leaf tip banding. COND: TWO STRIPS OF LEAF TIP BRONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Louis XIV Gilt Bronze Candelabras after Andre BoulleLouis XIV style gilt-bronze Four-Light Candelabra, After the Model by Charles- Andre Boulle, 19th Century French In chiseled and gilded bronze, with four lights, the scrolled branches ending in a goatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Bronze Sculpture Coursing Joie De Vivre Deco Art Windmill EtchingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis Icart Title: Coursing - Joie de VivreMedium: BronzeSize: 15"h x 11"See Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryFrench King Louis XIV of France on Horseback - Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$1,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeANTIQUE EMILE BRUCHON (1806-1895) BOY GILT BRONZED CRYSTAL FRENCH LOUIS XIV LAMP, 30.5IN TALL$400
7 days LeftMynt Auctions19C French Bronze Wall Sculpture by Louis Hottot, 27in x 46.25in, Museum Piece$10
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC bronze sculpture in the manner Louis Hottot, French (1829 - 1905)$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) Bronze Patinated Spelter Sculpture, Early 20th C.,$375
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesAfter Antoine-Louis Barye 20th C. Bronze Sculpture of Wild Horses$50(1 bid)