Sold2023James P. Regimbal (b. 1949), "Tripped Up II," 1987James P. Regimbal(b. 1949)"Tripped Up II," 1987Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 25/50Signed, titled, and numbered in the casting; titled and attributed on metal plague15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Regimbal (b. 1949, California)"Equestrian War Chief," 1988 Cold painted bronze on wood base Edition 45/50; signed and dated: Jim Regimbal [copyright symbol] / 1988; titled to sculpture, titled again to plaque 9" H x 8.5" W x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020James Regimbal "The Boundary Keeper" bronzeJAMES REGIMBAL (American b. 1949) "The Boundary Keeper" Bronze. Including wood base: 14 3/8 x 13 1/2 x 7 inches. Signed, dated and numbered along the front of the bronze: Jim Regimbal, 1986, 1/50; titSee Sold Price
Sold2018James P. Regimbal (USA/California, b. 1949)James P. "Jim" Regimbal (American/California, b. 1949) "Sire of The Herd", 1978 patinated bronze cast signature, dated, copyright-marked and titled along edge of self-base, on a carved wood plinth. ovSee Sold Price
Sold202246004: James Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of tJames Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of the Trail, 2003 Bronze with reddish gold patina and polychrome 28 inches (71.1 cm) high on a 2 inch (5See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Studio art glass figure and pair of Murano glass heads(Lot of 3) Studio figural art glass sculptures, consisting of James Coignard "Liniare Seta" dated 1998, 15"h and (2) Silvio Vigliaturo (Italian, B. 1949) abstract glass heads, 2001 and 2002, each signSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coleman (b 1949) American, Oil/CanvasTitled "Lily Pond Reflections", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dated 2010. From Park West Gallery. James Coleman was born in Hollywood, California, and began his career with Walt Disney Studios inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/CJames Coleman (B.1949) USA, O/C. Titled "Gold Leaf Blank #1". 2008. Oil on canvas with gold leaf on canvas. Bald eagle on branch in front of setting sun. Oil painting on canvas with gold leaf. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" &Charles Waldman (American, b.1949-) "Returning Home" & "Days End" Oil on Canva. 4.25" h x 6.25" w, 2.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Risser (b. 1949) American (two)WAITING FOR HAN-SHAN, 1973, etching and dry-point, signed and numbered 7/10 in pencil, plate 13 x 13 ½”, full margins, frame 23 x 23 ½” with glass; SELF-PORTRAIT, 1973, lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman b.1949 Paradise Landscape SerigraphJames Coleman (American, born 1949). Gallery size limited edition and plate signed serigraph. Titled: Reflective Paradise. Depicts a house surrounded by ethereal greenery and cascading waterfalls. LimSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencilRoss James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencil on paper, signed, titled, and dated along the lower edge "#43 Neher 83", 26" x 41".See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBill O’Reilly, Signed 1st Edition: Killing Kennedy, End of Camelot$75
Featured6 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryWILLIAM "WILLY" MATTHEWS (AMERICAN, b. 1949).$1,000
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLaurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Palm Beach Cowboys-1985, Oil on Canvas, Size: 20 x 24 Framed: 31$250
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLaurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Oil on canvas, Excitement in the Air 1972, painting 16 x 28$250