Sold2024Asian Style Carved Wood and Faux Bamboo MirrorAsian Style Carved Wood and Faux Bamboo Mirror. 38 1/2"h x 28"w. Condition, some loss of lacquer, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large faux bamboo, Asian style mirrorLarge decorative faux bamboo chinois, Asian style mirror, black painted bamboo styled carved wood frame with gold bands, glass is beveled, overall size is 51.5" by 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Bamboo Asian Pagoda Hollywood Regency MirrorOriental influence gold gilt faux bamboo mirror. Wood carved 1960s Hollywood Regency design. Sectioned into pagoda influenced style atop a mirror. Beautiful warm patinated gold decorates the large mirSee Sold Price
Sold20189 pc Dining Room Set. 8 Carved Wood Faux Bamboo D9 pc Dining Room Set. 8 Carved Wood Faux Bamboo Dining Chairs. Asian style frame, woven cane seat and back. 2 arms, 6 sides. Banded dining table, faux bamboo accents. Two 20" banded leaves.-- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAMPEL STOLL PINEAPPLE MIRRORVintage Gampel Stoll Faux Bamboo Chinoiserie Pineapple Carved Wall Mirror. High quality, Hollywood Regency style carved gilded wood frame wall mirror by Gampel Stoll, good condition. Measures 36"x56"xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Chippendale Style Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, 20thChinese Chippendale Style Carved Gilt Wood Mirror, 20th c., the pierced pagoda top flanked by Ho-Ho birds and flowers, over a shaped faux bamboo frame mounted with flowers, vines and drapery, around aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Faux Bamboo Mirror, Painted GoldAsian Style Faux Bamboo Mirror, Painted Gold. Label from Decorator Arts NYC 1973 on the back.Dimensions are 52 in h x 34 in w x 1.75 in d. Condition is good with wear to the edges of the frame. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN-STYLE CARVED FAUX BAMBOO TABLESunsigned; Condition: chips to each; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 19 1/2 inches square; 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Bamboo MirrorA large, carved wood, faux bamboo mirror with brass accent. 41 x 53 Height x Width x Depth (Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French 19th C Faux Bamboo Wall MirrorAntique French 19th C Faux Bamboo Wall Mirror. Carved wood faux bamboo mirror or picture frame. Measures 15.5 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Style Gilded Faux Bamboo MirrorAn Asian style gilded faux bamboo composition mirror, late 20th century. Dimensions:Height 46 1/2in; width 29 1/2in; depth 1 1/2in. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Regency hand carved gilt wood mirrorRegency carved gilt wood faux bamboo mirror, 1920s. 50†T x 29.5†W x 3†D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Wood Carved Gold Gilt Faux Bamboo MirrorA vintage Italian import wood carved gold gilt faux bamboo mirror. Hollywood Regency era circa 1960s. Frame is comprised of a double row of faux bamboo carving surrounding the mirror. Wood is gilded wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUX BAMBOO ASIAN STYLE MIRRORWhite painted faux bamboo frame. 56" h x 29 1/4" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Faux Bamboo Asian Style Hall MirrorFaux Bamboo Asian Style Hall Mirror. This Asian style hall mirror features a stylized faux bamboo frame. 48 inches x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Faux Bamboo Style Wood Framed MirrorFaux Bamboo Style Mirror. Large standing mirror with faux bamboo style wooden frame. Very minor surface wear. Measures approx 49 in tall by 34 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Carved Wood Settee, Embroidered BambooLouis XV Style Carved Wood Settee, Embroidered Bamboo. This curved loveseat is upholstered in a cream colored leatherette type of material with lime green embroidery in a faux bamboo pattern throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN REGENCY FAUX BAMBOO MIRRORCarved wood. Faux bamboo frame. Silvered with mirrored insert. 51" h x 34" w x 1 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SOUTH EAST ASIAN STYLE CARVED WOOD TABLE VANITYA SOUTH EAST ASIAN STYLE CARVED WOOD TABLE VANITY The upper section with rectangular form mirror mounted within a carved and pierced frame, raised on a twin drawer base, decorated with reds, blacks anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED FAUX BAMBOO CONSOLE & MIRRORFormica top. Carved wood pineapple detail. Console measures 30 5/8" h x 59 1/2" w x 17 1/2" d. Mirror measures 57 1/2" h x 37 5/8" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carvers Guild Faux Bamboo Gilt MirrorGiltwood Asian Style Decorator mirror, 20th Century, original label on back. 46" x 33" good condition. Keywords: China, Chinese, Japanese, Japan, AntiqueSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100