Sold2024PAINTING AFTER AURELIANO DE BERUETE Y MORETPAINTING AFTER AURELIANO DE BERUETE Y MORET: “Hawthorn in Blossom”, Oil/Masonite, 21.5” x 35.5”, framed, 29” x 43.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Portrait of Juan de Mendoza y LunaNaive style oil on canvas copy portrait painting of Juan de Mendoza y Luna, Marquis of Montesclaros, Viceroy of New Spain and Peru. Small canvas tear below hand. Custom gilded wood frame with red velvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco de Goya Y Lucientes, 1746 - 1828Francisco de Goya Y LucientesFuentetodos 1746 - 1828 Bordeaux, circleAchilles & HectorOil on canvas, relined30 x 47 cm (with frame 50 x 67 cm)The painting (30x47cm) in oil on canvas depicts an ambiguoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya y Lucientes Man Gentleman Rembrandt era Portrait 18th-19th CThis lot consists of a gentleman portrait on canvas painting dated to the 18th-19th century. The lot depicts the portrait of an important man in the style of Francisco Goya. The painting could be oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco de Goya y Lucientes Female Women Madame Rembrandt era Portrait Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a female portrait on canvas painting dated to the 19th-20th century. The lot depicts the portrait of a female in the style of Francisco Goya. The painting could be one of the manySee Sold Price
Sold2022Early o/b George Washington (?) mounted on masonite, unsigned, well executed, paintingI'm told this is the portrait of José Ramón de Urrutia y de las CasasEarly o/b George Washington mounted on masonite, unsigned, well executed, painting measures 36.25" x 24.25". In nice estate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO ZOBEL ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING V$34,000MEASUREMENTS:20"HX24"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Fernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also known as Fernando M. Zóbel, was a Spanish Filipino painter, businessman, art coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper,FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, 1828). Folder with 15 etchings on paper, based on paintings by DIEGO VELÃZQUEZ (Seville, 1599 - Madrid, 1660). Published by the CalcografÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luz Caballero, N.S. de Luz y VelorioLuz Caballero, two paintings, to include N.S. de Luz (Our Lady of Light), oil on unstretched canvas, dated 1968, "Velorio" (wake), oil on canvas, supported on hanging rod, dated 1979 larger /See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)15 by 13 1/8. This piece is certified by Geroge Miller. Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA PORTRAIT DONA ISABELA premium art print after Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes (Spanish, French, 1746-1828) original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Dona Isabel de Porcel, 1805. Location of original: National GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist Spanish painting (Mixed Media on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache and ink on Paper painting. 13 x 10” Provenance Private collection Spain casa de arte clasico y contemponareo. The Painting is signed Miro Lower Left. The painting is framed. Joam MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio de Guezala (Spain,1920-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio de Guezala y Guinea (Spanish, 1920 - 1968) TITLE: Mother and Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH VILLAGE IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING20th Century - Impressionist oil painting on canvas. Verso inscribed " Calle de Conde Madrid Antiguo y Novelesco Santos Rosas . H 16" X l 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Thielley Engraving "La Premiere Aumone" 1855Claude Thielley Engraving "La Premiere Aumone" 1855: Engraving by Thielley after painting y Francois Louis Lafant de Metz. Toning on matting, colors incredibly vibrant. Measures 18.75" x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican Art Painting Family LandscapeThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera (SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rigera PaintingPainting on paper signed and stamped on the back. Size: approx, 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches,Offer in manner of the artist. Diego RMarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y BarriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rigera PaintingPainting on paper signed and stamped on the back. Size: approx, 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, manner of Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200