Sold2024Hand Painted Porcelain Quail on Nest Covered TureenHand Painted Porcelain Quail on Nest Covered Tureen. 11 1/2" W 10" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Hungary Rothschild Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen and UnderplateHerend Hungary Rothschild Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate. A white ground with hand painted scenes of birds in trees, basketweave decoration to the edge. Underplate with figural bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen w/UnderplateHerend Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen with underplate, bird and butterfly decoration, approx. 12" x 8" x 9", bird finial has repaired beakSee Sold Price
Sold2023White and Blue Portugal Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen Soup DishWhite and Blue Portugal Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen Soup Dish measures H: 12" x L: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen & Covered DishHand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen & Covered Dish. 13" W 7" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Tureen & Platter Queen VictoriaHerend: A hand-painted porcelain covered tureen and platter in the 'Queen Victoria' pattern, decorated with butterflies, foliate and floral motifs overall, applied branch form handles, blue printed faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Tureen Queen Victoria PatternHerend: A hand-painted porcelain covered tureen in the 'Queen Victoria' pattern, decorated with butterflies, foliate and floral motifs overall, applied branch form handles, the lid with sliced lemon fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Canton Covered Tureen w Pine Cone FinialChinese Canton Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen with Pine Cone Finial. Measures 8 inches x 12 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEREND ROTHSCHILD BIRD COVERED SOUP TUREENA Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain covered soup tureen in the "Rothschild" pattern with birds. Blue marks to bottom. Measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 13" width (26.7cm x 33cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Vienna Covered TureenRoyal Vienna Ernst Wahliss Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece Covered Tureen on Stand. Blue marked and impressed "Wahliss" to the base of the tureen and stand. Tureen measures 12-1/2" H x 12-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Round CoveredLarge Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Round Covered Tureen. Signed on side. Good condition. Measures 6" H x 13" W. Shipping $85.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Tallec Porcelain Vegetable TureenLe Tallec, Limoges, handpainted porcelain covered vegetable tureen, celestial blue, 7" x 8 1/2". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEREND ROTHSCHILD PORCELAIN TUREEN w/UNDERPLATEHerend Hungary hand painted porcelain "Rothschild Bird" large covered tureen with handled serving platter and ladle depicting perched birds and butterflies. Tureen and platter with green branch handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4pc) EARLY MEISSEN & TOURNAY PORCELAIN18th Century, including a Meissen service plate with molded floral designs and hand-painted bouquets; a Tournay porcelain covered tureen & underplate in blue and white Chinese decoration, with marks;See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered TureenHerend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered Tureen 9" X 13" X 8" - Marked "1014/Ro" - Rothschild Bird Pattern - Bird FinialSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN ROCKINGHAM-STYLE PAIR OF COVERED SAUCE TUREENS WITH STANDSENGLISH HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN ROCKINGHAM-STYLE PAIR OF COVERED SAUCE TUREENS WITH STANDS, each featuring beautiful polychrome hand-painted floral bouquets with dark cobalt and gilt-decorated banding,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handpainted Dresden Covered Porcelain TureenMeasures: 8" high x 11" diameter (handle to handle)excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN PORCELAIN FLORAL BOUQUET SOUP TUREENMeissen German porcelain hand painted covered tureen having hand painted floral bouquets with butterflies. Body with shell form handles and cover completed with figural cherub finial. Blue crossed swoSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Pc. Anna Weatherley Hand Painted Porcelain Soup Tureens12 Pc. Anna Weatherley Hungary (Hungarian) Hand Painted Porcelain Individual Soup Tureens/Covered Serving Dishes. Depicting hand painted leaf and frog patterns. Each measure approx. - 4" high x 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Sevres Hand Painted French Porcelain TureenSevres Hand Painted French Porcelain Tureen. Hand painted large covered tureen with bird and fauna motif and gilt accents. Carries makers mark at base. 12 inches x 12 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
2023A LARGE MODERN HEREND HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE comprising a large covered soup tureen,A LARGE MODERN HEREND HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE comprising a large covered soup tureen, three vegetable tureens and another with lemon finial, two circular trays, two oval serving dishes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Tallec Covered Tureen with Florals, BlueLe Tallec, Limoges, fancy rococo-style covered porcelain tureen with handpainted florals, celestial blue background, 11" H x 14 1/2" L. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Weatherley Hungary Porcelain Sauce Tureen IvyAnna Weatherley Hungary hand painted porcelain covered sauce bowl. Hand painted leaves and insects throughout. A purple flower finial to the top of the lid. Anna Weatherley mark to the underside. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN56 PIECES - HAND PAINTED WITH GOLD BORDERS ON SWEDISH PORCELAIN BLANKS - (15) DINNER PLATES 10" - (11) SOUPS 10" - (11) PLATES 7 3/4" - (12) PLATES 7 3/4" WITH FLORAL DECORATION - COVERED TUREEN 8 1/2See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th century Two Royal Vienna Austrian hand-painted Porcelain Covered Vases$400
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Vases$1,200
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Decanters$4,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Tureen and Underplate c1900$600
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Grainger Worcester England Hand Painted Pink Porcelain Sauce Tureen c1880$120
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of antique hand painted Sevres style porcelain covered urns.CA$350
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of 19th Century French Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain and Bronze Covered Urns$800
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Vintage Japanese Satsuma Tureen$200