Sold2022Chinese garden seatChinese garden seat. Deminsions are 14 inches diamter and 19 inches height. Weight 40 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Garden Seat In Cobalt Blue, seems to beAntique Chinese Garden Seat In Cobalt Blue, seems to be from 18th century Height: 19 in, Width: 16.5 in, Base Width: 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Seat. Flying dragon and pheasant decoration, flowers and geometric patterns, ribbed accents. Rubbing to enamel. Unsigned. Measures 18-1/2" H x 13" diSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEAT PARCEL GILT LACQUERED WOOD TABLE LANTERNS, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY,A PAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEAT PARCEL GILT LACQUERED WOOD TABLE LANTERNS, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, later circular glass tops rest over dense pierced seaweed scrolls centering lucky characters, pomegranaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Garden Seat Circa 18th CenturyDescription: Rose Medallion Garden Seat, China, early 19th century, 18.5" high. Entirely decorated with Famille Rose design of alternating figures of blossoms with butterflies and floral motifs. HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHINESE GARDEN SEATS.Matched pair of 19th C. Chinese porcelain garden seats, polychrome decorated on a yellow ground, 18.5”H x 13.5”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHILDREN'S (19th c) CHINESE GARDEN SEATSHexagonal rose famille pierced porcelain seats decorated with floral motifs and customary diaper patterns. 13 1/4 x 11 inches (largest dimensions) Condition: Hairline to (1) Temp No 6559See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese Garden Seats. 19th cent. Hand painted porcelain, blue with white flowers, birds & butterflies. Ht. 19" Dia. 14". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold20222 CHINESE GARDEN SEATSBLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATS. FLORAL DECORATED. 12" DIAM x 19" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese garden seats, blue glazed pottery, 15 1/2" h. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese garden seats, glazed pottery, 15 1/2" h x 15" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Garden SeatsOf balloon shape. The tops with porcelain insets with figures in a garden. 16 inches height, 21 inches diameter. 16"H X 21"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese crackleware garden seats, each of barrel form with pierced decoration. [18" H x 12 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Foo Dog Garden Seats.A pair of Chinese Ming? garden seats in the form of foo dogs atop stands. Apparently unmarked. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Both measure approx. 14.5 x 18" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEATCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEAT, hexagonal form with molded bands of studs, and pierced cash symbols to top and sides, having bright polychrome and gilt hand-painted images depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds amongA Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds among lotus flowers, 19th C. Dia.: 36 - H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain garden seatChinese porcelain garden seat Top diameter: 12" Height: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat with Milifloral20th cen, both measure 19"h 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATChinese porcelain garden seat, 19th c., decorated with pomegranates, birds, and repeating yellow panels with flowers. 18.75"h x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille verte garden seat (Qing dynasty)round shaped, porcelain, floral and bird motif, 18.43in(H) x 14in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain garden seat, c1900Chinese porcelain garden seat, c1900 18.5"H x 11.5" top diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Garden Seat19th c. or earlier, 18" tall, 14" at widest. Condition: Wear consistent with age, some chips on the nodules.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Garden Seats Late 19th century$300
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"h$30(1 bid)